Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 45 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 29 contractor selection plans with a total of 56 bidding packages, of which 29 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 22 packages (with 36 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 1 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 35 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 13 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 21 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 21 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.36 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 61.11%, Construction 11.11%, Consultancy 13.89%, Non-consultancy 13.89%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 64,930,113,144 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 63,406,944,517 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.35%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an as follows:
- Has relationships with 45 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.36 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 61.11%, Construction 11.11%, Consulting 13.89%, Non-consulting 13.89%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 64,930,113,144 VND, in which the total winning value is: 63,406,944,517 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.35%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 42 contractor selection plans, of which 20 were self-published, and 22 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 42 Tender Notices, of which 36 were self-invited, and 6 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an announced the results of the bid package Package 3: Procurement of professional computers to serve document management and operating software for the Department of Foreign Affairs - Ministry of Public Security .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI H và T VIỆT NAM
22/08/2026 11:02
Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an announced the results of the bid package Providing services for orphaned children of Belarusian government officials who are veterans and war heroes. .
- Winning bidder: 4Q TOURISM AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
20/08/2026 17:43
Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the procurement of services for the children of deceased officials and war veterans in the Belarusian Ministry of Internal Affairs. with 1 bidding package .
20/08/2026 17:39
Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an announced the results of the bid package Procurement package for providing technical conference organization services: Enhancing capacity to combat transnational organized crime exploiting technology and social media in Ho Chi Minh City, August 25-28, 2026. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÚC TIẾN THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ ĐẦU TƯ LÀN SÓNG CHÂU Á
15/08/2026 10:33
Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the tender to provide services for organizing a technical conference: Enhancing capacity for preventing and combating transnational organized crime that exploits technology and social media in Ho Chi Minh City. with 1 bidding package .
15/08/2026 10:02
Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an announced the results of the bid package Procurement of photographic equipment for international work in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM TECHLAND TRADING INVEST COMPANY LIMITED
09/08/2026 12:18
Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the procurement of photographic equipment for diplomatic activities in 2026. with 1 bidding package .
07/08/2026 13:28
Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an publishes Tender Notice Package 3: Procurement of professional computers to serve document management and operating software for the Department of Foreign Affairs - Ministry of Public Security in the form Open bidding .
05/08/2026 16:06
Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an publishes Tender Notice Package 3: Procurement of professional computers to serve document management and operating software for the Department of Foreign Affairs - Ministry of Public Security in the form Open bidding .
15/07/2026 14:25
Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an publishes the plan Procurement of professional computers serving software for document management and administration of the Department of Foreign Affairs - Ministry of Public Security with 3 bidding package .
15/07/2026 11:26
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an announced the results of the bid package Shopping equipment in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: HA NOI SIEU THANH JOINT STOCK COMPANY
18/06/2025 17:58
Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an publishes the plan Plan for contractor selection package to provide computer equipment in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
18/06/2025 17:42
Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an publishes the plan Providing clips production services on human rights on Tiktok with 1 bidding package .
18/06/2025 17:07
Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an announced the results of the bid package Provide room service for foreign police service .
- Winning bidder: VIET DUONG IMPORT & EXPORT TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
18/06/2025 09:52
Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an publishes the plan Provide room service for foreign police service with 1 bidding package .
17/06/2025 14:06
Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an announced the results of the bid package Providing seminars in Lam Dong in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ TM DV HÀ ĐÔNG THOA
16/06/2025 14:24
Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an publishes the plan Plan to select a service provider organizing a seminar in Lam Dong in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
13/06/2025 17:58
Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an announced the results of the bid package Provide rental services for foreigners in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: Công ty CP tập đoàn TingTong
11/06/2025 16:02
Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an publishes the plan Plan to select contractors to provide rental services for foreigners in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
11/06/2025 15:40
Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an announced the results of the bid package Package XL05: Construction and repair, repair of the Foreign Affairs Department, Ministry of Public Security in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM E&C MH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
10/06/2025 17:06
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an announced the results of the bid package Package 3: Procurement of professional computers to serve document management and operating software for the Department of Foreign Affairs - Ministry of Public Security .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI H và T VIỆT NAM
22/08/2026 11:02
Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an announced the results of the bid package Providing services for orphaned children of Belarusian government officials who are veterans and war heroes. .
- Winning bidder: 4Q TOURISM AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
20/08/2026 17:43
Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the procurement of services for the children of deceased officials and war veterans in the Belarusian Ministry of Internal Affairs. with 1 bidding package .
20/08/2026 17:39
Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an announced the results of the bid package Procurement package for providing technical conference organization services: Enhancing capacity to combat transnational organized crime exploiting technology and social media in Ho Chi Minh City, August 25-28, 2026. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÚC TIẾN THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ ĐẦU TƯ LÀN SÓNG CHÂU Á
15/08/2026 10:33
Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the tender to provide services for organizing a technical conference: Enhancing capacity for preventing and combating transnational organized crime that exploits technology and social media in Ho Chi Minh City. with 1 bidding package .
15/08/2026 10:02
Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an announced the results of the bid package Procurement of photographic equipment for international work in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM TECHLAND TRADING INVEST COMPANY LIMITED
09/08/2026 12:18
Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the procurement of photographic equipment for diplomatic activities in 2026. with 1 bidding package .
07/08/2026 13:28
Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an publishes Tender Notice Package 3: Procurement of professional computers to serve document management and operating software for the Department of Foreign Affairs - Ministry of Public Security in the form Open bidding .
05/08/2026 16:06
Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an publishes Tender Notice Package 3: Procurement of professional computers to serve document management and operating software for the Department of Foreign Affairs - Ministry of Public Security in the form Open bidding .
15/07/2026 14:25
Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an publishes the plan Procurement of professional computers serving software for document management and administration of the Department of Foreign Affairs - Ministry of Public Security with 3 bidding package .
15/07/2026 11:26
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an has posted 29 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 56 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an has posted 36 Tender Notices in 22 bidding packages. Among these, 36 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an has posted 35 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 35 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 13 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an has a relationship with 45 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an has a relationship with 22 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects