Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Báo Hà Tĩnh as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 19 contractor.
- Announced 3 investment development project, of which 1 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 11 contractor selection plans with a total of 24 bidding packages, of which 10 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 11 packages (with 11 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 16 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 6 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 8 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 8 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.27 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 45.45%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 9.09%, Non-consultancy 45.45%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 33,541,488,687 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 33,384,612,200 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.47%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Báo Hà Tĩnh as follows:
- Has relationships with 19 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.27 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 45.45%, Construction 0%, Consulting 9.09%, Non-consulting 45.45%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 33,541,488,687 VND, in which the total winning value is: 33,384,612,200 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.47%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Báo Hà Tĩnh are as follows:
- Is the investor of 3 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 9 contractor selection plans, of which 8 were self-published, and 1 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 12 Tender Notices, of which 11 were self-invited, and 1 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 2 bidding packages, of which 2 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Tĩnh (1), Undefined (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Tĩnh (1), Undefined (1)
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Báo Hà Tĩnh has posted the results of the bidding package Print Ha Tinh newspaper daily, special editions in 2025 of the investor Báo Hà Tĩnh.
- Winning bidder: HA TINH PRINTING JOINT COMPANY
27/12/2024 17:52
Bid solicitor Báo Hà Tĩnh has posted Tender Notice Print Ha Tinh newspaper daily, special editions in 2025 of the investor Báo Hà Tĩnh with the form Open bidding.
10/12/2024 17:28
The Bid solicitor Báo Hà Tĩnh has posted the request Plan to select contractors to carry out the task of "Printing Ha Tinh daily newspapers and special newspapers in 2025" of the investor Báo Hà Tĩnh with 1 bidding package.
06/12/2024 16:22
The Bid solicitor Báo Hà Tĩnh has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 03: Printing daily Ha Tinh newspaper, special editions in 2024 of the investor Báo Hà Tĩnh.
- Winning bidder: HA TINH PRINTING JOINT COMPANY
28/12/2023 16:02
The Bid solicitor Báo Hà Tĩnh has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 03: Supply and installation of hardware and software equipment, database creation, data entry, software construction and training in application technology transfer
Information technology: "Comprehensive upgrading of electronic Ha Tinh Newspaper" of the investor Báo Hà Tĩnh.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN VIỆT SAO Á
22/12/2023 15:27
Bid solicitor Báo Hà Tĩnh has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 03: Printing daily Ha Tinh newspaper, special editions in 2024 of the investor Báo Hà Tĩnh with the form Open bidding.
09/12/2023 13:48
The Bid solicitor Báo Hà Tĩnh has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package 02: Consultancy on appraisal of bidding documents, appraisal of contractor selection results of the investor Báo Hà Tĩnh.
- Winning bidder: Blue Ocean Trading and Technology Development Company Limited
09/12/2023 13:46
The Bid solicitor Báo Hà Tĩnh has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 01: Consulting on preparing bidding documents and evaluating bid documents of the investor Báo Hà Tĩnh.
- Winning bidder: VIC SOLUTION TECHNOLOGY AND CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED
07/12/2023 17:05
The Bid solicitor Báo Hà Tĩnh has posted the request Plan to select contractors to carry out the task of "Printing Ha Tinh daily newspaper, special newspapers in 2024" of the investor Báo Hà Tĩnh with 3 bidding package.
05/12/2023 15:25
Bid solicitor Báo Hà Tĩnh has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 03: Supply and installation of hardware and software equipment, database creation, data entry, software construction and training in application technology transfer
Information technology: "Comprehensive upgrading of electronic Ha Tinh Newspaper" of the investor Báo Hà Tĩnh with the form Open bidding.
02/12/2023 20:27
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Báo Hà Tĩnh announced the results of the bid package Print Ha Tinh newspaper daily, special editions in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: HA TINH PRINTING JOINT COMPANY
27/12/2024 17:52
Báo Hà Tĩnh announced the results of the bidding package Print Ha Tinh newspaper daily, special editions in 2025 with 1 participating contractors .
19/12/2024 17:31
Báo Hà Tĩnh publishes Tender Notice Print Ha Tinh newspaper daily, special editions in 2025 in the form Open bidding .
10/12/2024 17:28
Báo Hà Tĩnh publishes the plan Plan to select contractors to carry out the task of "Printing Ha Tinh daily newspapers and special newspapers in 2025" with 1 bidding package .
06/12/2024 16:22
Báo Hà Tĩnh announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03: Printing daily Ha Tinh newspaper, special editions in 2024 .
- Winning bidder: HA TINH PRINTING JOINT COMPANY
28/12/2023 16:02
Báo Hà Tĩnh announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03: Supply and installation of hardware and software equipment, database creation, data entry, software construction and training in application technology transfer
Information technology: "Comprehensive upgrading of electronic Ha Tinh Newspaper" .
- Winning bidder: EVS SYSTEM AND SOLUTIONS DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED, MAY VIET INFORMATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY, CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN VIỆT SAO Á
22/12/2023 15:27
Báo Hà Tĩnh announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 03: Printing daily Ha Tinh newspaper, special editions in 2024 with 1 participating contractors .
19/12/2023 14:03
Báo Hà Tĩnh announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 03: Supply and installation of hardware and software equipment, database creation, data entry, software construction and training in application technology transfer
Information technology: "Comprehensive upgrading of electronic Ha Tinh Newspaper" with 1 participating contractors .
12/12/2023 20:31
Báo Hà Tĩnh publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 03: Printing daily Ha Tinh newspaper, special editions in 2024 in the form Open bidding .
09/12/2023 13:48
Báo Hà Tĩnh announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 02: Consultancy on appraisal of bidding documents, appraisal of contractor selection results .
- Winning bidder: Blue Ocean Trading and Technology Development Company Limited
09/12/2023 13:46
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Báo Hà Tĩnh has posted the results of the bidding package Print Ha Tinh newspaper daily, special editions in 2025 of the investor Báo Hà Tĩnh.
- Winning bidder: HA TINH PRINTING JOINT COMPANY
27/12/2024 17:52
Bid solicitor Báo Hà Tĩnh has posted Tender Notice Print Ha Tinh newspaper daily, special editions in 2025 of the investor Báo Hà Tĩnh with the form Open bidding.
10/12/2024 17:28
The Bid solicitor Báo Hà Tĩnh has posted the request Plan to select contractors to carry out the task of "Printing Ha Tinh daily newspapers and special newspapers in 2025" of the investor Báo Hà Tĩnh with 1 bidding package.
06/12/2024 16:22
The Bid solicitor Báo Hà Tĩnh has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 03: Printing daily Ha Tinh newspaper, special editions in 2024 of the investor Báo Hà Tĩnh.
- Winning bidder: HA TINH PRINTING JOINT COMPANY
28/12/2023 16:02
The Bid solicitor Báo Hà Tĩnh has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 03: Supply and installation of hardware and software equipment, database creation, data entry, software construction and training in application technology transfer
Information technology: "Comprehensive upgrading of electronic Ha Tinh Newspaper" of the investor Báo Hà Tĩnh.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN VIỆT SAO Á
22/12/2023 15:27
Bid solicitor Báo Hà Tĩnh has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 03: Printing daily Ha Tinh newspaper, special editions in 2024 of the investor Báo Hà Tĩnh with the form Open bidding.
09/12/2023 13:48
The Bid solicitor Báo Hà Tĩnh has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package 02: Consultancy on appraisal of bidding documents, appraisal of contractor selection results of the investor Báo Hà Tĩnh.
- Winning bidder: Blue Ocean Trading and Technology Development Company Limited
09/12/2023 13:46
The Bid solicitor Báo Hà Tĩnh has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 01: Consulting on preparing bidding documents and evaluating bid documents of the investor Báo Hà Tĩnh.
- Winning bidder: VIC SOLUTION TECHNOLOGY AND CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED
07/12/2023 17:05
The Bid solicitor Báo Hà Tĩnh has posted the request Plan to select contractors to carry out the task of "Printing Ha Tinh daily newspaper, special newspapers in 2024" of the investor Báo Hà Tĩnh with 3 bidding package.
05/12/2023 15:25
Bid solicitor Báo Hà Tĩnh has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 03: Supply and installation of hardware and software equipment, database creation, data entry, software construction and training in application technology transfer
Information technology: "Comprehensive upgrading of electronic Ha Tinh Newspaper" of the investor Báo Hà Tĩnh with the form Open bidding.
02/12/2023 20:27
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Báo Hà Tĩnh has posted 11 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 24 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Báo Hà Tĩnh has posted 11 Tender Notices in 11 bidding packages. Among these, 10 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 1 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Báo Hà Tĩnh has posted 16 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 16 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 6 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Báo Hà Tĩnh has a relationship with 19 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Báo Hà Tĩnh has a relationship with 8 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Báo Hà Tĩnh has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects