Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 24 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 22 contractor selection plans with a total of 46 bidding packages, of which 20 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 16 packages (with 19 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 20 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 8 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 16 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 13 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 0.91 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 52.63%, Construction 21.05%, Consultancy 5.26%, Non-consultancy 15.79%, Mixed 5.26%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 92,464,196,503 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 90,531,592,727 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.09%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an as follows:
- Has relationships with 24 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 0.91 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 52.63%, Construction 21.05%, Consulting 5.26%, Non-consulting 15.79%, Mixed 5.26%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 92,464,196,503 VND, in which the total winning value is: 90,531,592,727 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.09%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 26 contractor selection plans, of which 21 were self-published, and 5 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 18 Tender Notices, of which 18 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors to purchase goods according to the 2025 Cooperation Plan with 3 bidding package .
05/01/2026 22:46
Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for goods procurement packages to serve foreign contacts in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
31/12/2025 09:44
Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors to purchase goods according to the 2025 Cooperation Plan with 3 bidding package .
17/12/2025 14:28
Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors to purchase goods according to the 2025 Cooperation Plan with 1 bidding package .
13/12/2025 21:29
Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors to purchase goods according to the 2025 Cooperation Plan with 1 bidding package .
24/10/2025 23:41
The Bid solicitor Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an has posted the results of the bidding package Construction, renovation and repair of the office of the Department of Foreign Affairs at 03 Nguyen Thuong Hien, Hai Ba Trung, Hanoi. of the investor Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG MH E&C VIỆT NAM
15/09/2022 17:00
Bid solicitor Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an has posted Tender Notice Construction, renovation and repair of the office of the Department of Foreign Affairs at 03 Nguyen Thuong Hien, Hai Ba Trung, Hanoi. of the investor Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an with the form National Competitive Bidding.
29/08/2022 16:17
Bid solicitor Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an has posted Tender Notice Construction, renovation and repair of the office of the Department of Foreign Affairs at 03 Nguyen Thuong Hien, Hai Ba Trung, Hanoi. of the investor Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an with the form National Competitive Bidding.
24/08/2022 14:45
The Bid solicitor Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an has posted the request Renovating and repairing the working base of the Department of Foreign Affairs at 03 Nguyen Thuong Hien, Hai Ba Trung, Hanoi. of the investor Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an with 6 bidding package.
25/07/2022 09:37
The Bid solicitor Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an has posted the request Renovating and repairing the working base of the Department of Foreign Affairs at 03 Nguyen Thuong Hien, Hai Ba Trung, Hanoi. of the investor Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an with 6 bidding package.
20/07/2022 10:59
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an announced the results of the bid package Construction, renovation and repair of the office of the Department of Foreign Affairs at 03 Nguyen Thuong Hien, Hai Ba Trung, Hanoi. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG MH E&C VIỆT NAM
15/09/2022 17:00
Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an announced the results of the bidding package Construction, renovation and repair of the office of the Department of Foreign Affairs at 03 Nguyen Thuong Hien, Hai Ba Trung, Hanoi. with 1 participating contractors .
05/09/2022 17:19
Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an publishes Tender Notice Construction, renovation and repair of the office of the Department of Foreign Affairs at 03 Nguyen Thuong Hien, Hai Ba Trung, Hanoi. in the form National Competitive Bidding .
29/08/2022 16:17
Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an publishes Tender Notice Construction, renovation and repair of the office of the Department of Foreign Affairs at 03 Nguyen Thuong Hien, Hai Ba Trung, Hanoi. in the form National Competitive Bidding .
24/08/2022 14:45
Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an publishes the plan Renovating and repairing the working base of the Department of Foreign Affairs at 03 Nguyen Thuong Hien, Hai Ba Trung, Hanoi. with 6 bidding package .
25/07/2022 09:37
Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an publishes the plan Renovating and repairing the working base of the Department of Foreign Affairs at 03 Nguyen Thuong Hien, Hai Ba Trung, Hanoi. with 6 bidding package .
20/07/2022 10:59
Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an announced the results of the bid package Moving the headquarters, upgrading the server system, adding materials and equipment and installing technical systems at the office of the Department of Foreign Affairs .
- Winning bidder: TỔNG CÔNG TY VIỄN THÔNG TOÀN CẦU
15/06/2022 14:08
Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an announced the results of the bidding package Moving the headquarters, upgrading the server system, adding materials and equipment and installing technical systems at the office of the Department of Foreign Affairs with 1 participating contractors .
03/06/2022 18:19
Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an publishes Tender Notice Moving the headquarters, upgrading the server system, adding materials and equipment and installing technical systems at the office of the Department of Foreign Affairs in the form National competitive bidding .
24/05/2022 17:44
Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an announced the results of the bidding package Moving the headquarters, upgrading the server system, adding materials and equipment and installing technical systems at the office of the Department of Foreign Affairs with 1 participating contractors .
16/05/2022 16:17
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors to purchase goods according to the 2025 Cooperation Plan with 3 bidding package .
05/01/2026 22:46
Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for goods procurement packages to serve foreign contacts in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
31/12/2025 09:44
Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors to purchase goods according to the 2025 Cooperation Plan with 3 bidding package .
17/12/2025 14:28
Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors to purchase goods according to the 2025 Cooperation Plan with 1 bidding package .
13/12/2025 21:29
Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors to purchase goods according to the 2025 Cooperation Plan with 1 bidding package .
24/10/2025 23:41
The Bid solicitor Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an has posted the results of the bidding package Construction, renovation and repair of the office of the Department of Foreign Affairs at 03 Nguyen Thuong Hien, Hai Ba Trung, Hanoi. of the investor Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG MH E&C VIỆT NAM
15/09/2022 17:00
Bid solicitor Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an has posted Tender Notice Construction, renovation and repair of the office of the Department of Foreign Affairs at 03 Nguyen Thuong Hien, Hai Ba Trung, Hanoi. of the investor Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an with the form National Competitive Bidding.
29/08/2022 16:17
Bid solicitor Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an has posted Tender Notice Construction, renovation and repair of the office of the Department of Foreign Affairs at 03 Nguyen Thuong Hien, Hai Ba Trung, Hanoi. of the investor Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an with the form National Competitive Bidding.
24/08/2022 14:45
The Bid solicitor Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an has posted the request Renovating and repairing the working base of the Department of Foreign Affairs at 03 Nguyen Thuong Hien, Hai Ba Trung, Hanoi. of the investor Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an with 6 bidding package.
25/07/2022 09:37
The Bid solicitor Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an has posted the request Renovating and repairing the working base of the Department of Foreign Affairs at 03 Nguyen Thuong Hien, Hai Ba Trung, Hanoi. of the investor Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an with 6 bidding package.
20/07/2022 10:59
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an has posted 22 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 46 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an has posted 19 Tender Notices in 16 bidding packages. Among these, 18 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 1 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an has posted 20 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 20 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 8 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an has a relationship with 24 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an has a relationship with 5 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Cục Đối ngoại Bộ Công an has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects