Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Chi cục Thống kê thành phố Huế as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 10 contractor.
- Announced 8 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 7 contractor selection plans with a total of 29 bidding packages, of which 3 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 3 packages (with 3 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 11 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 10 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 14 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 14 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 0 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 33.33%, Construction 66.67%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 4,082,227,000 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 4,078,176,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.10%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Chi cục Thống kê thành phố Huế as follows:
- Has relationships with 10 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 0 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 33.33%, Construction 66.67%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,082,227,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,078,176,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.10%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Chi cục Thống kê thành phố Huế are as follows:
- Is the investor of 8 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 13 contractor selection plans, of which 5 were self-published, and 8 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 9 Tender Notices, of which 1 were self-invited, and 8 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Chi cục Thống kê thành phố Huế announced the results of the bid package Bid Number 01: Printing and Publication of the Hue City Statistical Yearbook 2025 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ VÂN THÁI
11/08/2026 11:29
Chi cục Thống kê thành phố Huế publishes the plan Plan for selecting a printing and publishing company for the 2025 Hue City Statistical Yearbook. with 1 bidding package .
11/08/2026 11:24
Chi cục Thống kê thành phố Huế announced the results of the bid package Package No. 05: Construction of the Phong Dien Statistics Headquarters Repair Project of Hue City Statistics .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THAN BÙN PHONG CHƯƠNG
29/06/2026 21:07
Chi cục Thống kê thành phố Huế announced the results of the bid package Package No. 04: Construction supervision consultancy for the Phong Dien Statistics Headquarters Repair Project of Hue City Statistics .
- Winning bidder: THANH MINH TIEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
29/06/2026 21:05
Chi cục Thống kê thành phố Huế announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03: Project management consultancy for the Phong Dien Statistics Headquarters Repair Project of Hue City Statistics .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MTV ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG TRÍ PHÁT
29/06/2026 21:04
Chi cục Thống kê thành phố Huế announced the results of the bid package Package No. 05: Construction under the Hue City Statistics Headquarters Upgrading Project .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THAN BÙN PHONG CHƯƠNG
29/06/2026 21:02
Chi cục Thống kê thành phố Huế announced the results of the bid package Package No. 04: Construction supervision consultancy for the Hue City Statistics Headquarters Upgrading Project .
- Winning bidder: THANH MINH TIEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
29/06/2026 20:59
Chi cục Thống kê thành phố Huế announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03: Project management consulting for the Hue City Statistics Headquarters Upgrading Project. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MTV ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG TRÍ PHÁT
29/06/2026 20:57
Chi cục Thống kê thành phố Huế publishes the plan Approve the contractor selection plan for the Hue City Statistics Headquarters Upgrading Project with 3 bidding package .
29/06/2026 20:43
Chi cục Thống kê thành phố Huế publishes the plan Approve the contractor selection plan for the repair of the Phong Dien Statistics headquarters of Hue City Statistics with 3 bidding package .
29/06/2026 20:34
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Chi cục Thống kê thành phố Huế announced the results of the bid package Construction package: Repairing the headquarters of A Luoi District Statistical Office,
Hue City .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THAN BÙN PHONG CHƯƠNG
15/05/2025 17:47
Chi cục Thống kê thành phố Huế publishes the plan Repair headquarters of A Luoi District Statistical Office, Hue City with 3 bidding package .
15/05/2025 17:40
Chi cục Thống kê thành phố Huế announced the results of the bid package Bidding package: Construction of the headquarters of Phu Vang District Statistical Office, Hue City .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THAN BÙN PHONG CHƯƠNG
28/04/2025 16:54
Chi cục Thống kê thành phố Huế publishes the plan Repair headquarters of Phu Vang District Statistical Office, Hue City with 3 bidding package .
25/04/2025 11:08
Chi cục Thống kê thành phố Huế publishes the plan Plan for selecting additional contractors for the second time for the Project of Building the Headquarters of the Statistics Department of Thua Thien Hue province with 3 bidding package .
04/12/2023 09:42
Chi cục Thống kê thành phố Huế announced the results of the bid package Bidding package: Consultancy on appraisal of HSYC and appraisal of contractor selection results .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ANH SƠN
22/03/2023 18:50
Chi cục Thống kê thành phố Huế announced the results of the bid package Bidding package: Consulting on making request documents and evaluating proposals .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG SONG TÝ
22/03/2023 18:45
Chi cục Thống kê thành phố Huế announced the results of the bid package Cost audit .
- Winning bidder: FAC AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
11/02/2023 10:51
Chi cục Thống kê thành phố Huế announced the results of the bid package Cost of preparing bidding documents and evaluation of bids Supervision consultant .
- Winning bidder: Thua Thien Hue No1 Construction Consultants Joint Stock Company
11/02/2023 10:48
Chi cục Thống kê thành phố Huế announced the results of the bid package Expenses for appraisal of bidding documents and contractor selection results for construction and equipment installation bidding packages .
- Winning bidder: ASEAN INVESTMENT CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
03/02/2023 19:30
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Chi cục Thống kê thành phố Huế announced the results of the bid package Bid Number 01: Printing and Publication of the Hue City Statistical Yearbook 2025 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ VÂN THÁI
11/08/2026 11:29
Chi cục Thống kê thành phố Huế publishes the plan Plan for selecting a printing and publishing company for the 2025 Hue City Statistical Yearbook. with 1 bidding package .
11/08/2026 11:24
Chi cục Thống kê thành phố Huế announced the results of the bid package Package No. 05: Construction of the Phong Dien Statistics Headquarters Repair Project of Hue City Statistics .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THAN BÙN PHONG CHƯƠNG
29/06/2026 21:07
Chi cục Thống kê thành phố Huế announced the results of the bid package Package No. 04: Construction supervision consultancy for the Phong Dien Statistics Headquarters Repair Project of Hue City Statistics .
- Winning bidder: THANH MINH TIEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
29/06/2026 21:05
Chi cục Thống kê thành phố Huế announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03: Project management consultancy for the Phong Dien Statistics Headquarters Repair Project of Hue City Statistics .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MTV ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG TRÍ PHÁT
29/06/2026 21:04
Chi cục Thống kê thành phố Huế announced the results of the bid package Package No. 05: Construction under the Hue City Statistics Headquarters Upgrading Project .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THAN BÙN PHONG CHƯƠNG
29/06/2026 21:02
Chi cục Thống kê thành phố Huế announced the results of the bid package Package No. 04: Construction supervision consultancy for the Hue City Statistics Headquarters Upgrading Project .
- Winning bidder: THANH MINH TIEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
29/06/2026 20:59
Chi cục Thống kê thành phố Huế announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03: Project management consulting for the Hue City Statistics Headquarters Upgrading Project. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MTV ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG TRÍ PHÁT
29/06/2026 20:57
Chi cục Thống kê thành phố Huế publishes the plan Approve the contractor selection plan for the Hue City Statistics Headquarters Upgrading Project with 3 bidding package .
29/06/2026 20:43
Chi cục Thống kê thành phố Huế publishes the plan Approve the contractor selection plan for the repair of the Phong Dien Statistics headquarters of Hue City Statistics with 3 bidding package .
29/06/2026 20:34
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Chi cục Thống kê thành phố Huế has posted 7 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 29 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Chi cục Thống kê thành phố Huế has posted 3 Tender Notices in 3 bidding packages. Among these, 0 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 3 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Chi cục Thống kê thành phố Huế has posted 11 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 11 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 10 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Chi cục Thống kê thành phố Huế has a relationship with 10 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Chi cục Thống kê thành phố Huế has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects