Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors VINACOMIN – TAPHOI COPPER JOINT STOCK COMPANY. as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 125 contractor.
- Announced 21 investment development project, of which 1 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 142 contractor selection plans with a total of 241 bidding packages, of which 115 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 43 packages (with 49 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 152 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 113 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 52 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 52 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.54 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 32.65%, Construction 48.98%, Consultancy 10.20%, Non-consultancy 4.08%, Mixed 4.08%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 3,454,218,916,444 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 3,410,196,926,613 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.27%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors VINACOMIN – TAPHOI COPPER JOINT STOCK COMPANY. as follows:
- Has relationships with 125 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.54 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 32.65%, Construction 48.98%, Consulting 10.20%, Non-consulting 4.08%, Mixed 4.08%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,454,218,916,444 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,410,196,926,613 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.27%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor VINACOMIN – TAPHOI COPPER JOINT STOCK COMPANY. are as follows:
- Is the investor of 21 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 142 contractor selection plans, of which 70 were self-published, and 72 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 72 Tender Notices, of which 35 were self-invited, and 37 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
VINACOMIN – TAPHOI COPPER JOINT STOCK COMPANY. announced the results of the bid package Bid No. 01: Consulting services for preparing the Economic and Technical Evaluation Report for the investment project in operating vehicles for production. .
- Winning bidder: VINACOMIN INDUSTRY INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/08/2026 16:23
VINACOMIN – TAPHOI COPPER JOINT STOCK COMPANY. publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor to prepare and review the technical report for the investment project in manufacturing vehicles. with 2 bidding package .
24/08/2026 16:19
VINACOMIN – TAPHOI COPPER JOINT STOCK COMPANY. publishes the plan Bidding package estimate - Contractor selection plan for the implementation phase of the equipment investment project in 2026 - Ta Phoi Copper Joint Stock Company. with 4 bidding package .
29/07/2026 11:17
VINACOMIN – TAPHOI COPPER JOINT STOCK COMPANY. publishes the plan Bidding package estimate - Contractor selection plan for the implementation phase of the equipment investment project in 2026 - Ta Phoi Copper Joint Stock Company. with 4 bidding package .
29/07/2026 11:16
VINACOMIN – TAPHOI COPPER JOINT STOCK COMPANY. announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 10: Supply of automobile equipment .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM MACHINE IMPORT - EXPORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/07/2026 09:57
VINACOMIN – TAPHOI COPPER JOINT STOCK COMPANY. announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 06: Verification of design of BVTC - DT of Ta Phoi copper mine construction investment project (adjusted) .
- Winning bidder: CONSULTANT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION FOR MINING METALLURGY INDUSTRY COMPANY LIMITED
15/07/2026 15:17
VINACOMIN – TAPHOI COPPER JOINT STOCK COMPANY. announced the results of the bid package Package No. 09: Supply of excavator equipment .
- Winning bidder: AU VIET INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
10/07/2026 14:37
VINACOMIN – TAPHOI COPPER JOINT STOCK COMPANY. announced the results of the bid package Package No. 06: Supply of scraper equipment .
- Winning bidder: FELICE TRADING LIMITED COMPANY
10/07/2026 14:36
VINACOMIN – TAPHOI COPPER JOINT STOCK COMPANY. announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 05: Preparation of design for BVTC-DT for Ta Phoi copper mine construction investment project (adjusted) .
- Winning bidder: Vinacomin Instutite Of Mining science And Technology
03/07/2026 14:28
VINACOMIN – TAPHOI COPPER JOINT STOCK COMPANY. publishes Tender Notice Bidding package No. 10: Supply of automobile equipment in the form Open bidding .
29/06/2026 14:02
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VINACOMIN – TAPHOI COPPER JOINT STOCK COMPANY. publishes the plan LCNT plan for the preparation phase of the investment project for construction and maintenance of enhanced production of the tailings pond dam with 5 bidding package .
29/12/2025 16:38
VINACOMIN – TAPHOI COPPER JOINT STOCK COMPANY. announced the results of the bid package Package No. 06: Provide the online shift delivery system. .
- Winning bidder: FAST SOFTWARE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/07/2025 15:49
VINACOMIN – TAPHOI COPPER JOINT STOCK COMPANY. announced the results of the bid package Improve the landscape and water environment with rafts .
- Winning bidder: HAL HA NOI CONSTRUCTION AND ENVIRONMENT INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/07/2025 15:04
VINACOMIN – TAPHOI COPPER JOINT STOCK COMPANY. publishes the plan The contractor selection plan improves the landscape and water environment with rafts with 1 bidding package .
16/07/2025 16:53
VINACOMIN – TAPHOI COPPER JOINT STOCK COMPANY. announced the results of the bid package Package No. 4: Construction supervision consultancy .
- Winning bidder: Trung tâm tư vấn giám sát và quản lý dự án xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai
02/07/2025 15:35
VINACOMIN – TAPHOI COPPER JOINT STOCK COMPANY. announced the results of the bid package Package 06: Verification approval of settlement .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH KIỂM TOÁN VÀ ĐỊNH GIÁ FICI
02/07/2025 15:30
VINACOMIN – TAPHOI COPPER JOINT STOCK COMPANY. announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03: Verification approval of settlement .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH KIỂM TOÁN VÀ ĐỊNH GIÁ FICI
02/07/2025 15:24
VINACOMIN – TAPHOI COPPER JOINT STOCK COMPANY. announced the results of the bid package Package No. 06: Verify and approve the settlement of investment capital investment capital for completed .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH KIỂM TOÁN VÀ ĐỊNH GIÁ FICI
02/07/2025 15:16
VINACOMIN – TAPHOI COPPER JOINT STOCK COMPANY. announced the results of the bid package Package No. 14: 120 tons car weighing station. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN HOÀNG PHÁT, technology consultancy joint stock company
01/07/2025 20:52
VINACOMIN – TAPHOI COPPER JOINT STOCK COMPANY. announced the results of the bid package Package No. 05: Supplying an analyzer of ore composition. .
- Winning bidder: BATECO VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY
01/07/2025 13:41
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VINACOMIN – TAPHOI COPPER JOINT STOCK COMPANY. announced the results of the bid package Bid No. 01: Consulting services for preparing the Economic and Technical Evaluation Report for the investment project in operating vehicles for production. .
- Winning bidder: VINACOMIN INDUSTRY INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/08/2026 16:23
VINACOMIN – TAPHOI COPPER JOINT STOCK COMPANY. publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor to prepare and review the technical report for the investment project in manufacturing vehicles. with 2 bidding package .
24/08/2026 16:19
VINACOMIN – TAPHOI COPPER JOINT STOCK COMPANY. publishes the plan Bidding package estimate - Contractor selection plan for the implementation phase of the equipment investment project in 2026 - Ta Phoi Copper Joint Stock Company. with 4 bidding package .
29/07/2026 11:17
VINACOMIN – TAPHOI COPPER JOINT STOCK COMPANY. publishes the plan Bidding package estimate - Contractor selection plan for the implementation phase of the equipment investment project in 2026 - Ta Phoi Copper Joint Stock Company. with 4 bidding package .
29/07/2026 11:16
VINACOMIN – TAPHOI COPPER JOINT STOCK COMPANY. announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 10: Supply of automobile equipment .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM MACHINE IMPORT - EXPORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/07/2026 09:57
VINACOMIN – TAPHOI COPPER JOINT STOCK COMPANY. announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 06: Verification of design of BVTC - DT of Ta Phoi copper mine construction investment project (adjusted) .
- Winning bidder: CONSULTANT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION FOR MINING METALLURGY INDUSTRY COMPANY LIMITED
15/07/2026 15:17
VINACOMIN – TAPHOI COPPER JOINT STOCK COMPANY. announced the results of the bid package Package No. 09: Supply of excavator equipment .
- Winning bidder: AU VIET INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
10/07/2026 14:37
VINACOMIN – TAPHOI COPPER JOINT STOCK COMPANY. announced the results of the bid package Package No. 06: Supply of scraper equipment .
- Winning bidder: FELICE TRADING LIMITED COMPANY
10/07/2026 14:36
VINACOMIN – TAPHOI COPPER JOINT STOCK COMPANY. announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 05: Preparation of design for BVTC-DT for Ta Phoi copper mine construction investment project (adjusted) .
- Winning bidder: Vinacomin Instutite Of Mining science And Technology
03/07/2026 14:28
VINACOMIN – TAPHOI COPPER JOINT STOCK COMPANY. publishes Tender Notice Bidding package No. 10: Supply of automobile equipment in the form Open bidding .
29/06/2026 14:02
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s VINACOMIN – TAPHOI COPPER JOINT STOCK COMPANY. has posted 142 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 241 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN – TAPHOI COPPER JOINT STOCK COMPANY. has posted 49 Tender Notices in 43 bidding packages. Among these, 35 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 14 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN – TAPHOI COPPER JOINT STOCK COMPANY. has posted 152 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 152 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 113 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN – TAPHOI COPPER JOINT STOCK COMPANY. has a relationship with 125 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN – TAPHOI COPPER JOINT STOCK COMPANY. has a relationship with 23 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity VINACOMIN – TAPHOI COPPER JOINT STOCK COMPANY. has a relationship with 8 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects