Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CAN DON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 111 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 367 contractor selection plans with a total of 352 bidding packages, of which 363 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 111 packages (with 117 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 13 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 331 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 224 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 22 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 19 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.02 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 70.94%, Construction 2.56%, Consultancy 1.71%, Non-consultancy 24.79%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 123,560,212,920 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 115,047,765,679 VND.
- The savings rate is: 6.89%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CAN DON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 111 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.02 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 70.94%, Construction 2.56%, Consulting 1.71%, Non-consulting 24.79%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 123,560,212,920 VND, in which the total winning value is: 115,047,765,679 VND.
- The savings rate is: 6.89%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor CAN DON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 460 contractor selection plans, of which 321 were self-published, and 139 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 147 Tender Notices, of which 115 were self-invited, and 32 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 0 bidding packages.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
CAN DON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Repairing internal company office infrastructure .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN NGUYỄN CẢNH
21/08/2026 15:40
CAN DON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Annual health check-up for employees of the parent company in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: HOA HAO MEDICCO.,LTD
21/08/2026 15:20
CAN DON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Purchase materials and equipment needed for regular maintenance and repair of the property. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY LẮP ĐIỆN ANH KHOA
21/08/2026 14:57
CAN DON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Construction and implementation of grounding for the 110 kV power line. .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Một thành viên Tư vấn Xây dựng đầu tư Phúc Phát BP
18/08/2026 18:39
CAN DON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Removal of vegetation on the dam's roof and in the surrounding protective area of the Can Don hydropower plant. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN NGUYỄN CẢNH
18/08/2026 16:05
CAN DON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Purchase materials for repairing Turbine No. 2 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN DỊCH VỤ THUẬN THIÊN
17/08/2026 16:46
CAN DON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Purchase of materials and equipment for regular maintenance and repair work at the factory in September 2026. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY LẮP ĐIỆN ANH KHOA
14/08/2026 16:50
CAN DON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Annual health check-up for employees of the parent company in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
14/08/2026 16:41
CAN DON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Purchase materials and equipment needed for regular maintenance and repair of the property. with 1 bidding package .
14/08/2026 16:36
CAN DON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Purchase of materials and equipment for regular maintenance and repair work at the factory in August 2026. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY LẮP ĐIỆN ANH KHOA
14/08/2026 16:31
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
CAN DON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Shopping for safety technical tools, FPF & CHCN in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: MAI PHUONG DUNG FASHION TRADING PRODUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
28/07/2025 13:50
CAN DON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Shopping equipment for personal protection in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: MAI PHUONG DUNG FASHION TRADING PRODUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
28/07/2025 13:49
CAN DON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Processing brakes for maintenance for 2 units .
- Winning bidder:
08/07/2025 13:48
CAN DON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Providing fire insurance services expanded all risks in 2023 .
- Winning bidder:
08/07/2025 13:48
CAN DON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Buying Materials UPS Factory UPS .
- Winning bidder:
08/07/2025 13:47
CAN DON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Processing of copper rims insert axis .
- Winning bidder:
08/07/2025 13:47
CAN DON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Buying and maintenance materials, repairing rain stations, radio stations warning floods .
- Winning bidder:
08/07/2025 13:46
CAN DON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Processing turbine drive oil tank .
- Winning bidder:
08/07/2025 13:46
CAN DON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Buy PLC Source Card H2 .
- Winning bidder:
08/07/2025 13:45
CAN DON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Buy a monk voltage transformer 171 to replace the 110kV OPy station .
- Winning bidder:
08/07/2025 13:45
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
CAN DON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Repairing internal company office infrastructure .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN NGUYỄN CẢNH
21/08/2026 15:40
CAN DON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Annual health check-up for employees of the parent company in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: HOA HAO MEDICCO.,LTD
21/08/2026 15:20
CAN DON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Purchase materials and equipment needed for regular maintenance and repair of the property. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY LẮP ĐIỆN ANH KHOA
21/08/2026 14:57
CAN DON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Construction and implementation of grounding for the 110 kV power line. .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Một thành viên Tư vấn Xây dựng đầu tư Phúc Phát BP
18/08/2026 18:39
CAN DON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Removal of vegetation on the dam's roof and in the surrounding protective area of the Can Don hydropower plant. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN NGUYỄN CẢNH
18/08/2026 16:05
CAN DON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Purchase materials for repairing Turbine No. 2 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN DỊCH VỤ THUẬN THIÊN
17/08/2026 16:46
CAN DON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Purchase of materials and equipment for regular maintenance and repair work at the factory in September 2026. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY LẮP ĐIỆN ANH KHOA
14/08/2026 16:50
CAN DON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Annual health check-up for employees of the parent company in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
14/08/2026 16:41
CAN DON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Purchase materials and equipment needed for regular maintenance and repair of the property. with 1 bidding package .
14/08/2026 16:36
CAN DON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Purchase of materials and equipment for regular maintenance and repair work at the factory in August 2026. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY LẮP ĐIỆN ANH KHOA
14/08/2026 16:31
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s CAN DON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 367 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 352 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor CAN DON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 117 Tender Notices in 111 bidding packages. Among these, 115 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 2 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor CAN DON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 331 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 331 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 224 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor CAN DON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 111 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor CAN DON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 1 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity CAN DON HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects