Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package XL: Construction + equipment

    Watching    
Find: 16:35 04/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Grandstand and parade route for the Gia Dinh Regiment/Ho Chi Minh City Command
Bidding package name
Package XL: Construction + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget for regular spending on National Defense
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Restricted Match
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 13/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
6947/QĐ-BTL
Approval date
25/10/2024 14:32
Approval Authority
TƯ LỆNH BỘ TƯ LỆNH THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHÍ MINH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:32 04/11/2024
to
15:30 13/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 13/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DESIGN CONSULTANT AND INVESTMENT OF CONSTRUCTIONS ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY - MINISTRY OF DEFENCE Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report 273 Nguyễn Trọng Tuyển, P.10, Quận Phú Nhuận, TP. HCM
2 PHUONG NAM CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Tầng trệt Lô A, Cao Ốc 24A, P.25, Q.Bình Thạnh, TP.HCM

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào (Nhà thầu tham dự thầu phải kèm theo các tài liệu để chứng minh được quy định chi tiết tại Chương V thuộc E-HSMT)
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép – trọng lượng tĩnh: 10T (Nhà thầu tham dự thầu phải kèm theo các tài liệu để chứng minh được quy định chi tiết tại Chương V thuộc E-HSMT)
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá (Nhà thầu tham dự thầu phải kèm theo các tài liệu để chứng minh được quy định chi tiết tại Chương V thuộc E-HSMT)
2
4
Máy hàn (Nhà thầu tham dự thầu phải kèm theo các tài liệu để chứng minh được quy định chi tiết tại Chương V thuộc E-HSMT)
2
5
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay (Nhà thầu tham dự thầu phải kèm theo các tài liệu để chứng minh được quy định chi tiết tại Chương V thuộc E-HSMT)
1
6
Máy đầm bàn (Nhà thầu tham dự thầu phải kèm theo các tài liệu để chứng minh được quy định chi tiết tại Chương V thuộc E-HSMT)
1
7
Máy đầm bê tông (Nhà thầu tham dự thầu phải kèm theo các tài liệu để chứng minh được quy định chi tiết tại Chương V thuộc E-HSMT)
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông (Nhà thầu tham dự thầu phải kèm theo các tài liệu để chứng minh được quy định chi tiết tại Chương V thuộc E-HSMT)
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ (Nhà thầu tham dự thầu phải kèm theo các tài liệu để chứng minh được quy định chi tiết tại Chương V thuộc E-HSMT)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KHÁN ĐÀI
2
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
1.295
100m3
3
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
13.354
m3
4
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.943
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.486
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.486
100m3
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PC40
11.255
m3
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, PC40
4.887
m3
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PC40
15.156
m3
10
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
0.489
100m2
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
30.887
m3
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
6.441
m3
13
Xây gạch không nung 4x8x18, xây móng chiều dày <= 30cm, vữa XM mác 75
3.046
m3
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
20.26
m3
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
40.938
m3
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
14.685
m3
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
0.232
m3
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.446
tấn
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.619
tấn
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
0.636
tấn
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.363
tấn
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.518
tấn
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.101
tấn
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.72
tấn
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.896
tấn
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.511
tấn
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
3.831
tấn
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.018
tấn
29
Gia công vì kèo thép hình mạ kẽm khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
4.593
tấn
30
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
4.593
tấn
31
bu lông M22L800
198
cái
32
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.939
100m2
33
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.665
100m2
34
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
3.104
100m2
35
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
2.028
100m2
36
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.833
100m2
37
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.052
100m2
38
Xây gạch CLXM 8x8x18, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
1.395
m3
39
Xây gạch CLXM 8x8x18, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 30cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
34.635
m3
40
Xây gạch CLXM 4x8x18, xây các bộ phận kết cấu khác, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
3.731
m3
41
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
295.233
m2
42
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
62.029
m2
43
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
194.23
m2
44
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
174.57
m2
45
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
310.4
m2
46
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
14.1
m2
47
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
14.1
m2
48
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
34.82
m2
49
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch ceramic 300x300mm, vữa XM cát mịn mác 75
29.6
m2
50
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
23.075
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package XL: Construction + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package XL: Construction + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second