Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Từ Sơn as follows:
- Has relationships with 4 project owners.
- Has relationships with 198 contractor.
- Announced 30 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 202 contractor selection plans with a total of 640 bidding packages, of which 72 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 130 packages (with 158 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 1 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 303 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 181 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 158 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 156 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.22 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 7.59%, Construction 75.95%, Consultancy 11.39%, Non-consultancy 3.80%, Mixed 1.27%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 1,029,238,112,755 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 1,001,373,233,526 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.71%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Từ Sơn as follows:
- Has relationships with 198 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.22 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 7.59%, Construction 75.95%, Consulting 11.39%, Non-consulting 3.80%, Mixed 1.27%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,029,238,112,755 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,001,373,233,526 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.71%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Từ Sơn are as follows:
- Is the investor of 30 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 227 contractor selection plans, of which 159 were self-published, and 68 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 164 Tender Notices, of which 143 were self-invited, and 21 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 74 bidding packages, of which 74 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 95.92% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 98.44% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Bắc Ninh (70), Undefined (4)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Bắc Ninh (12), Bắc Giang (5), Undefined (58)
- Has relationships with 7 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 17 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 1 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 19 bidding packages with 3 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Từ Sơn announced the results of the bid package Package 03: Consulting on examining construction drawings and estimates .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI PHÚ TRƯỜNG THẮNG
27/08/2026 16:58
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Từ Sơn announced the results of the bid package Consultancy and verification of construction drawing design and cost estimate .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI PHÚ TRƯỜNG THẮNG
25/08/2026 18:01
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Từ Sơn announced the results of the bid package Bid No. 02: Consulting services for developing a task and geological survey cost estimate. .
- Winning bidder: HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
25/08/2026 17:50
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Từ Sơn announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 01: Consulting on setting up tasks and estimating topographical surveys .
- Winning bidder: DELTA VIET CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
25/08/2026 17:45
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Từ Sơn publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for consulting packages: Preparation of tasks and cost estimates for geological surveys and topographical surveys; review of tasks and cost estimates for geological surveys and topographical surveys related to the project: Construction investment in the Phuc Loc - Doi Soc - Rich Gao inter-neighborhood road, Tu Son ward. with 3 bidding package .
25/08/2026 17:39
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Từ Sơn announced the results of the bid package Package 01: Consulting on task development and preliminary site survey estimation during the project preparation phase. .
- Winning bidder: DELTA VIET CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
25/08/2026 17:13
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Từ Sơn announced the results of the bid package Consultancy and verification of construction drawing design and cost estimate .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI PHÚ TRƯỜNG THẮNG
24/08/2026 16:19
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Từ Sơn announced the results of the bid package Consulting on task setting and terrain survey .
- Winning bidder: ACD CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
21/08/2026 16:58
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Từ Sơn publishes the plan Plan for selecting a consulting firm: Task definition and site survey during the project preparation phase: Construction of technical infrastructure in the resettlement area (0.13ha) and upgrading of the power supply system (12.38 ha - 27 lots) to support land acquisition and compensation activities for the Gia Binh airport connection road project with Hanoi capital, located in Tu Son ward. with 1 bidding package .
21/08/2026 16:50
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Từ Sơn publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the consulting package and topographical survey estimate in the project preparation phase: Renovation and Upgrade of Tu Son Ward Health Center. with 1 bidding package .
18/08/2026 15:56
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Từ Sơn announced the results of the bid package Device .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Điện và chiếu sáng đô thị Kinh Bắc
20/05/2025 09:02
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Từ Sơn publishes the plan The contractor selection plan performs the task: Installing lights, cameras at Ly Thai To Park and souvenir house comrade Le Quang Dao, from Tu Son city with 1 bidding package .
20/05/2025 09:01
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Từ Sơn publishes the plan The contractor selection plan performs the task: Installing lights, cameras at Ly Thai To Park and souvenir house comrade Le Quang Dao, from Tu Son city with 1 bidding package .
20/05/2025 08:54
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Từ Sơn publishes Tender Notice Package 13: The entire construction (item: technical infrastructure) in the form Open bidding .
13/05/2025 11:55
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Từ Sơn announced the results of the bid package Package 08: Consultancy and verification of construction drawing design and cost estimate .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Kiến trúc xây dựng Đông Dương
08/05/2025 13:59
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Từ Sơn announced the results of the bid package Package No. 13B: Consulting on evaluation of Bidding Documents and the results of the contractor selection package No. 13 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI QUỐC VIỆT
06/05/2025 16:54
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Từ Sơn announced the results of the bid package Package No. 13a: Consultancy on preparation of Bid Documents and evaluation of Bid Package No. 13 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NGỌC GIANG
06/05/2025 16:51
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Từ Sơn publishes the plan Project contractor selection plan: Investment of medical centers and funeral houses from Tu Son town (now Tu Son city); Category: Technical infrastructure with 5 bidding package .
06/05/2025 16:46
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Từ Sơn announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Advice on making geological and terrain survey tasks; Making feasibility research reports .
- Winning bidder: DETECH VIETNAM CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
29/04/2025 17:46
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Từ Sơn announced the results of the bid package Package No. 09: Appraisal of equipment .
- Winning bidder: DAI QUANG APPRAISAL LIABILITY COMPANY LIMITED
25/04/2025 16:30
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Từ Sơn announced the results of the bid package Package 03: Consulting on examining construction drawings and estimates .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI PHÚ TRƯỜNG THẮNG
27/08/2026 16:58
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Từ Sơn announced the results of the bid package Consultancy and verification of construction drawing design and cost estimate .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI PHÚ TRƯỜNG THẮNG
25/08/2026 18:01
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Từ Sơn announced the results of the bid package Bid No. 02: Consulting services for developing a task and geological survey cost estimate. .
- Winning bidder: HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
25/08/2026 17:50
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Từ Sơn announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 01: Consulting on setting up tasks and estimating topographical surveys .
- Winning bidder: DELTA VIET CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
25/08/2026 17:45
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Từ Sơn publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for consulting packages: Preparation of tasks and cost estimates for geological surveys and topographical surveys; review of tasks and cost estimates for geological surveys and topographical surveys related to the project: Construction investment in the Phuc Loc - Doi Soc - Rich Gao inter-neighborhood road, Tu Son ward. with 3 bidding package .
25/08/2026 17:39
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Từ Sơn announced the results of the bid package Package 01: Consulting on task development and preliminary site survey estimation during the project preparation phase. .
- Winning bidder: DELTA VIET CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
25/08/2026 17:13
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Từ Sơn announced the results of the bid package Consultancy and verification of construction drawing design and cost estimate .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI PHÚ TRƯỜNG THẮNG
24/08/2026 16:19
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Từ Sơn announced the results of the bid package Consulting on task setting and terrain survey .
- Winning bidder: ACD CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
21/08/2026 16:58
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Từ Sơn publishes the plan Plan for selecting a consulting firm: Task definition and site survey during the project preparation phase: Construction of technical infrastructure in the resettlement area (0.13ha) and upgrading of the power supply system (12.38 ha - 27 lots) to support land acquisition and compensation activities for the Gia Binh airport connection road project with Hanoi capital, located in Tu Son ward. with 1 bidding package .
21/08/2026 16:50
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Từ Sơn publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the consulting package and topographical survey estimate in the project preparation phase: Renovation and Upgrade of Tu Son Ward Health Center. with 1 bidding package .
18/08/2026 15:56
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Từ Sơn has posted 202 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 640 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Từ Sơn has posted 158 Tender Notices in 130 bidding packages. Among these, 141 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 17 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Từ Sơn has posted 303 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 303 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 181 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Từ Sơn has a relationship with 198 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Từ Sơn has a relationship with 84 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Từ Sơn has a relationship with 5 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects