Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z057461
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn0101311354
Complete Name of the Unit

BÁO BẢO VỆ PHÁP LUẬT

Business Registration ID
0101311354
Subclasses
Provincial/City People's Committee
Type of agency
Address
Số 9, P. Phạm Văn Bạch, Yên Hòa Ward, Cầu Giấy District, Hà Nội
Address (After merge)
Số 9, P. Phạm Văn Bạch, Phường Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
Phone number (Old MSC)
02439412734
Fax number (Old MSC)
02439361657
Tax ID
0101311354
Date of issue
12/12/2002
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Administrative units, non-business units
Budget relationship code
1003048
Representative
Nguyễn Văn Thắng
Position
Editor
Date of approval for registration request
24/05/2021
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors BÁO BẢO VỆ PHÁP LUẬT as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor BÁO BẢO VỆ PHÁP LUẬT are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 52 contractor selection plans, of which 45 were self-published, and 7 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 15 Tender Notices, of which 14 were self-invited, and 1 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
This Bid solicitor is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for the contractor BÁO BẢO VỆ PHÁP LUẬT are as follows:
  • Participated in 33 bidding packages, of which 33 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (15), Thái Nguyên (5), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (2), Phú Thọ (2), Lai Châu (2), Sơn La (1), Điện Biên (1), Lâm Đồng (1), Lào Cai (1), Undefined (3)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (15), Bình Dương (2), Lai Châu (2), Vĩnh Phúc (1), Sơn La (1), Thái Nguyên (1), Điện Biên (1), Đắk Nông (1), Lâm Đồng (1), Bình Thuận (1), Phú Thọ (1), Bắc Kạn (1), Lào Cai (1), Undefined (6)
  • Has relationships with 10 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 21 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project: Producing and broadcasting the documentary to celebrate the 65th anniversary of the establishment of the People's Procuracy
Publication date: 16:22 08/05/2025
Number of packages: 1
Name of project: Processing machinery and equipment for journalism and television operations in 2025
Publication date: 16:19 26/04/2025
Number of packages: 1
Name of project: Production of categories: Prosecution - Procuracy broadcast on VTV1 channel and digital platforms of Vietnam Television Station
Publication date: 16:46 18/04/2025
Number of packages: 1
Summary: The bid solicitor’s BÁO BẢO VỆ PHÁP LUẬT has posted 47 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 94 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: The Bid solicitor BÁO BẢO VỆ PHÁP LUẬT has posted 14 Tender Notices in 11 bidding packages. Among these, 14 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor BÁO BẢO VỆ PHÁP LUẬT has posted 54 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 54 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 43 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Summary: The Bid solicitor BÁO BẢO VỆ PHÁP LUẬT has a relationship with 40 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of consulting units related to the bidding party

Contractors
Address
Number of packages
Address: Số 9 hẻm 119/1/8 phố Hồ Đắc Di, phường Nam Đồng, Quận Đống Đa, Tp.Hà Nội
Address: Phòng 33 B 13, Khu tập thể Kim Liên, Phường Kim Liên, Quận Đống Đa, Thành phố Hà nội, Việt Nam
Address: Tầng 5, tòa nhà Eurowindow, 27 Trần Duy Hưng, Trung Hòa, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
Summary: The Bid solicitor BÁO BẢO VỆ PHÁP LUẬT has a relationship with 10 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity BÁO BẢO VỆ PHÁP LUẬT has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 676
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second