Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN GANG THÉP CAO BẰNG as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 26 contractor.
- Announced 10 investment development project, of which 3 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 21 contractor selection plans with a total of 34 bidding packages, of which 12 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 19 packages (with 21 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 2 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 18 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 3 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 19 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 17 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.31 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 52.38%, Construction 23.81%, Consultancy 4.76%, Non-consultancy 19.05%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 88,398,703,397 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 87,485,284,796 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.03%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN GANG THÉP CAO BẰNG as follows:
- Has relationships with 26 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.31 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 52.38%, Construction 23.81%, Consulting 4.76%, Non-consulting 19.05%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 88,398,703,397 VND, in which the total winning value is: 87,485,284,796 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.03%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN GANG THÉP CAO BẰNG are as follows:
- Is the investor of 10 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 23 contractor selection plans, of which 19 were self-published, and 4 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 34 Tender Notices, of which 20 were self-invited, and 14 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN GANG THÉP CAO BẰNG publishes the plan The Procurement Plan (Revised Version 2) for the project: Investment in Open-Pit Iron Ore Mining at Na Rua, belonging to the Steel Corporation of Cao Bang – Vietnam Mineral Group – Vinacomin, achieving a production capacity of 350,000 tons/year. with 2 bidding package .
20/08/2026 14:19
Investor CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN GANG THÉP CAO BẰNG has posted an investment and development project Investment in the open-pit iron ore mine at Na Rua, operated by Cao Bang Steel Joint Stock Company – Vietnam Coal and Mineral Group (Vinacomin), is projected to reach 350,000 tons per year..
20/08/2026 10:10
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN GANG THÉP CAO BẰNG publishes Tender Notice Loading, transporting, and leveling soil and rock of Cao Bang Iron and Steel Joint Stock Company in 2026. in the form Open bidding .
10/08/2026 14:41
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN GANG THÉP CAO BẰNG publishes the plan Providing package: Loading, transporting, leveling soil and rock of Cao Bang Iron and Steel Joint Stock Company in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
03/08/2026 14:46
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN GANG THÉP CAO BẰNG publishes Tender Notice Shopping for 0-8mm Iron Ore in the form Open bidding .
02/02/2026 17:27
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN GANG THÉP CAO BẰNG publishes the plan Contractor selection plan, bidding package "Procurement of 0-8mm iron ore" for production at Cao Bang Iron and Steel Joint Stock Company with 1 bidding package .
21/01/2026 10:41
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN GANG THÉP CAO BẰNG announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02: Purchase 01 pickup truck and 01 16-18 seat car .
- Winning bidder: CAPITAL AUTO BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY
07/11/2025 08:23
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN GANG THÉP CAO BẰNG publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 02: Purchase 01 pickup truck and 01 16-18 seat car in the form Competitive Offer .
13/10/2025 09:56
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN GANG THÉP CAO BẰNG publishes Tender Notice "Shop iron ore shopping" for production at Cao Bang Iron and Steel Joint Stock Company in the form Open bidding .
10/10/2025 15:07
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN GANG THÉP CAO BẰNG publishes the plan "Shop iron ore shopping" for production at Cao Bang Iron and Steel Joint Stock Company with 1 bidding package .
02/10/2025 14:21
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN GANG THÉP CAO BẰNG announced the results of the bid package Verification of construction investment feasibility study report .
- Winning bidder: VINACOMIN INDUSTRY INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
05/06/2025 16:35
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN GANG THÉP CAO BẰNG publishes the plan Contractor selection plan (1st additional) with 7 bidding package .
05/06/2025 15:53
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN GANG THÉP CAO BẰNG publishes the plan Invest in equipment for production at Cao Bang Iron and Steel Joint Stock Company in 2025. with 2 bidding package .
03/06/2025 15:17
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN GANG THÉP CAO BẰNG publishes the plan Contractor selection plan (1st additional) with 7 bidding package .
03/06/2025 13:27
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN GANG THÉP CAO BẰNG announced the results of the bid package Logistics service and scrap iron and steel treatment .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ MÔI TRƯỜNG QUÂN BẢO
08/05/2025 10:31
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN GANG THÉP CAO BẰNG announced the results of the bidding package Logistics service and scrap iron and steel treatment with 1 participating contractors .
23/04/2025 16:00
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN GANG THÉP CAO BẰNG announced the results of the bid package Transportation and delivery of iron ore .
- Winning bidder: DOANH NGHIỆP TƯ NHÂN TRUNG DŨNG
18/04/2025 15:03
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN GANG THÉP CAO BẰNG announced the results of the bidding package Transportation and delivery of iron ore with 2 participating contractors .
08/04/2025 15:14
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN GANG THÉP CAO BẰNG publishes Tender Notice Logistics service and scrap iron and steel treatment in the form Open bidding .
03/04/2025 09:31
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN GANG THÉP CAO BẰNG publishes the plan Logistics service and scrap iron and steel treatment with 1 bidding package .
28/03/2025 11:43
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN GANG THÉP CAO BẰNG publishes the plan The Procurement Plan (Revised Version 2) for the project: Investment in Open-Pit Iron Ore Mining at Na Rua, belonging to the Steel Corporation of Cao Bang – Vietnam Mineral Group – Vinacomin, achieving a production capacity of 350,000 tons/year. with 2 bidding package .
20/08/2026 14:19
Investor CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN GANG THÉP CAO BẰNG has posted an investment and development project Investment in the open-pit iron ore mine at Na Rua, operated by Cao Bang Steel Joint Stock Company – Vietnam Coal and Mineral Group (Vinacomin), is projected to reach 350,000 tons per year..
20/08/2026 10:10
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN GANG THÉP CAO BẰNG publishes Tender Notice Loading, transporting, and leveling soil and rock of Cao Bang Iron and Steel Joint Stock Company in 2026. in the form Open bidding .
10/08/2026 14:41
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN GANG THÉP CAO BẰNG publishes the plan Providing package: Loading, transporting, leveling soil and rock of Cao Bang Iron and Steel Joint Stock Company in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
03/08/2026 14:46
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN GANG THÉP CAO BẰNG publishes Tender Notice Shopping for 0-8mm Iron Ore in the form Open bidding .
02/02/2026 17:27
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN GANG THÉP CAO BẰNG publishes the plan Contractor selection plan, bidding package "Procurement of 0-8mm iron ore" for production at Cao Bang Iron and Steel Joint Stock Company with 1 bidding package .
21/01/2026 10:41
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN GANG THÉP CAO BẰNG announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02: Purchase 01 pickup truck and 01 16-18 seat car .
- Winning bidder: CAPITAL AUTO BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY
07/11/2025 08:23
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN GANG THÉP CAO BẰNG publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 02: Purchase 01 pickup truck and 01 16-18 seat car in the form Competitive Offer .
13/10/2025 09:56
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN GANG THÉP CAO BẰNG publishes Tender Notice "Shop iron ore shopping" for production at Cao Bang Iron and Steel Joint Stock Company in the form Open bidding .
10/10/2025 15:07
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN GANG THÉP CAO BẰNG publishes the plan "Shop iron ore shopping" for production at Cao Bang Iron and Steel Joint Stock Company with 1 bidding package .
02/10/2025 14:21
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN GANG THÉP CAO BẰNG has posted 21 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 34 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN GANG THÉP CAO BẰNG has posted 21 Tender Notices in 19 bidding packages. Among these, 18 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 3 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN GANG THÉP CAO BẰNG has posted 18 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 18 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 3 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN GANG THÉP CAO BẰNG has a relationship with 26 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN GANG THÉP CAO BẰNG has a relationship with 1 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN GANG THÉP CAO BẰNG has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects