Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực as follows:
- Has relationships with 4 project owners.
- Has relationships with 331 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 846 contractor selection plans with a total of 2218 bidding packages, of which 264 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 1347 packages (with 1394 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 45 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 1230 package, and canceled bids for 2 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 10 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 880 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 859 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.95 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 13.56%, Construction 12.20%, Consultancy 42.11%, Non-consultancy 28.62%, Mixed 3.44%, Other fields 0.07%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 9,479,694,025,322 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 9,186,493,204,206 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.09%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực as follows:
- Has relationships with 331 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.95 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.56%, Construction 12.20%, Consulting 42.11%, Non-consulting 28.62%, Mixed 3.44%, Other 0.07%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 9,479,694,025,322 VND, in which the total winning value is: 9,186,493,204,206 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.09%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 247 contractor selection plans, of which 166 were self-published, and 81 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 638 Tender Notices, of which 591 were self-invited, and 47 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực publishes the plan Tender No. 3: Consulting for survey, preparation of feasibility studies and technical designs; Tender No. 4: Consulting for review of feasibility studies and technical designs
Project: 110kV Tam Cuong Transmission Line and Substation, Hai Phong City with 2 bidding package .
04/09/2026 15:01
Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực publishes the plan Tender No. 4: Survey and preparation of the feasibility study report for the 110kV Line 2, Lach Huy District crossing.
Tender No. 5: Feasibility study review for the 110kV Line 2, Lach Huy District crossing.
Project: 110kV Line 2, Lach Huy District crossing. with 2 bidding package .
22/08/2026 08:23
Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực publishes the plan Project: Construction of a 110 kV transmission line after the 220 kV substation in Mong Cai. with 4 bidding package .
17/08/2026 11:51
Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực publishes the plan Project: Overall renovation and expansion of the office of EVNNPC headquarters at Tower B - EVN Building No. 11 Cua Bac, Ba Dinh Ward, Hanoi City with 4 bidding package .
23/07/2026 16:03
Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực publishes the plan Package No. 03: Consulting on preparation of TKBVTC-DT and Package No. 04: Consulting on verification of TKBVTC-DT
Project: Overall renovation and expansion of the office of EVNNPC headquarters at Tower B - EVN Building No. 11 Cua Bac, Ba Dinh Ward, Hanoi City with 2 bidding package .
23/07/2026 15:36
Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực publishes the plan Adjusting the contractor selection plan Package No. 03: Measuring and drawing map extracts Project: 110kV feeder after Mong Cai 220kV substation with 1 bidding package .
21/07/2026 15:21
Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực publishes the plan Project: 110kV Yen Binh 10 transmission line and substation, Thai Nguyen province with 3 bidding package .
13/07/2026 10:39
Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực publishes the plan Project: 110kV Yen Binh 9 transmission line and substation, Thai Nguyen province with 3 bidding package .
08/07/2026 15:23
Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực publishes the plan Ecopark 110kV Transmission Line and Substation Project, Hai Phong City with 4 bidding package .
08/07/2026 14:12
Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực publishes the plan Phu Binh 2 110kV Line and Substation Project, Thai Nguyen province with 4 bidding package .
07/07/2026 09:11
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực publishes the plan Project revision: Cau Rao 110kV transmission line and substation, Hai Phong city with 1 bidding package .
24/12/2025 16:52
Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực publishes the plan Adjusting the Contractor Selection Plan - Project: Xuan Truong 110kV Line and Substation, Nam Dinh Province with 2 bidding package .
24/12/2025 15:51
Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực publishes the plan Package 01: Purchase stationery for production and business of the Electricity Development Project Management Board of the second quarter of 2025 with 1 bidding package .
12/06/2025 08:58
Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực publishes the plan Package No. 14: Renovating 110kV line (adjustable volume) and hanging 02 AC300 circuits from 110kV hill 110kV TBA to column 1.4 (to Lang Giang) - Project: Renovating 110kV Bac Giang - Lang Son line with 1 bidding package .
02/06/2025 14:38
Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực publishes the plan Project: Line and TBA 110kV Thanh Binh, Bac Kan Province with 5 bidding package .
30/05/2025 09:51
Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực publishes the plan Project: Line and TBA 110kV Dong Trieu 2, Quang Ninh Province with 6 bidding package .
23/04/2025 15:49
Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực publishes the plan Project: Line and TBA 110kV Thanh Binh, Bac Kan Province with 5 bidding package .
21/04/2025 14:51
Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực publishes the plan Package No. 05: Survey consultancy, technical examination, TKBVTC-DT and Package 06: Consulting on examining technical examination, TKBVTC-TT with 2 bidding package .
03/04/2025 10:59
Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực publishes the plan Contractor selection plan - Project: Line 110 kV after 220 kV Duong Kinh TBA with 4 bidding package .
18/03/2025 09:38
Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực publishes the plan Package No. 01: Survey consultancy, establishment of BCNCKT; Making technical accounts, TKBVTC-DT and Package 02: Consulting for verification of BCNCKT, TKKT, TKBVTC-DT
Project: Installing MBA T2 TBA 110kV Mai Chau, Hoa Binh Province with 2 bidding package .
12/03/2025 10:53
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực publishes the plan Tender No. 3: Consulting for survey, preparation of feasibility studies and technical designs; Tender No. 4: Consulting for review of feasibility studies and technical designs
Project: 110kV Tam Cuong Transmission Line and Substation, Hai Phong City with 2 bidding package .
04/09/2026 15:01
Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực publishes the plan Tender No. 4: Survey and preparation of the feasibility study report for the 110kV Line 2, Lach Huy District crossing.
Tender No. 5: Feasibility study review for the 110kV Line 2, Lach Huy District crossing.
Project: 110kV Line 2, Lach Huy District crossing. with 2 bidding package .
22/08/2026 08:23
Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực publishes the plan Project: Construction of a 110 kV transmission line after the 220 kV substation in Mong Cai. with 4 bidding package .
17/08/2026 11:51
Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực publishes the plan Project: Overall renovation and expansion of the office of EVNNPC headquarters at Tower B - EVN Building No. 11 Cua Bac, Ba Dinh Ward, Hanoi City with 4 bidding package .
23/07/2026 16:03
Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực publishes the plan Package No. 03: Consulting on preparation of TKBVTC-DT and Package No. 04: Consulting on verification of TKBVTC-DT
Project: Overall renovation and expansion of the office of EVNNPC headquarters at Tower B - EVN Building No. 11 Cua Bac, Ba Dinh Ward, Hanoi City with 2 bidding package .
23/07/2026 15:36
Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực publishes the plan Adjusting the contractor selection plan Package No. 03: Measuring and drawing map extracts Project: 110kV feeder after Mong Cai 220kV substation with 1 bidding package .
21/07/2026 15:21
Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực publishes the plan Project: 110kV Yen Binh 10 transmission line and substation, Thai Nguyen province with 3 bidding package .
13/07/2026 10:39
Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực publishes the plan Project: 110kV Yen Binh 9 transmission line and substation, Thai Nguyen province with 3 bidding package .
08/07/2026 15:23
Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực publishes the plan Ecopark 110kV Transmission Line and Substation Project, Hai Phong City with 4 bidding package .
08/07/2026 14:12
Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực publishes the plan Phu Binh 2 110kV Line and Substation Project, Thai Nguyen province with 4 bidding package .
07/07/2026 09:11
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực has posted 846 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 2218 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực has posted 1394 Tender Notices in 1347 bidding packages. Among these, 560 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 834 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực has posted 1230 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 1230 package, canceled the bid 2 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 10 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực has a relationship with 331 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực has a relationship with 103 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực has a relationship with 5 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects