Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z105814
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn2500659764
Complete Name of the Unit

CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN PHÁT TRIỂN TAM

Abbreviations
TAM CO.LTD
Business Registration ID
2500659764
Subclasses
Other
Type of agency
Address
Số nhà 27-D1, Khu D, Khu đô thị Nam Đầm Vạc, Đồng Tâm Ward, Vĩnh Yên City, Vĩnh Phúc
Address (After merge)
Số nhà 27-D1, Khu D, Khu đô thị Nam Đầm Vạc, Phường Vĩnh Phúc, Phú Thọ
Phone number (Old MSC)
0979825190
Fax number (Old MSC)
Tax ID
2500659764
Date of issue
26/01/2021
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Limited liability company with two or more members
Representative
TRẦN TUẤN ANH
Position
manager
Date of approval for registration request
11/06/2022
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN PHÁT TRIỂN TAM as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN PHÁT TRIỂN TAM are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 4 contractor selection plans, of which 4 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 15 Tender Notices, of which 15 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
This Bid solicitor is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for the contractor CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN PHÁT TRIỂN TAM are as follows:
  • Participated in 22 bidding packages, of which 21 were won, 1 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 93.67% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.32% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Phú Thọ (13), Hà Nội (1), Lai Châu (1), Undefined (7)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Vĩnh Phúc (9), Hà Nội (1), Lai Châu (1), Phú Thọ (1), Undefined (10)
  • Has relationships with 14 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 17 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 2 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 147 bidding packages with 27 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
This Bid solicitor is also a construction organization with the following information:
  • Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN PHÁT TRIỂN TAM
  • Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00052682
  • Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
  • Fields:
     ⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Khảo sát xây dựng.
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: đường bộ; cầu; hạ tầng kỹ thuật (trừ công trình xử lý chất thải rắn).
     ⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình: dân dụng; đường bộ; cầu; hạ tầng kỹ thuật.
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: đường bộ; cầu; hạ tầng kỹ thuật (trừ công trình xử lý chất thải rắn).
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng, Nhà công nghiệp.
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn Thủy lợi
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng, Công nghiệp.
     ⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn
DauThau.info software is collected from the database of National Construction Capacity
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project: Procurement and installation of curtain systems and other accessories for the operator's house, subject classrooms and function rooms at Vinh Tuong Secondary School
Publication date: 23:54 21/12/2022
Number of packages: 3
Name of project: Invest in minimum teaching equipment and teaching equipment for Dong Tam B Kindergarten, Khai Quang Kindergarten, Vinh Yen Secondary School, Dong Tam Secondary School, Vinh Yen City
Publication date: 22:14 13/12/2022
Number of packages: 4
Name of project: Invest in electronic equipment, electrical equipment and office equipment for Dong Tam B Kindergarten, Khai Quang Kindergarten, Vinh Yen Secondary School, Dong Tam Secondary School in Vinh Yen City
Publication date: 20:56 13/12/2022
Number of packages: 4
Summary: The bid solicitor’s CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN PHÁT TRIỂN TAM has posted 13 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 50 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Name of Tender Notice: IB2200087040-01 Device
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Name of Tender Notice: IB2200087040-00 Device
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: The Bid solicitor CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN PHÁT TRIỂN TAM has posted 15 Tender Notices in 13 bidding packages. Among these, 15 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Name of Tender Notice: IB2200079127-00Equipment tenders
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Name of Tender Notice: IB2200055182-00Device
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN PHÁT TRIỂN TAM has posted 12 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 12 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 0 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Contractors
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Summary: The Bid solicitor CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN PHÁT TRIỂN TAM has a relationship with 12 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of consulting units related to the bidding party

Contractors
Address
Number of packages
Address: TDP Cửa Đồng, thị trấn Hương Canh, huyện Bình Xuyên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
Address: Liên Bảo, Vĩnh Yên, Vĩnh Phúc
Summary: The Bid solicitor CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN PHÁT TRIỂN TAM has a relationship with 8 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN PHÁT TRIỂN TAM has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 571
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second