Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Cục viễn thông và cơ yếu, Bộ công an as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 83 contractor.
- Announced 3 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 43 contractor selection plans with a total of 77 bidding packages, of which 42 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 56 packages (with 61 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 4 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 79 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 23 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 1 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 1 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.54 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 65.57%, Construction 13.11%, Consultancy 8.20%, Non-consultancy 13.11%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 1,352,221,279,298 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 1,331,212,880,895 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.55%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Cục viễn thông và cơ yếu, Bộ công an as follows:
- Has relationships with 83 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.54 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 65.57%, Construction 13.11%, Consulting 8.20%, Non-consulting 13.11%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,352,221,279,298 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,331,212,880,895 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.55%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Cục viễn thông và cơ yếu, Bộ công an are as follows:
- Is the investor of 3 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 60 contractor selection plans, of which 30 were self-published, and 30 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 100 Tender Notices, of which 59 were self-invited, and 41 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Cục viễn thông và cơ yếu, Bộ công an publishes Tender Notice Rental of communication channels for law enforcement agencies at various levels and localities in 2026. in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 16:11
Cục viễn thông và cơ yếu, Bộ công an announced the results of the bid package Procurement of supplies and equipment to ensure cipher work in the People's Police .
- Winning bidder: VIET SEN HONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
26/08/2026 14:17
Cục viễn thông và cơ yếu, Bộ công an publishes Tender Notice Rental of communication channels for law enforcement agencies at various levels and localities in 2026. in the form Open bidding .
12/08/2026 10:27
Cục viễn thông và cơ yếu, Bộ công an publishes Tender Notice Procurement of a communication channel to support video conferencing for police departments in 2026. in the form Open bidding .
12/08/2026 10:26
Cục viễn thông và cơ yếu, Bộ công an publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for the tender process to lease transmission channels for law enforcement agencies and local authorities in 2026. with 3 bidding package .
10/08/2026 08:32
Cục viễn thông và cơ yếu, Bộ công an announced the results of the bid package Procurement of desktop computers to serve the implementation of document management and operational management software .
- Winning bidder: MOBIFONE CORPORATION
07/08/2026 14:20
Cục viễn thông và cơ yếu, Bộ công an publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for the tender process to lease transmission channels for law enforcement agencies and local authorities in 2026. with 3 bidding package .
06/08/2026 16:46
Cục viễn thông và cơ yếu, Bộ công an publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for the bidding package "Buying desktop computers to serve the use of social insurance and health insurance software for the People's Public Security" with 1 bidding package .
27/07/2026 15:07
Cục viễn thông và cơ yếu, Bộ công an publishes Tender Notice Procurement of supplies and equipment to ensure cipher work in the People's Police in the form Open bidding .
22/07/2026 10:00
Cục viễn thông và cơ yếu, Bộ công an publishes Tender Notice Procurement of desktop computers to serve the implementation of document management and operational management software in the form Open bidding .
16/07/2026 15:06
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Cục viễn thông và cơ yếu, Bộ công an announced the results of the bid package Shopping and installation of water heater, shower lotus and renovation of office 403 to ensure the work requirements of the Department H04 .
- Winning bidder: THANH DAT CONSTRUCTION AND INSTALLATION COMPANY LIMITED
09/09/2025 13:36
Cục viễn thông và cơ yếu, Bộ công an announced the results of the bid package Package 4: Verification of antenna column design .
- Winning bidder: Tan Thoi Dai Construction and Designs Consulting Company Limited
30/07/2025 15:57
Cục viễn thông và cơ yếu, Bộ công an announced the results of the bid package Package 3: Design of antenna columns .
- Winning bidder: TRUONG GIANG CONSTRUCITON AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
30/07/2025 15:52
Cục viễn thông và cơ yếu, Bộ công an announced the results of the bid package Package 2: Procurement of telecommunication equipment .
- Winning bidder: THANH BINH - BCA COMPANY LIMITED
17/07/2025 15:52
Cục viễn thông và cơ yếu, Bộ công an announced the results of the bid package Providing satellite bands for the operation of the satellite information network of the Ministry of Public Security in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: VNPT VINAPHONE CORPORATION
17/07/2025 10:33
Cục viễn thông và cơ yếu, Bộ công an announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 1: Procurement of digital radio system .
- Winning bidder: CENTURY TELECOMMUNICATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
08/07/2025 16:52
Cục viễn thông và cơ yếu, Bộ công an announced the results of the bidding package Package 2: Procurement of telecommunication equipment with 1 participating contractors .
04/07/2025 09:04
Cục viễn thông và cơ yếu, Bộ công an publishes Tender Notice Package 2: Procurement of telecommunication equipment in the form Open bidding .
27/06/2025 18:44
Cục viễn thông và cơ yếu, Bộ công an announced the results of the bidding package Bidding package 1: Procurement of digital radio system with 1 participating contractors .
24/06/2025 09:05
Cục viễn thông và cơ yếu, Bộ công an publishes Tender Notice Package 2: Procurement of telecommunication equipment in the form Open bidding .
16/06/2025 14:44
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Cục viễn thông và cơ yếu, Bộ công an publishes Tender Notice Rental of communication channels for law enforcement agencies at various levels and localities in 2026. in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 16:11
Cục viễn thông và cơ yếu, Bộ công an announced the results of the bid package Procurement of supplies and equipment to ensure cipher work in the People's Police .
- Winning bidder: VIET SEN HONG TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
26/08/2026 14:17
Cục viễn thông và cơ yếu, Bộ công an publishes Tender Notice Rental of communication channels for law enforcement agencies at various levels and localities in 2026. in the form Open bidding .
12/08/2026 10:27
Cục viễn thông và cơ yếu, Bộ công an publishes Tender Notice Procurement of a communication channel to support video conferencing for police departments in 2026. in the form Open bidding .
12/08/2026 10:26
Cục viễn thông và cơ yếu, Bộ công an publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for the tender process to lease transmission channels for law enforcement agencies and local authorities in 2026. with 3 bidding package .
10/08/2026 08:32
Cục viễn thông và cơ yếu, Bộ công an announced the results of the bid package Procurement of desktop computers to serve the implementation of document management and operational management software .
- Winning bidder: MOBIFONE CORPORATION
07/08/2026 14:20
Cục viễn thông và cơ yếu, Bộ công an publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for the tender process to lease transmission channels for law enforcement agencies and local authorities in 2026. with 3 bidding package .
06/08/2026 16:46
Cục viễn thông và cơ yếu, Bộ công an publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for the bidding package "Buying desktop computers to serve the use of social insurance and health insurance software for the People's Public Security" with 1 bidding package .
27/07/2026 15:07
Cục viễn thông và cơ yếu, Bộ công an publishes Tender Notice Procurement of supplies and equipment to ensure cipher work in the People's Police in the form Open bidding .
22/07/2026 10:00
Cục viễn thông và cơ yếu, Bộ công an publishes Tender Notice Procurement of desktop computers to serve the implementation of document management and operational management software in the form Open bidding .
16/07/2026 15:06
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Cục viễn thông và cơ yếu, Bộ công an has posted 43 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 77 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Cục viễn thông và cơ yếu, Bộ công an has posted 61 Tender Notices in 56 bidding packages. Among these, 59 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 2 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Cục viễn thông và cơ yếu, Bộ công an has posted 79 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 79 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 23 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Cục viễn thông và cơ yếu, Bộ công an has a relationship with 83 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Cục viễn thông và cơ yếu, Bộ công an has a relationship with 8 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Cục viễn thông và cơ yếu, Bộ công an has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects