Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Prepare feasibility study report

    Watching    
Find: 15:15 05/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Consulting
Bidding package name
Package 01: Prepare feasibility study report
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for contractor selection of consulting packages for project scientific research reports: Investment in renovation, upgrading and expanding the inter -road route of Tam Son - Tuong Giang ward, Tu Son town (now the city From Son)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget and other legal sources (if any)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:00 18/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500066351_2503051509
Approval date
05/03/2025 15:13
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý các dự án xây dựng thành phố Từ Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:13 05/03/2025
to
08:00 18/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 18/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ATP CONSULTANT INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 40, ngách 64/55 đường Kim Giang, phường Kim Giang, quận Thanh Xuân, Hà Nội; Điện thoại: 0243.8552038
2 R&D PHU THANG COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 17 phố Nguyễn Đăng, Phường Suối Hoa, Thành phố Bắc Ninh, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh, Việt Nam
3 ATP CONSULTANT INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 40, ngách 64/55 đường Kim Giang, phường Kim Giang, quận Thanh Xuân, Hà Nội; Điện thoại: 0243.8552038
4 R&D PHU THANG COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 17 phố Nguyễn Đăng, Phường Suối Hoa, Thành phố Bắc Ninh, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh, Việt Nam

Job category:

Form No. 01A: Bill of Quantities, applied for fixed-price contracts:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tư vấn Lập báo cáo nghiên cứu khả thi dự án ĐTXD cải tạo, nâng cấp và mở rộng tuyến đường giao thông liên phường Tam Sơn - Tương Giang, thị xã Từ Sơn (nay là thành phố Từ Sơn)(Yêu cầu chi tiết tại Chương V “Điều khoản tham chiếu” của E-HSMT)
1
Trọn gói

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Prepare feasibility study report". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Prepare feasibility study report" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 48

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second