Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Chi cục Dân số - Xã hội thành phố Cần Thơ as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 68 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 85 contractor selection plans with a total of 122 bidding packages, of which 84 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 44 packages (with 54 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 4 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 109 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 65 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 35 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 35 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.23 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 75.93%, Construction 3.70%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 20.37%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 25,742,920,987 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 22,801,551,552 VND.
- The savings rate is: 11.43%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Chi cục Dân số - Xã hội thành phố Cần Thơ as follows:
- Has relationships with 68 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.23 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 75.93%, Construction 3.70%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 20.37%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 25,742,920,987 VND, in which the total winning value is: 22,801,551,552 VND.
- The savings rate is: 11.43%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Chi cục Dân số - Xã hội thành phố Cần Thơ are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 117 contractor selection plans, of which 83 were self-published, and 34 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 63 Tender Notices, of which 54 were self-invited, and 9 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Chi cục Dân số - Xã hội thành phố Cần Thơ publishes the plan Providing affordable contraception for low-income, near-poor, and social welfare recipients. with 3 bidding package .
31/08/2026 12:25
Chi cục Dân số - Xã hội thành phố Cần Thơ publishes the plan Providing affordable contraception for low-income, near-poor, and social welfare recipients. with 3 bidding package .
31/08/2026 12:23
Chi cục Dân số - Xã hội thành phố Cần Thơ publishes Tender Notice Purchase of refreshments (tea, coffee, condensed milk, bottled drinks) for the implementation of population and development activities, as well as children's welfare programs in Can Tho City by 2026. in the form Competitive Offer .
26/08/2026 22:44
Chi cục Dân số - Xã hội thành phố Cần Thơ publishes the plan Purchase of refreshments (tea, coffee, condensed milk, bottled drinks) for the implementation of population and development work, as well as children's welfare programs in Can Tho City in 2026. with 1 bidding package .
26/08/2026 16:30
Chi cục Dân số - Xã hội thành phố Cần Thơ publishes the plan Purchase of refreshments (tea, coffee, condensed milk, bottled drinks) for the implementation of population and development work, as well as children's welfare programs in Can Tho City in 2026. with 1 bidding package .
26/08/2026 15:52
Chi cục Dân số - Xã hội thành phố Cần Thơ publishes the plan Buy mid-hour refreshments (tea, coffee, condensed milk, bottled water) to implement population and development work; Local children's work in Can Tho city in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
29/07/2026 09:21
Chi cục Dân số - Xã hội thành phố Cần Thơ publishes the plan Buy mid-hour refreshments (tea, coffee, condensed milk, bottled water) to implement population and development work; Local children's work in Can Tho city in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
27/07/2026 20:57
Chi cục Dân số - Xã hội thành phố Cần Thơ publishes the plan Photocopy documents and stationery to implement population and development work; preventing and combating prostitution; children's work; Social protection work in Can Tho city in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
27/07/2026 20:56
Chi cục Dân số - Xã hội thành phố Cần Thơ publishes the plan Rent a hall to carry out population and development work; preventing and combating prostitution; children's work; Social protection work in Can Tho city in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
27/07/2026 20:53
Chi cục Dân số - Xã hội thành phố Cần Thơ publishes the plan Rent a hall to carry out population and development work; preventing and combating prostitution; children's work; Social protection work in Can Tho city in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
27/07/2026 20:49
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Chi cục Dân số - Xã hội thành phố Cần Thơ announced the results of the bid package Buying silk fabric to wish and celebrate the longevity of the elderly turning 90 and 100 years old on the occasion of the Lunar New Year of the Horse in 2026 according to Resolution No. 07/2023/NQ-HDND dated July 14, 2023 of the People's Council of Hau Giang province .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI ĐIỆN TỬ TRÍ NGHĨA
23/12/2025 16:31
Chi cục Dân số - Xã hội thành phố Cần Thơ announced the results of the bid package Perform specialized broadcasting
population and development; Propagating children's work in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: Đài Phát thanh và Truyền hình tỉnh Hậu Giang
22/06/2025 09:24
Chi cục Dân số - Xã hội thành phố Cần Thơ publishes the plan Bidding contractor selection plan: Make specialized broadcasting
population and development; Propagating children's work in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
06/06/2025 17:29
Chi cục Dân số - Xã hội thành phố Cần Thơ announced the results of the bid package Consulting
| Determine E-HSMT and
| Review results
Choose a house .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ DỊCH VỤ ĐẤU THẦU TÂN AN
03/04/2025 19:17
Chi cục Dân số - Xã hội thành phố Cần Thơ announced the results of the bid package Consulting on setting up EHSMT and reviewing
E-HSDT price .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG LONG
03/04/2025 19:15
Chi cục Dân số - Xã hội thành phố Cần Thơ publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractor for procurement estimates: buying chemicals,
Medical materials for gynecological examination, family planning, cancer screening
The uterus serves the population media campaign in 2024 with 2 bidding package .
03/04/2025 17:44
Chi cục Dân số - Xã hội thành phố Cần Thơ announced the results of the bid package print the font of the conference hall for implementing Subproject 2; Improve nutrition
Nursing home under Project 3; Support production development and improve nutrition
National target program for sustainable poverty reduction in 2024 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MTV DỊCH VỤ KIM NGÂN
29/03/2025 10:37
Chi cục Dân số - Xã hội thành phố Cần Thơ publishes the plan contractor selection plan for the conference hall font printing package;
Mid-hour refreshments (drinks, cakes); printing coupons and forms
investigate; photocopy documents, shirts and writing for implementation of Subproject 2; Improve nutrition
Nursing home under Project 3; Support production development and improve nutrition
National target program for sustainable poverty reduction in 2024 with 3 bidding package .
29/03/2025 10:26
Chi cục Dân số - Xã hội thành phố Cần Thơ announced the results of the bid package Print questionnaires and survey forms; photocopy documents, shirts and pens
implement Subproject 2; Nutrition improvement under Project 3; Support product development
Producing and improving nutrition under the National Target Program for Sustainable Poverty Reduction
sustainable in 2024 .
- Winning bidder: LEVY
19/03/2025 19:40
Chi cục Dân số - Xã hội thành phố Cần Thơ announced the results of the bid package Mid-hour refreshments (drinks, cakes) provided
Subproject 2; Nutrition improvement under Project 3; Support production and innovation development
Improving nutrition under the National Target Program for Sustainable Poverty Reduction this year
2024 .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH PHƯƠNG PHƯƠNG
19/03/2025 19:31
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Chi cục Dân số - Xã hội thành phố Cần Thơ publishes the plan Providing affordable contraception for low-income, near-poor, and social welfare recipients. with 3 bidding package .
31/08/2026 12:25
Chi cục Dân số - Xã hội thành phố Cần Thơ publishes the plan Providing affordable contraception for low-income, near-poor, and social welfare recipients. with 3 bidding package .
31/08/2026 12:23
Chi cục Dân số - Xã hội thành phố Cần Thơ publishes Tender Notice Purchase of refreshments (tea, coffee, condensed milk, bottled drinks) for the implementation of population and development activities, as well as children's welfare programs in Can Tho City by 2026. in the form Competitive Offer .
26/08/2026 22:44
Chi cục Dân số - Xã hội thành phố Cần Thơ publishes the plan Purchase of refreshments (tea, coffee, condensed milk, bottled drinks) for the implementation of population and development work, as well as children's welfare programs in Can Tho City in 2026. with 1 bidding package .
26/08/2026 16:30
Chi cục Dân số - Xã hội thành phố Cần Thơ publishes the plan Purchase of refreshments (tea, coffee, condensed milk, bottled drinks) for the implementation of population and development work, as well as children's welfare programs in Can Tho City in 2026. with 1 bidding package .
26/08/2026 15:52
Chi cục Dân số - Xã hội thành phố Cần Thơ publishes the plan Buy mid-hour refreshments (tea, coffee, condensed milk, bottled water) to implement population and development work; Local children's work in Can Tho city in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
29/07/2026 09:21
Chi cục Dân số - Xã hội thành phố Cần Thơ publishes the plan Buy mid-hour refreshments (tea, coffee, condensed milk, bottled water) to implement population and development work; Local children's work in Can Tho city in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
27/07/2026 20:57
Chi cục Dân số - Xã hội thành phố Cần Thơ publishes the plan Photocopy documents and stationery to implement population and development work; preventing and combating prostitution; children's work; Social protection work in Can Tho city in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
27/07/2026 20:56
Chi cục Dân số - Xã hội thành phố Cần Thơ publishes the plan Rent a hall to carry out population and development work; preventing and combating prostitution; children's work; Social protection work in Can Tho city in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
27/07/2026 20:53
Chi cục Dân số - Xã hội thành phố Cần Thơ publishes the plan Rent a hall to carry out population and development work; preventing and combating prostitution; children's work; Social protection work in Can Tho city in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
27/07/2026 20:49
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Chi cục Dân số - Xã hội thành phố Cần Thơ has posted 85 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 122 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Chi cục Dân số - Xã hội thành phố Cần Thơ has posted 54 Tender Notices in 44 bidding packages. Among these, 54 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Chi cục Dân số - Xã hội thành phố Cần Thơ has posted 109 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 109 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 65 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Chi cục Dân số - Xã hội thành phố Cần Thơ has a relationship with 68 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Chi cục Dân số - Xã hội thành phố Cần Thơ has a relationship with 21 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Chi cục Dân số - Xã hội thành phố Cần Thơ has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects