Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực IV as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 165 contractor.
- Announced 130 investment development project, of which 25 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 63 contractor selection plans with a total of 228 bidding packages, of which 18 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 86 packages (with 100 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 16 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 106 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 14 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 165 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 164 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 3.92 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 8.00%, Construction 81.00%, Consultancy 11.00%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 469,751,533,655 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 398,443,642,300 VND.
- The savings rate is: 15.18%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực IV as follows:
- Has relationships with 165 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.92 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 8.00%, Construction 81.00%, Consulting 11.00%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 469,751,533,655 VND, in which the total winning value is: 398,443,642,300 VND.
- The savings rate is: 15.18%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực IV are as follows:
- Is the investor of 130 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 91 contractor selection plans, of which 49 were self-published, and 42 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 135 Tender Notices, of which 100 were self-invited, and 35 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 6 bidding packages, of which 6 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 99.84% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.87% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : An Giang (6)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Undefined (6)
- Has relationships with 0 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực IV has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 15: Construction and installation of administrative administrative blocks - Serving learning and remaining items of the project of the investor Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực IV.
08/01/2026 16:07
The Bid solicitor Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực IV has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 14: Construction and installation of subject room blocks of the investor Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực IV.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN GIA VĨ HÒA
08/01/2026 16:06
The Bid solicitor Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực IV has posted the results of the bidding package Package
contract
No. 16: of the investor Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực IV.
- Winning bidder: PVI Insurance
28/10/2025 14:52
The Bid solicitor Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực IV has posted the results of the bidding package Package
contract
Number 09: of the investor Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực IV.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH KIỂM ĐỊNH VÀ TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG GIA
27/10/2025 14:10
Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực IV announced the results of the bid package Package 15 .
- Winning bidder: LIÊN DANH CÁC NHÀ THẦU THI CÔNG GÓI THẦU SỐ 15
03/10/2025 16:35
Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực IV announced the results of the bid package Package No. 14 .
- Winning bidder: THAI SON GROUP COMPANY LIMITED
01/10/2025 08:26
Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực IV announced the results of the bid package Package
contract
No. 14: .
- Winning bidder: VINH THANH PHAT INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/09/2025 16:37
The Bid solicitor Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực IV has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 29 of the investor Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực IV.
- Winning bidder: TITI KINDERGARTEN APPLIANCE CO., LTD
25/09/2025 16:13
The Bid solicitor Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực IV has posted the results of the bidding package Package 03: Construction and installation of works of the investor Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực IV.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI HIỆP NHẤT.
04/08/2025 09:24
The Bid solicitor Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực IV has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 23 of the investor Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực IV.
- Winning bidder: Trung tâm Tư vấn và Kiểm định Xây dựng An Giang
01/08/2025 15:38
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực IV announced the results of the bid package Package No. 15: Construction and installation of administrative administrative blocks - Serving learning and remaining items of the project .
- Winning bidder: TOAN THANH INDUSTRIAL CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
08/01/2026 16:07
Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực IV announced the results of the bid package Package No. 14: Construction and installation of subject room blocks .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG TRUNG HIỆP LỰC, CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN GIA VĨ HÒA
08/01/2026 16:06
Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực IV announced the results of the bid package Package
contract
No. 16: .
- Winning bidder: PVI Insurance
28/10/2025 14:52
Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực IV announced the results of the bid package Package
contract
Number 09: .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH KIỂM ĐỊNH VÀ TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG GIA
27/10/2025 14:10
Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực IV announced the results of the bid package Package No. 29 .
- Winning bidder: TITI KINDERGARTEN APPLIANCE CO., LTD
25/09/2025 16:13
Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực IV announced the results of the bid package Package 03: Construction and installation of works .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI HIỆP NHẤT.
04/08/2025 09:24
Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực IV announced the results of the bid package Package No. 23 .
- Winning bidder: Trung tâm Tư vấn và Kiểm định Xây dựng An Giang
01/08/2025 15:38
Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực IV announced the results of the bid package Package No. 24 .
- Winning bidder: ARES ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
01/08/2025 15:34
Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực IV publishes the plan Adjusting and supplementing the plan of selection of construction investment project contractors
Stabilizing the stable population of free immigrants, border areas of Lo 20 with 2 bidding package .
01/08/2025 15:30
Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực IV announced the results of the bid package Package
contract
Number 08: .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG KỸ THUẬT CÔNG NGHỆ LÂM SAN HẢI
01/08/2025 15:03
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực IV has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 15: Construction and installation of administrative administrative blocks - Serving learning and remaining items of the project of the investor Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực IV.
08/01/2026 16:07
The Bid solicitor Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực IV has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 14: Construction and installation of subject room blocks of the investor Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực IV.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN GIA VĨ HÒA
08/01/2026 16:06
The Bid solicitor Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực IV has posted the results of the bidding package Package
contract
No. 16: of the investor Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực IV.
- Winning bidder: PVI Insurance
28/10/2025 14:52
The Bid solicitor Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực IV has posted the results of the bidding package Package
contract
Number 09: of the investor Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực IV.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH KIỂM ĐỊNH VÀ TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG GIA
27/10/2025 14:10
Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực IV announced the results of the bid package Package 15 .
- Winning bidder: LIÊN DANH CÁC NHÀ THẦU THI CÔNG GÓI THẦU SỐ 15
03/10/2025 16:35
Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực IV announced the results of the bid package Package No. 14 .
- Winning bidder: THAI SON GROUP COMPANY LIMITED
01/10/2025 08:26
Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực IV announced the results of the bid package Package
contract
No. 14: .
- Winning bidder: VINH THANH PHAT INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/09/2025 16:37
The Bid solicitor Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực IV has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 29 of the investor Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực IV.
- Winning bidder: TITI KINDERGARTEN APPLIANCE CO., LTD
25/09/2025 16:13
The Bid solicitor Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực IV has posted the results of the bidding package Package 03: Construction and installation of works of the investor Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực IV.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI HIỆP NHẤT.
04/08/2025 09:24
The Bid solicitor Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực IV has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 23 of the investor Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực IV.
- Winning bidder: Trung tâm Tư vấn và Kiểm định Xây dựng An Giang
01/08/2025 15:38
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực IV has posted 63 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 228 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực IV has posted 100 Tender Notices in 86 bidding packages. Among these, 100 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực IV has posted 106 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 106 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 14 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực IV has a relationship with 165 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực IV has a relationship with 68 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực IV has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects