Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction, equipment supply and installation

    Watching  
Find: 09:16 14/01/2021

Attention: This will be the last changelog 16:27 Feb 3, 2021

Extension:
Bid closing time extended from 15:00 on February 3, 2021 to 14:00 on February 23, 2021
Bid opening time extended from 15:10 on 03/ 02/2021 to 14:10 on February 23, 2021
Reason for delay:
At the time of bid closing, there was 01 bidder attending. Therefore, the Procuring Entity extends the bid closing time to 2:00 p.m. on February 23, 2021 in order to increase the number of bidders submitting bids.

Notice Status
Notice has been canceled
Notify Area
Other categories
Name of project
New construction of 1 . hotel block
Name of Tender Notice
Construction, equipment supply and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan to select contractors for the new construction of hotel block 1 of the Saigon - Phu Quoc tourist area project
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Own capital of enterprises, capital mobilized from shareholders and bank loans
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 23/02/2021
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Main content

Construction (Including items: D600 bored drilling, architecture, structure, electrical system, water supply and drainage, fire protection and lightning protection, communication, road yard and General items)

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Direct
Tender documents start selling in
09:10 14/01/2021
to
14:00 23/02/2021
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
2.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
14:10 23/02/2021
Awarded at
62 Tran Hung Dao, Quarter 7, Duong Dong town, Phu Quoc district, Kien Giang province
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Letter of credit or deposit by check
Amount of money
1.700.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
One billion seven hundred million dong

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction, equipment supply and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction, equipment supply and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 200

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second