Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Cục Dân số as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 83 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 88 contractor selection plans with a total of 100 bidding packages, of which 87 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 51 packages (with 56 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 5 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 69 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 26 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 27 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 20 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.98 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 17.86%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 82.14%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 11,979,159,111 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 10,879,224,863 VND.
- The savings rate is: 9.18%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Cục Dân số as follows:
- Has relationships with 83 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.98 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 17.86%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 82.14%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 11,979,159,111 VND, in which the total winning value is: 10,879,224,863 VND.
- The savings rate is: 9.18%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Cục Dân số are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 110 contractor selection plans, of which 70 were self-published, and 40 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 72 Tender Notices, of which 56 were self-invited, and 16 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Cục Dân số announced the results of the bid package Provide information and promote public awareness regarding population and development issues in the "Dai Viet" newspaper. .
- Winning bidder: Báo Đại biểu Nhân dân
03/09/2026 14:40
Cục Dân số publishes Tender Notice Organize 1 seminar; produce 1 radio broadcast and 1 promotional video (television message) to promote the theme of "Elderly Action Month" in 2026. in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 16:18
Cục Dân số announced the results of the bid package Consulting on preparing technical reports, designing construction drawings, and cost estimation for renovating the office buildings of the Ministry of Health. .
- Winning bidder: ASEAN INVESTMENT CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
25/08/2026 09:56
Cục Dân số announced the results of the bid package Consulting services for technical and economic feasibility studies, design of construction drawings, and cost estimation for the renovation of the Ministry of Health's office building. .
- Winning bidder: ACM TECHNOLOGY AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
25/08/2026 09:43
Cục Dân số announced the results of the bid package Providing services Organizing a contest to learn about gender imbalance at birth on a digital platform in response to International Day of the Girl Child October 11 .
- Winning bidder: DUC LAN TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
19/08/2026 10:24
Cục Dân số publishes the plan The procurement plan for the purchase budget: "Organize 1 seminar; produce 1 radio broadcast and 1 promotional trailer (television message) to promote the theme of the International Day of Older Persons in 2026." with 1 bidding package .
19/08/2026 09:38
Cục Dân số announced the results of the bid package Organize competitions to learn about population law and policy in the new situation (online on social networks) .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH giải trí truyền thông và quảng cáo Bình Minh
19/08/2026 09:17
Cục Dân số publishes the plan The plan for selecting a consulting firm under the procurement budget for "Repair, renovation, upgrade, expansion, and new construction of facilities in 2026 by the Department of Population" with 2 bidding package .
13/08/2026 15:30
Cục Dân số publishes Tender Notice Upgrade and complete the software of the contraceptive logistics management reporting system (LMIS) in the form Open bidding .
12/08/2026 15:19
Cục Dân số publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the procurement of "Provision of information and publicity regarding population and development on the People's Daily Online Newspaper" with 1 bidding package .
10/08/2026 16:56
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Cục Dân số announced the results of the bid package Provide building security services .
- Winning bidder: BAO HUNG SECURITY SERVICE CO; LTD
07/07/2025 10:24
Cục Dân số announced the results of the bid package Provide industrial hygiene services in the building .
- Winning bidder: VIET STAR CONSTRUCTION AND CLEANING COMPANY LIMITED
07/07/2025 10:21
Cục Dân số publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractor for purchase estimation: Communication activities in response to International Day Girls 11/10 2025 with 1 bidding package .
30/06/2025 11:49
Cục Dân số publishes the plan Provide security services and industrial hygiene services of the Building of the Department of Population with 2 bidding package .
27/06/2025 11:23
Cục Dân số publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractor for procurement estimates: Producing TVC on the current trend of population transformation in our country with 1 bidding package .
24/06/2025 14:27
Cục Dân số publishes the plan The plan to select the contractor of the media procurers on the mass media (national television): Building a reportage video in Vietnamese about the status of supplying and using screening services, diagnosis, prenatal and neonatal treatment in ethnic minority areas to broadcast nationwide and grant to play localities (Central coastal areas, Southeast and Mekong Delta) with 1 bidding package .
10/06/2025 16:08
Cục Dân số announced the results of the bid package Providing services to organize a conference to summarize population work in 2024 and deploy tasks in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: T&T VIET NAM IMPORT EXPORT AND INVESTMENT TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
27/12/2024 09:34
Cục Dân số announced the results of the bidding package Providing services to organize a conference to summarize population work in 2024 and deploy tasks in 2025 with 2 participating contractors .
25/12/2024 10:08
Cục Dân số announced the results of the bid package Providing information, propaganda, and online exchanges on consultation and health examination before marriage; prenatal and neonatal screening, diagnosis, and treatment on Vietnam News Agency .
- Winning bidder: VNEWS
20/12/2024 11:39
Cục Dân số publishes Tender Notice Providing services to organize a conference to summarize population work in 2024 and deploy tasks in 2025 in the form Competitive Offer .
18/12/2024 19:22
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Cục Dân số announced the results of the bid package Provide information and promote public awareness regarding population and development issues in the "Dai Viet" newspaper. .
- Winning bidder: Báo Đại biểu Nhân dân
03/09/2026 14:40
Cục Dân số publishes Tender Notice Organize 1 seminar; produce 1 radio broadcast and 1 promotional video (television message) to promote the theme of "Elderly Action Month" in 2026. in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 16:18
Cục Dân số announced the results of the bid package Consulting on preparing technical reports, designing construction drawings, and cost estimation for renovating the office buildings of the Ministry of Health. .
- Winning bidder: ASEAN INVESTMENT CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
25/08/2026 09:56
Cục Dân số announced the results of the bid package Consulting services for technical and economic feasibility studies, design of construction drawings, and cost estimation for the renovation of the Ministry of Health's office building. .
- Winning bidder: ACM TECHNOLOGY AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
25/08/2026 09:43
Cục Dân số announced the results of the bid package Providing services Organizing a contest to learn about gender imbalance at birth on a digital platform in response to International Day of the Girl Child October 11 .
- Winning bidder: DUC LAN TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
19/08/2026 10:24
Cục Dân số publishes the plan The procurement plan for the purchase budget: "Organize 1 seminar; produce 1 radio broadcast and 1 promotional trailer (television message) to promote the theme of the International Day of Older Persons in 2026." with 1 bidding package .
19/08/2026 09:38
Cục Dân số announced the results of the bid package Organize competitions to learn about population law and policy in the new situation (online on social networks) .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH giải trí truyền thông và quảng cáo Bình Minh
19/08/2026 09:17
Cục Dân số publishes the plan The plan for selecting a consulting firm under the procurement budget for "Repair, renovation, upgrade, expansion, and new construction of facilities in 2026 by the Department of Population" with 2 bidding package .
13/08/2026 15:30
Cục Dân số publishes Tender Notice Upgrade and complete the software of the contraceptive logistics management reporting system (LMIS) in the form Open bidding .
12/08/2026 15:19
Cục Dân số publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the procurement of "Provision of information and publicity regarding population and development on the People's Daily Online Newspaper" with 1 bidding package .
10/08/2026 16:56
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Cục Dân số has posted 88 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 100 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Cục Dân số has posted 56 Tender Notices in 51 bidding packages. Among these, 56 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Cục Dân số has posted 69 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 69 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 26 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Cục Dân số has a relationship with 83 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Cục Dân số has a relationship with 14 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Cục Dân số has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects