Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Bộ Chỉ huy Quân sự tỉnh Điện Biên as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 42 contractor.
- Announced 9 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 67 contractor selection plans with a total of 174 bidding packages, of which 49 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 29 packages (with 30 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 2 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 47 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 29 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 67 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 64 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.17 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 46.67%, Construction 40.00%, Consultancy 6.67%, Non-consultancy 3.33%, Mixed 3.33%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 138,899,565,596 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 138,407,570,829 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.35%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Bộ Chỉ huy Quân sự tỉnh Điện Biên as follows:
- Has relationships with 42 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.17 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 46.67%, Construction 40.00%, Consulting 6.67%, Non-consulting 3.33%, Mixed 3.33%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 138,899,565,596 VND, in which the total winning value is: 138,407,570,829 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.35%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Bộ Chỉ huy Quân sự tỉnh Điện Biên are as follows:
- Is the investor of 9 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 94 contractor selection plans, of which 63 were self-published, and 31 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 22 Tender Notices, of which 18 were self-invited, and 4 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Bộ Chỉ huy Quân sự tỉnh Điện Biên publishes the plan Procurement of materials for the provincial KVPT drill in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
07/08/2026 15:47
Bộ Chỉ huy Quân sự tỉnh Điện Biên publishes the plan Procurement of materials for QNDB transfer training with 1 bidding package .
07/08/2026 14:55
Bộ Chỉ huy Quân sự tỉnh Điện Biên publishes the plan Contractor selection plan, estimate for additional procurement of Militia and Self-Defense Force uniforms to ensure the implementation of drills in the defense area of Dien Bien province with 1 bidding package .
29/07/2026 16:05
Bộ Chỉ huy Quân sự tỉnh Điện Biên publishes the plan Plan for contractor selection, estimate for additional procurement of equipment to respond to natural disasters, search and rescue in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
29/07/2026 15:25
Bộ Chỉ huy Quân sự tỉnh Điện Biên publishes the plan Procurement of materials, equipment, repair and maintenance of assets for professional work with 1 bidding package .
13/07/2026 08:13
Bộ Chỉ huy Quân sự tỉnh Điện Biên publishes the plan Procurement of military equipment and materials for military reserve training in 2026 with 2 bidding package .
15/05/2026 10:12
Bộ Chỉ huy Quân sự tỉnh Điện Biên publishes the plan Buy (print) study and work books in the Ministry of Military Affairs of Dien Bien province in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
31/03/2026 07:55
Bộ Chỉ huy Quân sự tỉnh Điện Biên publishes the plan Procurement of military reserve training equipment from H2 to H1 for the second year of training in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
29/03/2026 14:36
Bộ Chỉ huy Quân sự tỉnh Điện Biên publishes the plan Bidding package: Providing military equipment for military control forces in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
18/03/2026 15:03
Bộ Chỉ huy Quân sự tỉnh Điện Biên publishes the plan Install online system and transmit provincial data to 05 defense areas with 3 bidding package .
23/02/2026 21:35
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Bộ Chỉ huy Quân sự tỉnh Điện Biên publishes the plan Shopping equipment is converted with 1 bidding package .
13/06/2025 16:23
Bộ Chỉ huy Quân sự tỉnh Điện Biên publishes the plan Additional shopping for equipment to respond to disaster incidents search and rescue for militia in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
13/06/2025 14:49
Bộ Chỉ huy Quân sự tỉnh Điện Biên publishes the plan Self -procurement of militia and self -defense costumes to ensure regular tasks of the unit with 1 bidding package .
13/06/2025 14:23
Bộ Chỉ huy Quân sự tỉnh Điện Biên publishes the plan Shopping for conversion of office agencies with 1 bidding package .
11/06/2025 14:49
Bộ Chỉ huy Quân sự tỉnh Điện Biên publishes the plan Procurement assets for professional work of the staff with 1 bidding package .
10/06/2025 21:27
Bộ Chỉ huy Quân sự tỉnh Điện Biên publishes the plan Shopping for conversion of reconnaissance agencies with 1 bidding package .
10/06/2025 15:08
Bộ Chỉ huy Quân sự tỉnh Điện Biên publishes the plan Military shopping for training on the 2nd phase of 2025 (subjects: Source training, B -frame officials and training on transfer of CNQS) with 1 bidding package .
08/05/2025 21:45
Bộ Chỉ huy Quân sự tỉnh Điện Biên publishes the plan Military shopping for training on the 2nd phase of 2025 (subjects: Source training, B -frame officials and training on transfer of CNQS) with 1 bidding package .
08/05/2025 21:21
Bộ Chỉ huy Quân sự tỉnh Điện Biên publishes the plan Shopping cars for rescue, rescue, natural disasters of the Ministry of Military Affairs of the province with 2 bidding package .
06/05/2025 16:15
Bộ Chỉ huy Quân sự tỉnh Điện Biên publishes the plan Project contractor selection plan: Renovating and upgrading headquarters of Military Procuracy Region 23 - Military Region 2 with 6 bidding package .
28/04/2025 09:23
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Bộ Chỉ huy Quân sự tỉnh Điện Biên publishes the plan Procurement of materials for the provincial KVPT drill in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
07/08/2026 15:47
Bộ Chỉ huy Quân sự tỉnh Điện Biên publishes the plan Procurement of materials for QNDB transfer training with 1 bidding package .
07/08/2026 14:55
Bộ Chỉ huy Quân sự tỉnh Điện Biên publishes the plan Contractor selection plan, estimate for additional procurement of Militia and Self-Defense Force uniforms to ensure the implementation of drills in the defense area of Dien Bien province with 1 bidding package .
29/07/2026 16:05
Bộ Chỉ huy Quân sự tỉnh Điện Biên publishes the plan Plan for contractor selection, estimate for additional procurement of equipment to respond to natural disasters, search and rescue in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
29/07/2026 15:25
Bộ Chỉ huy Quân sự tỉnh Điện Biên publishes the plan Procurement of materials, equipment, repair and maintenance of assets for professional work with 1 bidding package .
13/07/2026 08:13
Bộ Chỉ huy Quân sự tỉnh Điện Biên publishes the plan Procurement of military equipment and materials for military reserve training in 2026 with 2 bidding package .
15/05/2026 10:12
Bộ Chỉ huy Quân sự tỉnh Điện Biên publishes the plan Buy (print) study and work books in the Ministry of Military Affairs of Dien Bien province in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
31/03/2026 07:55
Bộ Chỉ huy Quân sự tỉnh Điện Biên publishes the plan Procurement of military reserve training equipment from H2 to H1 for the second year of training in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
29/03/2026 14:36
Bộ Chỉ huy Quân sự tỉnh Điện Biên publishes the plan Bidding package: Providing military equipment for military control forces in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
18/03/2026 15:03
Bộ Chỉ huy Quân sự tỉnh Điện Biên publishes the plan Install online system and transmit provincial data to 05 defense areas with 3 bidding package .
23/02/2026 21:35
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Bộ Chỉ huy Quân sự tỉnh Điện Biên has posted 67 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 174 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Bộ Chỉ huy Quân sự tỉnh Điện Biên has posted 30 Tender Notices in 29 bidding packages. Among these, 13 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 17 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Bộ Chỉ huy Quân sự tỉnh Điện Biên has posted 47 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 47 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 29 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Bộ Chỉ huy Quân sự tỉnh Điện Biên has a relationship with 42 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Bộ Chỉ huy Quân sự tỉnh Điện Biên has a relationship with 17 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Bộ Chỉ huy Quân sự tỉnh Điện Biên has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects