Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 57 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 46 contractor selection plans with a total of 115 bidding packages, of which 46 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 54 packages (with 72 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 2 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 51 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 71 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 68 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.50 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 81.94%, Construction 1.39%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 16.67%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 77,729,574,463 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 73,621,170,724 VND.
- The savings rate is: 5.29%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 57 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 81.94%, Construction 1.39%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 16.67%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 77,729,574,463 VND, in which the total winning value is: 73,621,170,724 VND.
- The savings rate is: 5.29%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 40 contractor selection plans, of which 40 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 58 Tender Notices, of which 58 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 98 bidding packages, of which 51 were won, 40 were lost, 3 are pending results, and 4 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 29.97% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 95.21% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (51), Tây Ninh (5), Gia Lai (4), Lâm Đồng (3), Đồng Nai (3), Cần Thơ (2), An Giang (2), Vĩnh Long (1), Lạng Sơn (1), Đồng Tháp (1), Hà Nội (1), Undefined (24)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (44), Long An (4), Bình Định (4), Bình Dương (4), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (3), Đồng Nai (3), Cần Thơ (2), Bình Thuận (2), Trà Vinh (1), Kiên Giang (1), Tây Ninh (1), Đắk Nông (1), Lạng Sơn (1), Tiền Giang (1), An Giang (1), Hà Nội (1), Undefined (24)
- Has relationships with 71 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 31 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 112 contractors in 53 bidding packages, won 7 packages, lost 40 packages, 2 are pending results, and 4 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 557 bidding packages with 13 roles.
- Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI NHƯ BẢO
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00055442
- Issuer: Sở kế hoạch và đầu tư TP Hồ Chí Minh
- Fields:
⚬ Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình:
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Giám sát lắp đặt thiết bị công trình:
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp đường dây và TBA
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Print the cover of citizen identification documents in 2022 of the investor NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED.
31/10/2023 09:41
The Bid solicitor NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Equipment of school sites of the investor NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED.
19/10/2023 07:21
The Bid solicitor NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Organize, scan archived records of the investor NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED.
04/10/2023 13:52
The Bid solicitor NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Procurement of computers for Binh Tay Middle School of the investor NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED with 3 bidding package.
28/09/2023 16:47
Bid solicitor NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Equipment of school sites of the investor NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED with the form Open bidding.
15/09/2023 23:43
The Bid solicitor NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Repair of headquarters, schools of the investor NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED with 3 bidding package.
15/09/2023 23:20
The Bid solicitor NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Equipment procurement in 2022 of the investor NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED.
31/08/2023 20:03
Bid solicitor NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Equipment procurement in 2022 of the investor NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED with the form Open bidding.
28/07/2023 16:16
The Bid solicitor NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Equipment procurement in 2022 of the investor NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED with 3 bidding package.
28/07/2023 10:36
The Bid solicitor NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Purchase teaching equipment at least grade 3 and grade 7 of the investor NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED.
14/12/2022 09:52
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Providing Security Services for District 12 Public Asset Warehouse in 2024, 2025, 2026 .
- Winning bidder: QUANG MINH SECURITY SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY
05/04/2024 20:49
NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Providing 972 gifts to households in projects subject to land recovery (phase 2) .
- Winning bidder: Hộ Kinh doanh Phạm Thanh Nhàn
01/04/2024 14:13
NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Providing 1,260 gifts to households in projects subject to land recovery (phase 1) .
- Winning bidder: NEW DAY VN TRADING SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
01/04/2024 14:10
NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Provided 1,982 gifts to poor households .
- Winning bidder: SAIGON CO-OP FAIRPRICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
01/04/2024 14:07
NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bidding package Providing Security Services for District 12 Public Asset Warehouse in 2024, 2025, 2026 with 1 participating contractors .
27/03/2024 06:00
NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Providing Security Services for District 12 Public Asset Warehouse in 2024, 2025, 2026 in the form Competitive Offer .
20/03/2024 20:11
NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bidding package Providing 1,260 gifts to households in projects subject to land recovery (phase 1) with 1 participating contractors .
23/01/2024 19:22
NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bidding package Providing 972 gifts to households in projects subject to land recovery (phase 2) with 1 participating contractors .
20/01/2024 07:11
NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bidding package Provided 1,982 gifts to poor households with 1 participating contractors .
20/01/2024 07:11
NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Provided 1,982 gifts to poor households in the form Competitive Offer .
15/01/2024 16:35
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Print the cover of citizen identification documents in 2022 of the investor NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED.
31/10/2023 09:41
The Bid solicitor NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Equipment of school sites of the investor NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED.
19/10/2023 07:21
The Bid solicitor NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Organize, scan archived records of the investor NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED.
04/10/2023 13:52
The Bid solicitor NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Procurement of computers for Binh Tay Middle School of the investor NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED with 3 bidding package.
28/09/2023 16:47
Bid solicitor NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Equipment of school sites of the investor NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED with the form Open bidding.
15/09/2023 23:43
The Bid solicitor NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Repair of headquarters, schools of the investor NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED with 3 bidding package.
15/09/2023 23:20
The Bid solicitor NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Equipment procurement in 2022 of the investor NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED.
31/08/2023 20:03
Bid solicitor NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Equipment procurement in 2022 of the investor NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED with the form Open bidding.
28/07/2023 16:16
The Bid solicitor NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Equipment procurement in 2022 of the investor NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED with 3 bidding package.
28/07/2023 10:36
The Bid solicitor NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Purchase teaching equipment at least grade 3 and grade 7 of the investor NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED.
14/12/2022 09:52
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED has posted 46 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 115 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED has posted 72 Tender Notices in 54 bidding packages. Among these, 58 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 14 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED has posted 51 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 51 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 0 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 57 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 12 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity NHU BAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects