Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 17 contractor.
- Announced 4 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 20 contractor selection plans with a total of 25 bidding packages, of which 10 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 10 packages (with 10 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 10 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 2 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 7 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 5 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.80 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 90.00%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 10.00%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 10,323,434,094 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 9,724,537,216 VND.
- The savings rate is: 5.80%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company as follows:
- Has relationships with 17 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.80 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 90.00%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 10.00%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 10,323,434,094 VND, in which the total winning value is: 9,724,537,216 VND.
- The savings rate is: 5.80%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company are as follows:
- Is the investor of 4 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 7 contractor selection plans, of which 7 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 9 Tender Notices, of which 9 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 373 bidding packages, of which 279 were won, 84 were lost, 8 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 1.85% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 91.55% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (57), Bắc Ninh (30), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (13), Đà Nẵng (9), Ninh Bình (9), Hưng Yên (6), Lào Cai (4), Sơn La (3), Quảng Ninh (3), Điện Biên (3), Phú Thọ (3), Đồng Nai (2), Quảng Ngãi (2), Lạng Sơn (2), Lâm Đồng (2), Cần Thơ (1), Đồng Tháp (1), Nghệ An (1), Vĩnh Long (1), Thái Nguyên (1), Thanh Hoá (1), Undefined (219)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (57), Bắc Ninh (27), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (12), Đà Nẵng (9), Hà Nam (9), Hưng Yên (6), Sơn La (3), Bắc Giang (3), Quảng Ninh (3), Điện Biên (3), Đồng Nai (2), Quảng Ngãi (2), Yên Bái (2), Lào Cai (2), Lạng Sơn (2), Vĩnh Phúc (2), Đắk Nông (2), Cần Thơ (1), Tiền Giang (1), Nghệ An (1), Trà Vinh (1), Bình Dương (1), Thái Nguyên (1), Thanh Hoá (1), Phú Thọ (1), Undefined (219)
- Has relationships with 86 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 36 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 133 contractors in 124 bidding packages, won 32 packages, lost 84 packages, 7 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 7 contractors in 8 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 5 packages, 2 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 212 bidding packages with 30 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company has posted the results of the bidding package Invest in purchasing IT equipment for Viettel Consulting and Service Joint Stock Company of the investor Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company.
12/08/2022 11:29
The Bid solicitor Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company has posted the results of the bidding package Buy 01 car for Viettel Consulting and Service Joint Stock Company of the investor Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company.
12/08/2022 11:26
Bid solicitor Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company has posted Tender Notice Invest in purchasing IT equipment for Viettel Consulting and Service Joint Stock Company of the investor Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company with the form National Competitive Bidding.
27/07/2022 09:58
The Bid solicitor Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company has posted the request Invest in purchasing IT equipment for Viettel Consulting and Service Joint Stock Company of the investor Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company with 1 bidding package.
19/07/2022 16:19
The Bid solicitor Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company has posted the results of the bidding package Invest in purchasing an EMF exposure measurement system (handheld spectrum analyzer) of the investor Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company.
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Điện tử Tin học Hóa chất
19/07/2022 11:51
The Bid solicitor Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company has posted the results of the bidding package Provide chairs for the office of Viettel Design Consulting Joint Stock Company of the investor Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company.
19/07/2022 11:16
The Bid solicitor Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company has posted the results of the bidding package Supply curtains for the office of Viettel Design Consulting Joint Stock Company of the investor Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company.
19/07/2022 11:14
The Bid solicitor Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company has posted the results of the bidding package Providing floor mats for the office of Viettel Design Consulting Joint Stock Company of the investor Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company.
- Winning bidder: Công Ty Cổ Phần Nhi Long
19/07/2022 11:09
The Bid solicitor Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company has posted the results of the bidding package Consulting and verifying economic and technical reports of works: Investing in building infrastructure of DNG1017 and DNG1040 stations for lease of the investor Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company.
19/07/2022 10:15
The Bid solicitor Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company has posted the results of the bidding package Project construction: Investing in infrastructure construction of DNG1017 and DNG1040 stations for lease of the investor Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN LAM NGUYỄN GIA
19/07/2022 10:13
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company announced the results of the bid package Invest in purchasing IT equipment for Viettel Consulting and Service Joint Stock Company .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TÍCH HỢP HỆ THỐNG HOÀNG GIA
12/08/2022 11:29
Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company announced the results of the bid package Buy 01 car for Viettel Consulting and Service Joint Stock Company .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI AN ĐÔ
12/08/2022 11:26
Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company announced the results of the bidding package Invest in purchasing IT equipment for Viettel Consulting and Service Joint Stock Company with 1 participating contractors .
05/08/2022 15:18
Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company publishes Tender Notice Invest in purchasing IT equipment for Viettel Consulting and Service Joint Stock Company in the form National Competitive Bidding .
27/07/2022 09:58
Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company publishes the plan Invest in purchasing IT equipment for Viettel Consulting and Service Joint Stock Company with 1 bidding package .
19/07/2022 16:19
Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company announced the results of the bid package Invest in purchasing an EMF exposure measurement system (handheld spectrum analyzer) .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Điện tử Tin học Hóa chất
19/07/2022 11:51
Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company announced the results of the bid package Provide chairs for the office of Viettel Design Consulting Joint Stock Company .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI RỒNG PHƯƠNG BẮC
19/07/2022 11:16
Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company announced the results of the bid package Supply curtains for the office of Viettel Design Consulting Joint Stock Company .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI HÀ MY
19/07/2022 11:14
Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company announced the results of the bid package Providing floor mats for the office of Viettel Design Consulting Joint Stock Company .
- Winning bidder: Công Ty Cổ Phần Nhi Long
19/07/2022 11:09
Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company announced the results of the bid package Consulting and verifying economic and technical reports of works: Investing in building infrastructure of DNG1017 and DNG1040 stations for lease .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG BƯU CHÍNH VIỄN THÔNG
19/07/2022 10:15
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company has posted the results of the bidding package Invest in purchasing IT equipment for Viettel Consulting and Service Joint Stock Company of the investor Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company.
12/08/2022 11:29
The Bid solicitor Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company has posted the results of the bidding package Buy 01 car for Viettel Consulting and Service Joint Stock Company of the investor Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company.
12/08/2022 11:26
Bid solicitor Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company has posted Tender Notice Invest in purchasing IT equipment for Viettel Consulting and Service Joint Stock Company of the investor Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company with the form National Competitive Bidding.
27/07/2022 09:58
The Bid solicitor Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company has posted the request Invest in purchasing IT equipment for Viettel Consulting and Service Joint Stock Company of the investor Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company with 1 bidding package.
19/07/2022 16:19
The Bid solicitor Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company has posted the results of the bidding package Invest in purchasing an EMF exposure measurement system (handheld spectrum analyzer) of the investor Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company.
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Điện tử Tin học Hóa chất
19/07/2022 11:51
The Bid solicitor Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company has posted the results of the bidding package Provide chairs for the office of Viettel Design Consulting Joint Stock Company of the investor Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company.
19/07/2022 11:16
The Bid solicitor Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company has posted the results of the bidding package Supply curtains for the office of Viettel Design Consulting Joint Stock Company of the investor Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company.
19/07/2022 11:14
The Bid solicitor Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company has posted the results of the bidding package Providing floor mats for the office of Viettel Design Consulting Joint Stock Company of the investor Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company.
- Winning bidder: Công Ty Cổ Phần Nhi Long
19/07/2022 11:09
The Bid solicitor Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company has posted the results of the bidding package Consulting and verifying economic and technical reports of works: Investing in building infrastructure of DNG1017 and DNG1040 stations for lease of the investor Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company.
19/07/2022 10:15
The Bid solicitor Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company has posted the results of the bidding package Project construction: Investing in infrastructure construction of DNG1017 and DNG1040 stations for lease of the investor Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN LAM NGUYỄN GIA
19/07/2022 10:13
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company has posted 20 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 25 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company has posted 10 Tender Notices in 10 bidding packages. Among these, 9 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 1 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company has posted 10 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 10 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 2 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company has a relationship with 17 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company has a relationship with 2 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Viettel Consultant and Design Joint stock Company has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects