Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors SAIGON PHUQUOC ISLANDRESORT as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 10 contractor.
- Announced 4 investment development project, of which 1 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 8 contractor selection plans with a total of 30 bidding packages, of which 1 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 3 packages (with 3 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 8 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 7 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 19 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 17 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 0%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 66.67%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 33.33%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 2,894,410,021 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 2,709,783,352 VND.
- The savings rate is: 6.38%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors SAIGON PHUQUOC ISLANDRESORT as follows:
- Has relationships with 10 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0%, Construction 0%, Consulting 66.67%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 33.33%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,894,410,021 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,709,783,352 VND.
- The savings rate is: 6.38%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor SAIGON PHUQUOC ISLANDRESORT are as follows:
- Is the investor of 4 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 7 contractor selection plans, of which 7 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 4 Tender Notices, of which 3 were self-invited, and 1 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor MAI TRANG VIET DESIGN CONTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Construction and renovation project of Pano area in Saigon - Phu Quoc Tourist Area of the investor SAIGON PHUQUOC ISLANDRESORT.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN PHÚ CƯỜNG THỊNH
13/07/2023 21:35
The Bid solicitor SAIGON PHUQUOC ISLANDRESORT has posted the results of the bidding package Audit consulting, finalization of completed projects of the investor SAIGON PHUQUOC ISLANDRESORT.
- Winning bidder: UHY AUDITING AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
29/06/2023 09:56
The Bid solicitor SAIGON PHUQUOC ISLANDRESORT has posted the results of the bidding package Risk insurance during construction of the investor SAIGON PHUQUOC ISLANDRESORT.
- Winning bidder: military insurance corporation
28/06/2023 16:20
Bid solicitor MAI TRANG VIET DESIGN CONTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Construction and renovation project of Pano area in Saigon - Phu Quoc Tourist Area of the investor SAIGON PHUQUOC ISLANDRESORT with the form Open bidding.
02/06/2023 23:17
The Bid solicitor SAIGON PHUQUOC ISLANDRESORT has posted the results of the bidding package Construction supervision consultancy of the investor SAIGON PHUQUOC ISLANDRESORT.
- Winning bidder: SAIGON 3 CONSTRUCTION QUALITY CONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
22/05/2023 15:50
The Bid solicitor SAIGON PHUQUOC ISLANDRESORT has posted the results of the bidding package Consulting appraisal of bidding documents, results of selection of construction bidding packages of the investor SAIGON PHUQUOC ISLANDRESORT.
- Winning bidder: Bao An Tran Gia Company Limited
22/05/2023 15:36
The Bid solicitor SAIGON PHUQUOC ISLANDRESORT has posted the request Plan to select contractors for bidding packages to implement the project after the Decision on approval of the Technical and Economic Report is issued for the renovation and repair project of Pano Area in Saigon - Phu Quoc Tourist Area of the investor SAIGON PHUQUOC ISLANDRESORT with 6 bidding package.
22/05/2023 15:32
SAIGON PHUQUOC ISLANDRESORT publishes the plan Plan to select contractors for bidding packages to implement the project after the Decision on approval of the Technical and Economic Report is issued for the renovation and repair project of Pano Area in Saigon - Phu Quoc Tourist Area with 6 bidding package .
22/05/2023 15:30
The Bid solicitor SAIGON PHUQUOC ISLANDRESORT has posted the results of the bidding package Consulting to compile bidding documents, evaluate bidding bidding documents of the investor SAIGON PHUQUOC ISLANDRESORT.
- Winning bidder: MAI TRANG VIET DESIGN CONTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
22/05/2023 15:11
Investor SAIGON PHUQUOC ISLANDRESORT has posted an investment and development project Renovating and repairing Pano Area in Saigon - Phu Quoc Tourist Area.
16/05/2023 16:16
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
SAIGON PHUQUOC ISLANDRESORT announced the results of the bid package Audit consulting, finalization of completed projects .
- Winning bidder: UHY AUDITING AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
29/06/2023 09:56
SAIGON PHUQUOC ISLANDRESORT announced the results of the bid package Risk insurance during construction .
- Winning bidder: military insurance corporation
28/06/2023 16:20
SAIGON PHUQUOC ISLANDRESORT announced the results of the bid package Construction supervision consultancy .
- Winning bidder: SAIGON 3 CONSTRUCTION QUALITY CONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
22/05/2023 15:50
SAIGON PHUQUOC ISLANDRESORT announced the results of the bid package Consulting appraisal of bidding documents, results of selection of construction bidding packages .
- Winning bidder: Bao An Tran Gia Company Limited
22/05/2023 15:36
SAIGON PHUQUOC ISLANDRESORT publishes the plan Plan to select contractors for bidding packages to implement the project after the Decision on approval of the Technical and Economic Report is issued for the renovation and repair project of Pano Area in Saigon - Phu Quoc Tourist Area with 6 bidding package .
22/05/2023 15:32
SAIGON PHUQUOC ISLANDRESORT announced the results of the bid package Consulting to compile bidding documents, evaluate bidding bidding documents .
- Winning bidder: MAI TRANG VIET DESIGN CONTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
22/05/2023 15:11
SAIGON PHUQUOC ISLANDRESORT announced the results of the bid package Bidding package for verification of construction drawing design and cost estimate .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN KIẾN TRÚC XÂY DỰNG HƯNG PHÁT PHÚ QUỐC
18/03/2023 13:40
SAIGON PHUQUOC ISLANDRESORT announced the results of the bid package Bidding package for survey and preparation of economic and technical reports .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TIÊN LỘC PHÁT
18/03/2023 13:37
SAIGON PHUQUOC ISLANDRESORT announced the results of the bidding package Consultancy of construction supervision and equipment installation with 1 participating contractors .
29/01/2021 14:40
SAIGON PHUQUOC ISLANDRESORT publishes Tender Notice Construction, equipment supply and installation in the form National competitive bidding .
14/01/2021 09:10
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor MAI TRANG VIET DESIGN CONTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Construction and renovation project of Pano area in Saigon - Phu Quoc Tourist Area of the investor SAIGON PHUQUOC ISLANDRESORT.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN PHÚ CƯỜNG THỊNH
13/07/2023 21:35
The Bid solicitor SAIGON PHUQUOC ISLANDRESORT has posted the results of the bidding package Audit consulting, finalization of completed projects of the investor SAIGON PHUQUOC ISLANDRESORT.
- Winning bidder: UHY AUDITING AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
29/06/2023 09:56
The Bid solicitor SAIGON PHUQUOC ISLANDRESORT has posted the results of the bidding package Risk insurance during construction of the investor SAIGON PHUQUOC ISLANDRESORT.
- Winning bidder: military insurance corporation
28/06/2023 16:20
Bid solicitor MAI TRANG VIET DESIGN CONTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Construction and renovation project of Pano area in Saigon - Phu Quoc Tourist Area of the investor SAIGON PHUQUOC ISLANDRESORT with the form Open bidding.
02/06/2023 23:17
The Bid solicitor SAIGON PHUQUOC ISLANDRESORT has posted the results of the bidding package Construction supervision consultancy of the investor SAIGON PHUQUOC ISLANDRESORT.
- Winning bidder: SAIGON 3 CONSTRUCTION QUALITY CONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
22/05/2023 15:50
The Bid solicitor SAIGON PHUQUOC ISLANDRESORT has posted the results of the bidding package Consulting appraisal of bidding documents, results of selection of construction bidding packages of the investor SAIGON PHUQUOC ISLANDRESORT.
- Winning bidder: Bao An Tran Gia Company Limited
22/05/2023 15:36
The Bid solicitor SAIGON PHUQUOC ISLANDRESORT has posted the request Plan to select contractors for bidding packages to implement the project after the Decision on approval of the Technical and Economic Report is issued for the renovation and repair project of Pano Area in Saigon - Phu Quoc Tourist Area of the investor SAIGON PHUQUOC ISLANDRESORT with 6 bidding package.
22/05/2023 15:32
SAIGON PHUQUOC ISLANDRESORT publishes the plan Plan to select contractors for bidding packages to implement the project after the Decision on approval of the Technical and Economic Report is issued for the renovation and repair project of Pano Area in Saigon - Phu Quoc Tourist Area with 6 bidding package .
22/05/2023 15:30
The Bid solicitor SAIGON PHUQUOC ISLANDRESORT has posted the results of the bidding package Consulting to compile bidding documents, evaluate bidding bidding documents of the investor SAIGON PHUQUOC ISLANDRESORT.
- Winning bidder: MAI TRANG VIET DESIGN CONTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
22/05/2023 15:11
Investor SAIGON PHUQUOC ISLANDRESORT has posted an investment and development project Renovating and repairing Pano Area in Saigon - Phu Quoc Tourist Area.
16/05/2023 16:16
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s SAIGON PHUQUOC ISLANDRESORT has posted 8 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 30 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor SAIGON PHUQUOC ISLANDRESORT has posted 3 Tender Notices in 3 bidding packages. Among these, 3 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor SAIGON PHUQUOC ISLANDRESORT has posted 8 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 8 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 7 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor SAIGON PHUQUOC ISLANDRESORT has a relationship with 10 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity SAIGON PHUQUOC ISLANDRESORT has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects