Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH MTV Petrolimex Sài Gòn as follows:
- Has relationships with 4 project owners.
- Has relationships with 138 contractor.
- Announced 141 investment development project, of which 17 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 255 contractor selection plans with a total of 333 bidding packages, of which 94 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 171 packages (with 185 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 3 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 208 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 60 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 112 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 98 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.58 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 67.03%, Construction 32.43%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0.54%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 324,547,279,232 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 300,659,239,647 VND.
- The savings rate is: 7.36%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH MTV Petrolimex Sài Gòn as follows:
- Has relationships with 138 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.58 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 67.03%, Construction 32.43%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0.54%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 324,547,279,232 VND, in which the total winning value is: 300,659,239,647 VND.
- The savings rate is: 7.36%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Công ty TNHH MTV Petrolimex Sài Gòn are as follows:
- Is the investor of 141 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 235 contractor selection plans, of which 174 were self-published, and 61 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 182 Tender Notices, of which 126 were self-invited, and 56 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 32 bidding packages, of which 29 were won, 1 were lost, 2 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 86.83% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 77.75% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (27), Đồng Nai (1), Ninh Bình (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Nghệ An (1), Thanh Hoá (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Undefined (4)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (21), Đồng Nai (1), Ninh Bình (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Nghệ An (1), Thanh Hoá (1), Bình Dương (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (1), Undefined (9)
- Has relationships with 10 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 11 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 11 contractors in 4 bidding packages, won 3 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 21 bidding packages with 11 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Công ty TNHH MTV Petrolimex Sài Gòn publishes the plan Project: Replacement of electric pump No. 7 at the fire suppression pond in Warehouse C. with 1 bidding package .
25/08/2026 10:14
Investor Công ty TNHH MTV Petrolimex Sài Gòn has posted an investment and development project Replacement of electric pump number 07 at the fire suppression pond in Warehouse C..
25/08/2026 10:10
Công ty TNHH MTV Petrolimex Sài Gòn announced the results of the bid package Consulting on the development of an EHS Management Plan, and evaluating the E HSDT (tender) package for upgrading the automation system in Pier 2 of the export terminal at Warehouse C. .
- Winning bidder: SAI GON DCD TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
25/08/2026 08:11
Công ty TNHH MTV Petrolimex Sài Gòn announced the results of the bid package Construction, repair and upgrade of internal roads along tank C09,10,11,12 from the side gate of warehouse C to the continuous bridge C-D .
- Winning bidder: HUNG NAM INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
21/08/2026 15:37
The Bid solicitor Công ty TNHH MTV Petrolimex Sài Gòn has posted the results of the bidding package Package 07: Completed project settlement audit of the investor Công ty TNHH MTV Petrolimex Sài Gòn.
- Winning bidder: EASTERN ASIA AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
21/08/2026 15:29
Công ty TNHH MTV Petrolimex Sài Gòn announced the results of the bid package Providing backup materials for TKXDNB automatic tank measuring equipment .
- Winning bidder: B&T HIGH TECHNOLOGY VIET NAM TRADING AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED
20/08/2026 10:07
Công ty TNHH MTV Petrolimex Sài Gòn publishes Tender Notice Construction of bottom export technology system in the form Open bidding .
18/08/2026 15:40
Công ty TNHH MTV Petrolimex Sài Gòn publishes the plan Project Procurement Plan: Pilot Upgrade of Petrolimex's Mobile Application for Retail Stores at Store No. 01 with 1 bidding package .
17/08/2026 09:41
Investor Công ty TNHH MTV Petrolimex Sài Gòn has posted an investment and development project Pilot testing of the Petrolimex mobile application upgrade at Branch Office No. 1.
17/08/2026 09:09
Công ty TNHH MTV Petrolimex Sài Gòn publishes the plan Upgrade of Automated System for No. 2 Export Warehouse, Port C with 2 bidding package .
14/08/2026 10:54
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Công ty TNHH MTV Petrolimex Sài Gòn announced the results of the bid package Package 07: Completed project settlement audit .
- Winning bidder: EASTERN ASIA AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
21/08/2026 15:29
Công ty TNHH MTV Petrolimex Sài Gòn announced the results of the bid package Consulting on preparing economic and technical reports Project: Investment in ship docking support system - Nha Be Petroleum Depot .
- Winning bidder: HOANG HA TRADING CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
01/06/2026 14:31
Công ty TNHH MTV Petrolimex Sài Gòn publishes the plan Equipped with virtualization server cluster with 1 bidding package .
26/09/2025 15:19
Công ty TNHH MTV Petrolimex Sài Gòn announced the results of the bid package Construction supervision and equipment installation .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN B&P
26/08/2025 16:21
Công ty TNHH MTV Petrolimex Sài Gòn publishes the plan Equipped with virtualization server cluster with 1 bidding package .
14/08/2025 09:42
Công ty TNHH MTV Petrolimex Sài Gòn announced the results of the bid package Consulting to prepare project economic and technical reports: Repairing and renovating fire pipes of C4, C5, C6, C7, C8, C9 at Nha Be Petroleum Warehouse .
- Winning bidder: VINASA CONSULTING INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
08/08/2025 10:51
Công ty TNHH MTV Petrolimex Sài Gòn announced the results of the bid package Construction and expansion of the factory ground waste treatment of oil residue next to the police C5 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG DỊCH VỤ VÀ THI CÔNG CƠ GIỚI TUẤN SƠN
28/07/2025 11:10
Công ty TNHH MTV Petrolimex Sài Gòn publishes the plan Refresh the drainage and sidewalk system from the outside security gate to the parking lot b with 2 bidding package .
14/07/2025 10:22
Công ty TNHH MTV Petrolimex Sài Gòn announced the results of the bid package Investment in inverter system for 03 output pumps A .
- Winning bidder: PETROLIMEX INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AND TELECOMMUNICATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
11/07/2025 15:26
Công ty TNHH MTV Petrolimex Sài Gòn announced the results of the bid package Buy need to export 4 "alternative backup .
- Winning bidder: 3A+ EQUIPMENT & TECHNOLOGY SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
09/07/2025 08:52
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Công ty TNHH MTV Petrolimex Sài Gòn publishes the plan Project: Replacement of electric pump No. 7 at the fire suppression pond in Warehouse C. with 1 bidding package .
25/08/2026 10:14
Investor Công ty TNHH MTV Petrolimex Sài Gòn has posted an investment and development project Replacement of electric pump number 07 at the fire suppression pond in Warehouse C..
25/08/2026 10:10
Công ty TNHH MTV Petrolimex Sài Gòn announced the results of the bid package Consulting on the development of an EHS Management Plan, and evaluating the E HSDT (tender) package for upgrading the automation system in Pier 2 of the export terminal at Warehouse C. .
- Winning bidder: SAI GON DCD TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
25/08/2026 08:11
Công ty TNHH MTV Petrolimex Sài Gòn announced the results of the bid package Construction, repair and upgrade of internal roads along tank C09,10,11,12 from the side gate of warehouse C to the continuous bridge C-D .
- Winning bidder: HUNG NAM INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
21/08/2026 15:37
The Bid solicitor Công ty TNHH MTV Petrolimex Sài Gòn has posted the results of the bidding package Package 07: Completed project settlement audit of the investor Công ty TNHH MTV Petrolimex Sài Gòn.
- Winning bidder: EASTERN ASIA AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
21/08/2026 15:29
Công ty TNHH MTV Petrolimex Sài Gòn announced the results of the bid package Providing backup materials for TKXDNB automatic tank measuring equipment .
- Winning bidder: B&T HIGH TECHNOLOGY VIET NAM TRADING AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED
20/08/2026 10:07
Công ty TNHH MTV Petrolimex Sài Gòn publishes Tender Notice Construction of bottom export technology system in the form Open bidding .
18/08/2026 15:40
Công ty TNHH MTV Petrolimex Sài Gòn publishes the plan Project Procurement Plan: Pilot Upgrade of Petrolimex's Mobile Application for Retail Stores at Store No. 01 with 1 bidding package .
17/08/2026 09:41
Investor Công ty TNHH MTV Petrolimex Sài Gòn has posted an investment and development project Pilot testing of the Petrolimex mobile application upgrade at Branch Office No. 1.
17/08/2026 09:09
Công ty TNHH MTV Petrolimex Sài Gòn publishes the plan Upgrade of Automated System for No. 2 Export Warehouse, Port C with 2 bidding package .
14/08/2026 10:54
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Công ty TNHH MTV Petrolimex Sài Gòn has posted 255 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 333 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Công ty TNHH MTV Petrolimex Sài Gòn has posted 185 Tender Notices in 171 bidding packages. Among these, 125 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 60 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Công ty TNHH MTV Petrolimex Sài Gòn has posted 208 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 208 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 60 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Công ty TNHH MTV Petrolimex Sài Gòn has a relationship with 138 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Công ty TNHH MTV Petrolimex Sài Gòn has a relationship with 22 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Công ty TNHH MTV Petrolimex Sài Gòn has a relationship with 8 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects