Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 171 contractor.
- Announced 122 investment development project, of which 2 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 6 contractor selection plans with a total of 16 bidding packages, of which 2 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 307 packages (with 321 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 28 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 310 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 12 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 15 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 15 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.07 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 13.71%, Construction 14.02%, Consultancy 45.17%, Non-consultancy 27.10%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 2,841,318,534,094 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 2,326,857,750,417 VND.
- The savings rate is: 18.11%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực as follows:
- Has relationships with 171 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.07 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.71%, Construction 14.02%, Consulting 45.17%, Non-consulting 27.10%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,841,318,534,094 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,326,857,750,417 VND.
- The savings rate is: 18.11%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực are as follows:
- Is the investor of 122 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 59 contractor selection plans, of which 6 were self-published, and 53 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 234 Tender Notices, of which 43 were self-invited, and 191 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực announced the results of the bid package Package No. 06: Construction insurance - Project: 110kV Yen Binh 9 transmission line and substation, Thai Nguyen province .
- Winning bidder: Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Bảo hiểm Ngân hàng Đầu tư và Phát triển Việt Nam
26/08/2026 14:32
Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực announced the results of the bid package Package No. 07: Construction insurance - Project: 110kV Yen Binh 10 transmission line and substation, Thai Nguyen province .
- Winning bidder: Tổng Công ty cổ phần bảo hiểm Petrolimex
26/08/2026 14:31
Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 07: Construction insurance - Project: Renovating Gia Loc 110kV line - Nghia An branch, Hai Phong in the form Open bidding .
21/08/2026 08:50
Investor Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực has posted an investment and development project The 110 kV transmission lines and substation in Tam Cung, Hai Phong City..
17/08/2026 11:11
Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực announced the results of the bid package Package No. 06: Providing integrated software for substation control, Scada system configuration, and 110kV substation calibration testing Project: Pho Co 110kV transmission line and substation, Thai Nguyen province .
- Winning bidder: GCOM TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/08/2026 09:33
Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 03: Supply of 110kV transformer, materials and installation - Project: Increasing capacity of transformer T1, 110kV substation Uong Bi 2, Quang Ninh province in the form Open bidding .
13/08/2026 15:51
Investor Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực has posted an investment and development project The 110 kV circuit 2 line experienced a fault near Lach Huy District..
12/08/2026 16:16
Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 13: Construction insurance -Project: Ba Che 110kV transmission line and substation, Quang Ninh province in the form Open bidding .
11/08/2026 16:41
Investor Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực has posted an investment and development project Output from the 110 kV line after the 220 kV substation in Mong Cai..
11/08/2026 15:15
Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03: Supply of 110kV transformer, materials and installation - Project: Increasing capacity of transformer T1 TBA 110kV Dong Mai Industrial Park, Quang Ninh province .
- Winning bidder: Electrical Equipment Design and Manufacturing MTV Company Limited
10/08/2026 10:24
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực announced the results of the bid package Package No. 10: Substation calibration experiment and measurement of 110kV transmission line parameters - Project: Xuan Truong 110kV transmission line and substation, Nam Dinh province .
- Winning bidder: NORTHERN POWER SERVICE COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION
19/05/2026 10:54
Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực announced the results of the bid package Package 09: Mine clearance - Project: Improving the 110kV Thai Nguyen - Nui Phao, Thai Nguyen province .
- Winning bidder: LUNG LO CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION
27/08/2025 10:58
Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực announced the results of the bid package Number 09: Construction of lines and 110kV TBA -Project: Line and TBA 110kV Thanh Mien 2, Hai Duong Province .
- Winning bidder: DONG A ELECTRICITY INSTALLATION AND TRADING INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
01/08/2025 14:47
Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực announced the results of the bid package Package 08: Construction of lines and 110kV TBA -Project: Line and TBA 110kV Thanh Binh, Bac Kan Province .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY LẮP ĐIỆN 68, DELTA ADVANCED ENGINEERING INDUSTRIAL CONSULTANCY & CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
18/07/2025 09:36
Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực announced the results of the bid package Number 13: Construction insurance -Project: Line and TBA 110kV Thanh Mien 2, Hai Duong Province .
- Winning bidder: PVI Insurance
18/07/2025 08:53
Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực announced the results of the bid package Package 07: Construction of 110kV line - Project: Improving the 110kV Thai Nguyen - Nui Phao, Thai Nguyen province .
- Winning bidder: MAI HOANG GIA JOINT STOCK COMPANY
16/07/2025 14:40
Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực announced the results of the bid package No. 12: Construction insurance .
- Winning bidder: BAO MINH INSURANCE CORPORATION
14/07/2025 16:44
Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực announced the results of the bid package Package 08: Building DZ110KV Production line 3 (section from G3.8 to the end of the route) .
- Winning bidder: CHAN HUNG TRADING TECHNICAL SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/06/2025 16:36
Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực announced the results of the bid package Package 10: Construction insurance -Project: Improving the 110kV Thai Nguyen - Nui Phao, Thai Nguyen province .
- Winning bidder: Tổng Công ty cổ phần bảo hiểm Petrolimex, Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Bảo hiểm Ngân hàng Đầu tư và Phát triển Việt Nam
25/06/2025 15:31
Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực announced the results of the bidding package Number 13: Construction insurance -Project: Line and TBA 110kV Thanh Mien 2, Hai Duong Province with 1 participating contractors .
23/06/2025 09:11
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực announced the results of the bid package Package No. 06: Construction insurance - Project: 110kV Yen Binh 9 transmission line and substation, Thai Nguyen province .
- Winning bidder: Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Bảo hiểm Ngân hàng Đầu tư và Phát triển Việt Nam
26/08/2026 14:32
Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực announced the results of the bid package Package No. 07: Construction insurance - Project: 110kV Yen Binh 10 transmission line and substation, Thai Nguyen province .
- Winning bidder: Tổng Công ty cổ phần bảo hiểm Petrolimex
26/08/2026 14:31
Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 07: Construction insurance - Project: Renovating Gia Loc 110kV line - Nghia An branch, Hai Phong in the form Open bidding .
21/08/2026 08:50
Investor Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực has posted an investment and development project The 110 kV transmission lines and substation in Tam Cung, Hai Phong City..
17/08/2026 11:11
Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực announced the results of the bid package Package No. 06: Providing integrated software for substation control, Scada system configuration, and 110kV substation calibration testing Project: Pho Co 110kV transmission line and substation, Thai Nguyen province .
- Winning bidder: GCOM TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/08/2026 09:33
Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 03: Supply of 110kV transformer, materials and installation - Project: Increasing capacity of transformer T1, 110kV substation Uong Bi 2, Quang Ninh province in the form Open bidding .
13/08/2026 15:51
Investor Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực has posted an investment and development project The 110 kV circuit 2 line experienced a fault near Lach Huy District..
12/08/2026 16:16
Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 13: Construction insurance -Project: Ba Che 110kV transmission line and substation, Quang Ninh province in the form Open bidding .
11/08/2026 16:41
Investor Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực has posted an investment and development project Output from the 110 kV line after the 220 kV substation in Mong Cai..
11/08/2026 15:15
Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03: Supply of 110kV transformer, materials and installation - Project: Increasing capacity of transformer T1 TBA 110kV Dong Mai Industrial Park, Quang Ninh province .
- Winning bidder: Electrical Equipment Design and Manufacturing MTV Company Limited
10/08/2026 10:24
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực has posted 6 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 16 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực has posted 321 Tender Notices in 307 bidding packages. Among these, 44 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 277 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực has posted 310 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 310 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 12 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực has a relationship with 171 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực has a relationship with 84 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects