Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Vinh Phuc General Hospital as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 531 contractor.
- Announced 4 investment development project, of which 1 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 223 contractor selection plans with a total of 393 bidding packages, of which 220 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 439 packages (with 469 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 11 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 373 package, and canceled bids for 1 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 215 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 89 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 82 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 5.19 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 74.20%, Construction 14.50%, Consultancy 0.21%, Non-consultancy 10.87%, Mixed 0.21%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 2,409,703,070,837 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 1,503,329,273,233 VND.
- The savings rate is: 37.61%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Vinh Phuc General Hospital as follows:
- Has relationships with 531 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 5.19 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 74.20%, Construction 14.50%, Consulting 0.21%, Non-consulting 10.87%, Mixed 0.21%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,409,703,070,837 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,503,329,273,233 VND.
- The savings rate is: 37.61%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Vinh Phuc General Hospital are as follows:
- Is the investor of 4 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 354 contractor selection plans, of which 209 were self-published, and 145 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 260 Tender Notices, of which 191 were self-invited, and 69 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 2 bidding packages, of which 2 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Phú Thọ (1), Hà Nội (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Vĩnh Phúc (1), Hà Nội (1)
- Has relationships with 1 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Vinh Phuc General Hospital publishes the plan Regarding the approval of the budget, procurement plan, and contractor selection plan for the "Artificial Kidney Machine Repair" project: with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 16:21
Vinh Phuc General Hospital publishes the plan Regarding the approval of the estimate and the plan to select the contractor for the procurement estimate: "Repair of bronchoscopy wire Model: EB-530T" with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 16:14
Vinh Phuc General Hospital publishes the plan Regarding the approval of the estimate and the plan to select the contractor for the procurement estimate: "Repair of bronchoscopy wire Model: EB-530T" with 1 bidding package .
27/08/2026 20:40
Vinh Phuc General Hospital publishes the plan Regarding the approval of the estimate and the plan to select the contractor for the procurement estimate: "Repair of bronchoscopy wire Model: EB-530T" with 1 bidding package .
27/08/2026 20:22
The Bid solicitor Vinh Phuc General Hospital has posted the results of the bidding package Purchase additional cement pumps for Vinh Phuc General Hospital – Round 2, 2026 of the investor Vinh Phuc General Hospital.
- Winning bidder: MINH LONG MEDICAL MATERIAL COMPANY LIMITED
24/08/2026 14:39
Vinh Phuc General Hospital publishes the plan Purchase additional drugs in 2026-2027 from Vinh Phuc General Hospital with 2 bidding package .
20/08/2026 15:36
The Bid solicitor Vinh Phuc General Hospital has posted the results of the bidding package Purchasing additional generic drugs in the 5th phase of 2026 from Vinh Phuc General Hospital of the investor Vinh Phuc General Hospital.
- Winning bidder: CENTRAL PHARMACEUTICAL CPC1.JSC
14/08/2026 17:45
The Bid solicitor Vinh Phuc General Hospital has posted the results of the bidding package Purchasing additional catheters, drainage tubes, connecting wires, connectors and catheters for Vinh Phuc General Hospital in 2026 of the investor Vinh Phuc General Hospital.
- Winning bidder: PHUONG MAI CHEMICAL AND MEDICAL EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
14/08/2026 17:20
The Bid solicitor Vinh Phuc General Hospital has posted the results of the bidding package Purchasing additional medical supplies used in diagnosis and other treatment for Vinh Phuc General Hospital in 2026 of the investor Vinh Phuc General Hospital.
- Winning bidder: NHAT NAM TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
14/08/2026 17:12
The Bid solicitor Vinh Phuc General Hospital has posted the results of the bidding package Purchase additional sewing needles, sutures and surgical knives for Vinh Phuc General Hospital in 2026 of the investor Vinh Phuc General Hospital.
- Winning bidder: NHAT NAM TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
14/08/2026 17:03
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Vinh Phuc General Hospital announced the results of the bid package Purchase additional cement pumps for Vinh Phuc General Hospital – Round 2, 2026 .
- Winning bidder: MINH LONG MEDICAL MATERIAL COMPANY LIMITED
24/08/2026 14:39
Vinh Phuc General Hospital announced the results of the bid package Purchasing additional generic drugs in the 5th phase of 2026 from Vinh Phuc General Hospital .
- Winning bidder: NATIONAL PHYTOPHARMA ONE MEMBER LIABILITY COMPANY LIMITED, CENTRAL PHARMACEUTICAL CPC1.JSC
14/08/2026 17:45
Vinh Phuc General Hospital announced the results of the bid package Purchasing additional catheters, drainage tubes, connecting wires, connectors and catheters for Vinh Phuc General Hospital in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: PHUONG MAI CHEMICAL AND MEDICAL EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
14/08/2026 17:20
Vinh Phuc General Hospital announced the results of the bid package Purchasing additional medical supplies used in diagnosis and other treatment for Vinh Phuc General Hospital in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: NHAT NAM TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
14/08/2026 17:12
Vinh Phuc General Hospital announced the results of the bid package Purchase additional sewing needles, sutures and surgical knives for Vinh Phuc General Hospital in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: NHAT NAM TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
14/08/2026 17:03
Vinh Phuc General Hospital announced the results of the bid package Purchasing additional bandages, gauze and hemostatic and wound treatment materials for Vinh Phuc General Hospital in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: HOANG PHUONG CHEMICAL AND MEDICAL EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
14/08/2026 16:54
Vinh Phuc General Hospital announced the results of the bid package Purchase additional cotton and antiseptic solution to clean wounds for Vinh Phuc General Hospital in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: HOANG PHUONG CHEMICAL AND MEDICAL EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
14/08/2026 16:30
Vinh Phuc General Hospital announced the results of the bid package Purchase additional pumps, needles, infusion lines, gloves and medical supplies used in patient care for Vinh Phuc General Hospital in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: T&P INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY, PHUONG MAI CHEMICAL AND MEDICAL EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
14/08/2026 16:16
Vinh Phuc General Hospital announced the results of the bid package Purchase additional endoscopy sets for Vinh Phuc General Hospital in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: HQ HA NOI MEDICAL EQUIPMENT AND FACILITIES COMPANY LIMITED
21/07/2026 14:43
Vinh Phuc General Hospital announced the results of the bid package Purchase additional hip joints for Vinh Phuc General Hospital in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: HQ HA NOI MEDICAL EQUIPMENT AND FACILITIES COMPANY LIMITED
21/07/2026 14:43
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Vinh Phuc General Hospital publishes the plan Regarding the approval of the budget, procurement plan, and contractor selection plan for the "Artificial Kidney Machine Repair" project: with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 16:21
Vinh Phuc General Hospital publishes the plan Regarding the approval of the estimate and the plan to select the contractor for the procurement estimate: "Repair of bronchoscopy wire Model: EB-530T" with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 16:14
Vinh Phuc General Hospital publishes the plan Regarding the approval of the estimate and the plan to select the contractor for the procurement estimate: "Repair of bronchoscopy wire Model: EB-530T" with 1 bidding package .
27/08/2026 20:40
Vinh Phuc General Hospital publishes the plan Regarding the approval of the estimate and the plan to select the contractor for the procurement estimate: "Repair of bronchoscopy wire Model: EB-530T" with 1 bidding package .
27/08/2026 20:22
The Bid solicitor Vinh Phuc General Hospital has posted the results of the bidding package Purchase additional cement pumps for Vinh Phuc General Hospital – Round 2, 2026 of the investor Vinh Phuc General Hospital.
- Winning bidder: MINH LONG MEDICAL MATERIAL COMPANY LIMITED
24/08/2026 14:39
Vinh Phuc General Hospital publishes the plan Purchase additional drugs in 2026-2027 from Vinh Phuc General Hospital with 2 bidding package .
20/08/2026 15:36
The Bid solicitor Vinh Phuc General Hospital has posted the results of the bidding package Purchasing additional generic drugs in the 5th phase of 2026 from Vinh Phuc General Hospital of the investor Vinh Phuc General Hospital.
- Winning bidder: CENTRAL PHARMACEUTICAL CPC1.JSC
14/08/2026 17:45
The Bid solicitor Vinh Phuc General Hospital has posted the results of the bidding package Purchasing additional catheters, drainage tubes, connecting wires, connectors and catheters for Vinh Phuc General Hospital in 2026 of the investor Vinh Phuc General Hospital.
- Winning bidder: PHUONG MAI CHEMICAL AND MEDICAL EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
14/08/2026 17:20
The Bid solicitor Vinh Phuc General Hospital has posted the results of the bidding package Purchasing additional medical supplies used in diagnosis and other treatment for Vinh Phuc General Hospital in 2026 of the investor Vinh Phuc General Hospital.
- Winning bidder: NHAT NAM TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
14/08/2026 17:12
The Bid solicitor Vinh Phuc General Hospital has posted the results of the bidding package Purchase additional sewing needles, sutures and surgical knives for Vinh Phuc General Hospital in 2026 of the investor Vinh Phuc General Hospital.
- Winning bidder: NHAT NAM TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
14/08/2026 17:03
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Vinh Phuc General Hospital has posted 223 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 393 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vinh Phuc General Hospital has posted 469 Tender Notices in 439 bidding packages. Among these, 408 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 61 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vinh Phuc General Hospital has posted 373 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 373 package, canceled the bid 1 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 215 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vinh Phuc General Hospital has a relationship with 531 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vinh Phuc General Hospital has a relationship with 29 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Vinh Phuc General Hospital has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects