Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z013670
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn1401882551
Complete Name of the Unit

CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN KIỂM ĐỊNH XÂY DỰNG ĐỒNG THÁP

Business Registration ID
1401882551
Subclasses
Other
Type of agency
Big
Address
Số 95, đường Phùng Khắc Khoan, Mỹ Phú Ward, Cao Lãnh City, Đồng Tháp
Address (After merge)
Số 95, đường Phùng Khắc Khoan, Phường Mỹ Trà, Đồng Tháp
Phone number (Old MSC)
0673877836
Fax number (Old MSC)
0673877836
Tax ID
1401882551
Date of issue
25/10/2012
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Joint Stock Company
Representative
HUỲNH TẤN ĐẠI
Position
Chairman of the Board of Directors and Director
Date of approval for registration request
12/08/2016
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN KIỂM ĐỊNH XÂY DỰNG ĐỒNG THÁP as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database
This Bid solicitor is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for the contractor CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN KIỂM ĐỊNH XÂY DỰNG ĐỒNG THÁP are as follows:
  • Participated in 64 bidding packages, of which 48 were won, 16 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 37.53% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 87.74% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đồng Tháp (35), An Giang (8), Tây Ninh (5), Cần Thơ (3), Undefined (13)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đồng Tháp (29), Kiên Giang (7), Long An (5), Cần Thơ (3), An Giang (1), Undefined (19)
  • Has relationships with 16 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 13 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 29 contractors in 18 bidding packages, won 2 packages, lost 16 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 2 contractors in 13 bidding packages, won 2 packages, lost 11 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 67 bidding packages with 15 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
This Bid solicitor is also a construction organization with the following information:
  • Name of construction organization: Công ty CP Tư vấn Kiểm định xây dựng Đồng Tháp
  • Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00001837
  • Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư tỉnh Đồng Tháp
  • Fields:
     ⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Khảo sát địa hình
     ⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Khảo sát địa chất công trình
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: hạ tầng kỹ thuật
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: giao thông (cầu, đường bộ)
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn
     ⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Khảo sát địa hình
     ⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Khảo sát địa chất công trình
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: hạ tầng kỹ thuật
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: giao thông (cầu, đường bộ)
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn
DauThau.info software is collected from the database of National Construction Capacity
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
Activities of the Bid solicitor

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project:
Publication date: 08:15 06/07/2015
Number of packages: 1
Name of project:
Publication date: 08:20 26/06/2015
Number of packages: 1
Name of contractor selection plan: 20150610096-00 Go Da residential area street
Name of project:
Publication date: 08:15 26/06/2015
Number of packages: 1
Summary: The bid solicitor’s CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN KIỂM ĐỊNH XÂY DỰNG ĐỒNG THÁP has posted 4 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 4 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Summary: The Bid solicitor CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN KIỂM ĐỊNH XÂY DỰNG ĐỒNG THÁP has posted 5 Tender Notices in 5 bidding packages. Among these, 0 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 5 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN KIỂM ĐỊNH XÂY DỰNG ĐỒNG THÁP has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 344
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second