Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 57 contractor.
- Announced 19 investment development project, of which 4 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 64 contractor selection plans with a total of 133 bidding packages, of which 53 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 30 packages (with 32 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 70 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 54 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 39 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 36 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 75.00%, Construction 9.38%, Consultancy 3.13%, Non-consultancy 12.50%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 36,441,890,205 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 33,859,404,644 VND.
- The savings rate is: 7.09%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh as follows:
- Has relationships with 57 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 75.00%, Construction 9.38%, Consulting 3.13%, Non-consulting 12.50%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 36,441,890,205 VND, in which the total winning value is: 33,859,404,644 VND.
- The savings rate is: 7.09%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh are as follows:
- Is the investor of 19 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 147 contractor selection plans, of which 57 were self-published, and 90 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 83 Tender Notices, of which 20 were self-invited, and 63 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh announced the results of the bid package Evaluation of contractor selection results .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HIỆP HÒA
29/08/2026 08:57
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents .
- Winning bidder: TOAN TAM D.T.D SERVICE TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED
29/08/2026 08:53
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh announced the results of the bid package Purchase fuel to ensure regular tasks from the local budget in the second phase of 2026 .
- Winning bidder: TPP INTERNATIONAL OIL CORPORATION
28/08/2026 16:00
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh publishes the plan Procurement of vehicles using local funding in 2026 with 5 bidding package .
28/08/2026 15:41
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh publishes Tender Notice Procurement of disaster relief vehicles (7-seater specialized vehicle) in the form Competitive Offer .
28/08/2026 15:01
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on preparation of bidding documents - evaluation of bids .
- Winning bidder: TOAN TAM D.T.D SERVICE TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED
25/08/2026 14:20
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh publishes the plan Procurement of disaster prevention equipment by the Ho Chi Minh City Command in 2026 with 2 bidding package .
25/08/2026 14:16
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh announced the results of the bid package Shopping for a desktop computer .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM DATA COMMUNICATIONS TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
14/08/2026 14:45
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh announced the results of the bid package Price appraisal consultancy .
- Winning bidder: BEN THANH - HA NOI VALUATION CO., LTD
13/08/2026 15:59
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh announced the results of the bid package Consulting_The Economic - Technical Report .
- Winning bidder: TAN THAI MINH CONSULTANT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
13/08/2026 15:57
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh announced the results of the bid package Repairing vehicles to ensure performance of tasks on the 50th Anniversary of the Liberation of the South and Reunification of the Country (April 30, 1975 - April 30, 2025) .
- Winning bidder: TAN HOANG LIEM TOURIST TRANSPORT SERVING TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
04/04/2026 10:17
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh publishes the plan Repairing vehicles to ensure the performance of tasks of the 50th Anniversary of the Liberation of the South and National Reunification (April 30, 1975 - April 30, 2025) with local funding in 2025 of the Ho Chi Minh City Command with 1 bidding package .
04/04/2026 10:14
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh announced the results of the bid package Package 2 .
- Winning bidder: GIA BAO CONSULTING DESIGN CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION
27/07/2025 13:24
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh publishes the plan Construction and installation of board signs at Ho Chi Minh City Command in 2025 with 3 bidding package .
27/07/2025 13:20
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on contractor selection .
- Winning bidder: TOAN TAM D.T.D SERVICE TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED
26/05/2025 10:27
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh publishes the plan Upgrade the processing station and pure water filtration system at Phu My Hung shooting school and arsenal - bullets with 2 bidding package .
16/04/2025 14:14
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on contractor selection .
- Winning bidder: JETCO ASIA COMPANY LIMITED
02/04/2025 14:42
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh publishes the plan Buying petroleum serving regular work in 2025 with 2 bidding package .
02/04/2025 14:38
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents .
- Winning bidder: VO TUAN TRUONG CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
23/01/2025 11:59
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh publishes the plan May, buy military equipment with local funds in 2025. with 2 bidding package .
23/01/2025 10:41
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh announced the results of the bid package Evaluation of contractor selection results .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HIỆP HÒA
29/08/2026 08:57
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents .
- Winning bidder: TOAN TAM D.T.D SERVICE TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED
29/08/2026 08:53
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh announced the results of the bid package Purchase fuel to ensure regular tasks from the local budget in the second phase of 2026 .
- Winning bidder: TPP INTERNATIONAL OIL CORPORATION
28/08/2026 16:00
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh publishes the plan Procurement of vehicles using local funding in 2026 with 5 bidding package .
28/08/2026 15:41
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh publishes Tender Notice Procurement of disaster relief vehicles (7-seater specialized vehicle) in the form Competitive Offer .
28/08/2026 15:01
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on preparation of bidding documents - evaluation of bids .
- Winning bidder: TOAN TAM D.T.D SERVICE TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED
25/08/2026 14:20
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh publishes the plan Procurement of disaster prevention equipment by the Ho Chi Minh City Command in 2026 with 2 bidding package .
25/08/2026 14:16
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh announced the results of the bid package Shopping for a desktop computer .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM DATA COMMUNICATIONS TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
14/08/2026 14:45
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh announced the results of the bid package Price appraisal consultancy .
- Winning bidder: BEN THANH - HA NOI VALUATION CO., LTD
13/08/2026 15:59
Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh announced the results of the bid package Consulting_The Economic - Technical Report .
- Winning bidder: TAN THAI MINH CONSULTANT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
13/08/2026 15:57
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh has posted 64 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 133 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh has posted 32 Tender Notices in 30 bidding packages. Among these, 18 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 14 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh has posted 70 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 70 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 54 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh has a relationship with 57 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh has a relationship with 13 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Bộ Tư lệnh Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects