Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 214 contractor.
- Announced 81 investment development project, of which 7 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 220 contractor selection plans with a total of 305 bidding packages, of which 121 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 216 packages (with 232 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 9 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 225 package, and canceled bids for 3 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 35 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 143 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 135 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.71 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 81.90%, Construction 8.62%, Consultancy 3.88%, Non-consultancy 5.60%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 608,065,620,925 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 523,862,771,797 VND.
- The savings rate is: 13.85%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 214 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.71 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 81.90%, Construction 8.62%, Consulting 3.88%, Non-consulting 5.60%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 608,065,620,925 VND, in which the total winning value is: 523,862,771,797 VND.
- The savings rate is: 13.85%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 81 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 222 contractor selection plans, of which 204 were self-published, and 18 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 303 Tender Notices, of which 222 were self-invited, and 81 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 257 bidding packages, of which 160 were won, 91 were lost, 2 are pending results, and 4 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 32.62% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 33.85% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (76), Vĩnh Long (31), Khánh Hòa (19), Lâm Đồng (17), An Giang (16), Đồng Nai (14), Đà Nẵng (10), Đồng Tháp (9), Cần Thơ (4), Gia Lai (4), Quảng Trị (4), Cà Mau (3), Lào Cai (3), Tây Ninh (3), Hà Nội (2), Phú Thọ (2), Bắc Ninh (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Undefined (39)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (55), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (16), Đồng Nai (12), Vĩnh Long (12), Bình Thuận (10), Ninh Thuận (10), Bến Tre (9), An Giang (8), Đà Nẵng (7), Trà Vinh (6), Khánh Hòa (5), Kiên Giang (5), Tiền Giang (4), Đồng Tháp (4), Bạc Liêu (3), Quảng Bình (3), Bình Định (3), Đắk Nông (3), Lào Cai (2), Tây Ninh (2), Hà Nội (2), Phú Thọ (2), Lâm Đồng (2), Sóc Trăng (1), Gia Lai (1), Bắc Giang (1), Quảng Trị (1), Hậu Giang (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Cần Thơ (1), Bình Phước (1), Undefined (67)
- Has relationships with 75 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 62 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 126 contractors in 178 bidding packages, won 85 packages, lost 89 packages, 1 are pending results, and 3 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 5 contractors in 15 bidding packages, won 6 packages, lost 9 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Bidding package MB-04: Control measuring device .
- Winning bidder: MARINE PETROLEUM ENGINEERING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/08/2026 20:27
SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package MA-06 Package: Heat exchange device .
- Winning bidder: SATURN ENGINEERING CONSULTING AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
17/08/2026 19:45
SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package MB-08: Valve liner .
- Winning bidder: PH TECHNICAL COMPANY LIMITED
14/08/2026 19:30
SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Bid Package MA-07.01: Air Compressors and Accessories in the form Competitive Offer .
10/08/2026 20:20
SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package XL-05: Dismantling, transportation, installation of electrical, measurement and control equipment, phase 2 .
- Winning bidder: FUJI CAC JOINT STOCK COMPANY
10/08/2026 18:42
SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Nhon Trach Chemical Plant Project with 43 bidding package .
07/08/2026 17:23
SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Bidding package MB-05: Automation system for electrolytic tanks .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH CƠ ĐIỆN PHÚ MỸ
05/08/2026 20:09
SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Bidding package MA-07: Auxiliary equipment .
- Winning bidder: GIA HOANG PHU COMPANY LIMITED
04/08/2026 23:06
SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package MA-04: Centrifugal pumps of all types .
- Winning bidder: THAI KHUONG TECHNOLOGY TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
04/08/2026 20:57
SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package TV-07.02: Supervision of construction and installation of technological and electrical equipment for phase 2 .
- Winning bidder: CONSTRUCTION DESIGN & CONSULTANT CORPORATION
03/08/2026 19:16
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 01: HCl acid synthesis tower .
- Winning bidder: Mersen France Py SAS
20/08/2025 10:10
SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02: Electrolytic parts of the electrolyte bottle BM2.7 Gen 3 .
- Winning bidder: JIANGSU ANCAN TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD
08/08/2025 16:50
SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 01: Ion exchange membrane for the electricity bottle BM2.7 gen 3 .
- Winning bidder: VU LE TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
31/07/2025 17:02
SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Provides chlorine liquefaction cooling system .
- Winning bidder: HUNG TRI REFRIGERATION INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/07/2025 16:53
SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 02: Electrolytic parts of the electrolyte bottle BM2.7 Gen 3 with 1 participating contractors .
10/07/2025 15:00
SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 12: Verify the estimates of consulting jobs .
- Winning bidder: NATIONAL GENERAL CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
02/07/2025 15:25
SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Bidding package 01: Ion exchange membrane for the electricity bottle BM2.7 gen 3 with 3 participating contractors .
30/06/2025 15:00
SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Nhon Trach Chemical Factory with 1 bidding package .
30/06/2025 09:49
SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan 10,000 -liter enamel reaction device with 1 bidding package .
25/06/2025 14:02
SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Alkaline cooling device with 1 bidding package .
25/06/2025 13:34
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Bidding package MB-04: Control measuring device .
- Winning bidder: MARINE PETROLEUM ENGINEERING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/08/2026 20:27
SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package MA-06 Package: Heat exchange device .
- Winning bidder: SATURN ENGINEERING CONSULTING AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
17/08/2026 19:45
SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package MB-08: Valve liner .
- Winning bidder: PH TECHNICAL COMPANY LIMITED
14/08/2026 19:30
SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Bid Package MA-07.01: Air Compressors and Accessories in the form Competitive Offer .
10/08/2026 20:20
SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package XL-05: Dismantling, transportation, installation of electrical, measurement and control equipment, phase 2 .
- Winning bidder: FUJI CAC JOINT STOCK COMPANY
10/08/2026 18:42
SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Nhon Trach Chemical Plant Project with 43 bidding package .
07/08/2026 17:23
SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Bidding package MB-05: Automation system for electrolytic tanks .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH CƠ ĐIỆN PHÚ MỸ
05/08/2026 20:09
SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Bidding package MA-07: Auxiliary equipment .
- Winning bidder: GIA HOANG PHU COMPANY LIMITED
04/08/2026 23:06
SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package MA-04: Centrifugal pumps of all types .
- Winning bidder: THAI KHUONG TECHNOLOGY TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
04/08/2026 20:57
SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package TV-07.02: Supervision of construction and installation of technological and electrical equipment for phase 2 .
- Winning bidder: CONSTRUCTION DESIGN & CONSULTANT CORPORATION
03/08/2026 19:16
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 220 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 305 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 232 Tender Notices in 216 bidding packages. Among these, 221 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 11 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 225 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 225 package, canceled the bid 3 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 35 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 214 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 3 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity SOUTH BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects