Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Đài Khí tượng Thủy văn Nam Bộ as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 46 contractor.
- Announced 7 investment development project, of which 1 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 101 contractor selection plans with a total of 116 bidding packages, of which 99 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 119 packages (with 120 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 1 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 127 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 41 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 25 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 16 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.84 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 91.67%, Construction 6.67%, Consultancy 0.83%, Non-consultancy 0.83%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 81,530,084,639 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 77,425,238,854 VND.
- The savings rate is: 5.03%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Đài Khí tượng Thủy văn Nam Bộ as follows:
- Has relationships with 46 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.84 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 91.67%, Construction 6.67%, Consulting 0.83%, Non-consulting 0.83%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 81,530,084,639 VND, in which the total winning value is: 77,425,238,854 VND.
- The savings rate is: 5.03%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Đài Khí tượng Thủy văn Nam Bộ are as follows:
- Is the investor of 7 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 106 contractor selection plans, of which 90 were self-published, and 16 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 118 Tender Notices, of which 96 were self-invited, and 22 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 52 bidding packages, of which 40 were won, 10 were lost, 2 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 56.12% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 97.42% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (15), Lâm Đồng (8), Đồng Tháp (3), Cà Mau (3), Đắk Lắk (3), Vĩnh Long (2), Đồng Nai (2), An Giang (1), Tây Ninh (1), Undefined (16)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (10), Lâm Đồng (7), Tiền Giang (2), Trà Vinh (2), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (2), Bình Phước (2), Đắk Lắk (2), An Giang (1), Đồng Tháp (1), Kiên Giang (1), Long An (1), Bạc Liêu (1), Cà Mau (1), Bình Dương (1), Undefined (21)
- Has relationships with 27 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 21 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 39 contractors in 21 bidding packages, won 9 packages, lost 10 packages, 2 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 5 contractors in 7 bidding packages, won 4 packages, lost 3 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 4 bidding packages with 4 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Đài Khí tượng Thủy văn Nam Bộ announced the results of the bid package Maintenance, repair and replacement of components for automatic KTTV station system WB4, WB5 .
- Winning bidder: AN BINH APPLICATION OF NEW TECHNOLOGIES JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/08/2026 15:49
Đài Khí tượng Thủy văn Nam Bộ announced the results of the bid package Maintenance, repair and replacement of components for systems of hydrometeorological stations and automatic water resources .
- Winning bidder: REECO SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
27/08/2026 15:35
Đài Khí tượng Thủy văn Nam Bộ announced the results of the bid package Purchase of filters for the automatic air quality monitoring equipment at the Can Tho Automatic Air Quality Monitoring Station, 2026. .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM ENVIRONTMENTAL AND HYDROMETEOROLOGICAL EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
25/08/2026 15:18
Đài Khí tượng Thủy văn Nam Bộ publishes the plan Purchase of filters for the automatic air quality monitoring equipment at the Can Tho Automatic Air Quality Monitoring Station, 2026. with 1 bidding package .
25/08/2026 14:56
Đài Khí tượng Thủy văn Nam Bộ announced the results of the bid package Maintenance, repair and replacement of components for automatic oceanographic station systems .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM ENVIRONTMENTAL AND HYDROMETEOROLOGICAL EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
06/08/2026 14:02
Đài Khí tượng Thủy văn Nam Bộ publishes the plan The task of maintaining, repairing and replacing components to maintain the operation of automatic hydrometeorological stations in 2026 of the Southern Hydrometeorological Station with 5 bidding package .
06/08/2026 13:43
Đài Khí tượng Thủy văn Nam Bộ publishes Tender Notice Maintenance, repair and replacement of components for automatic KTTV station system WB4, WB5 in the form Competitive Offer .
03/08/2026 16:17
Đài Khí tượng Thủy văn Nam Bộ publishes Tender Notice Maintenance, repair and replacement of components for systems of hydrometeorological stations and automatic water resources in the form Competitive Offer .
03/08/2026 16:15
Đài Khí tượng Thủy văn Nam Bộ announced the results of the bid package Procurement of equipment to serve the hydrometeorological monitoring network .
- Winning bidder: SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL MATERIAL - LASI JOINT STOCK COMPANY
30/07/2026 16:54
Đài Khí tượng Thủy văn Nam Bộ announced the results of the bid package Maintenance, repair and replacement of components for automatic radiation station systems .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM ENVIRONTMENTAL AND HYDROMETEOROLOGICAL EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
29/07/2026 18:06
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Đài Khí tượng Thủy văn Nam Bộ publishes the plan The project "Repairing Tuyen Nhon Hydrology Station" is under the Southern Hydrology Meteorological Station with 3 bidding package .
16/09/2025 09:27
Đài Khí tượng Thủy văn Nam Bộ publishes the plan "Procurement of maintenance supplies system of hydro -meteorological station for units in the Central Highlands in 2025" of the Southern and Central Highlands Meteorological Station with 1 bidding package .
10/06/2025 17:17
Đài Khí tượng Thủy văn Nam Bộ publishes Tender Notice Supply and installation of materials and components to upgrade communication equipment from 2G technology to 4G/5G mobile technology for automatic hydro-meteorological monitoring stations under the WB4 project and 04 Ta Lai Meteorological stations , Tay Ninh, Thu Dau Mot, DK 1-14" of the Southern Regional Hydrometeorological Station in 2024 in the form Competitive Offer .
18/12/2024 14:55
Đài Khí tượng Thủy văn Nam Bộ publishes the plan Supply and installation of materials and components to upgrade communication equipment from 2G technology to 4G/5G mobile technology for automatic hydro-meteorological monitoring stations under the WB4 project and 04 Ta Lai Meteorological stations , Tay Ninh, Thu Dau Mot, DK 1-14" of the Southern Regional Hydrometeorological Station in 2024 with 1 bidding package .
16/12/2024 17:06
Đài Khí tượng Thủy văn Nam Bộ announced the results of the bid package Procurement of aerial reconnaissance balloons for Tan Son Hoa High Air Station in 2024 of the Southern Regional Hydrometeorological Station .
- Winning bidder: WINDTECH TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
24/06/2024 14:49
Đài Khí tượng Thủy văn Nam Bộ publishes the plan Procurement of aerial reconnaissance balloons for Tan Son Hoa High Air Station in 2024 of the Southern Regional Hydrometeorological Station with 1 bidding package .
31/05/2024 17:11
Đài Khí tượng Thủy văn Nam Bộ announced the results of the bid package Procurement of tools and materials to serve the analysis of environmental samples to carry out the task of environmental investigation, monitoring and analysis in 2023 of the Southern Regional Hydrometeorological Station .
- Winning bidder: CHANU COMPANY LIMITED
20/11/2023 09:49
Đài Khí tượng Thủy văn Nam Bộ announced the results of the bidding package Procurement of tools and materials to serve the analysis of environmental samples to carry out the task of environmental investigation, monitoring and analysis in 2023 of the Southern Regional Hydrometeorological Station with 2 participating contractors .
02/11/2023 14:00
Đài Khí tượng Thủy văn Nam Bộ publishes Tender Notice Procurement of tools and materials to serve the analysis of environmental samples to carry out the task of environmental investigation, monitoring and analysis in 2023 of the Southern Regional Hydrometeorological Station in the form Shortened competitive offer .
30/10/2023 13:56
Đài Khí tượng Thủy văn Nam Bộ publishes the plan Procurement of tools and materials to serve the analysis of environmental samples to carry out the task of environmental investigation, monitoring and analysis in 2023 of the Southern Regional Hydrometeorological Station with 1 bidding package .
30/10/2023 09:58
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Đài Khí tượng Thủy văn Nam Bộ announced the results of the bid package Maintenance, repair and replacement of components for automatic KTTV station system WB4, WB5 .
- Winning bidder: AN BINH APPLICATION OF NEW TECHNOLOGIES JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/08/2026 15:49
Đài Khí tượng Thủy văn Nam Bộ announced the results of the bid package Maintenance, repair and replacement of components for systems of hydrometeorological stations and automatic water resources .
- Winning bidder: REECO SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
27/08/2026 15:35
Đài Khí tượng Thủy văn Nam Bộ announced the results of the bid package Purchase of filters for the automatic air quality monitoring equipment at the Can Tho Automatic Air Quality Monitoring Station, 2026. .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM ENVIRONTMENTAL AND HYDROMETEOROLOGICAL EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
25/08/2026 15:18
Đài Khí tượng Thủy văn Nam Bộ publishes the plan Purchase of filters for the automatic air quality monitoring equipment at the Can Tho Automatic Air Quality Monitoring Station, 2026. with 1 bidding package .
25/08/2026 14:56
Đài Khí tượng Thủy văn Nam Bộ announced the results of the bid package Maintenance, repair and replacement of components for automatic oceanographic station systems .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM ENVIRONTMENTAL AND HYDROMETEOROLOGICAL EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
06/08/2026 14:02
Đài Khí tượng Thủy văn Nam Bộ publishes the plan The task of maintaining, repairing and replacing components to maintain the operation of automatic hydrometeorological stations in 2026 of the Southern Hydrometeorological Station with 5 bidding package .
06/08/2026 13:43
Đài Khí tượng Thủy văn Nam Bộ publishes Tender Notice Maintenance, repair and replacement of components for automatic KTTV station system WB4, WB5 in the form Competitive Offer .
03/08/2026 16:17
Đài Khí tượng Thủy văn Nam Bộ publishes Tender Notice Maintenance, repair and replacement of components for systems of hydrometeorological stations and automatic water resources in the form Competitive Offer .
03/08/2026 16:15
Đài Khí tượng Thủy văn Nam Bộ announced the results of the bid package Procurement of equipment to serve the hydrometeorological monitoring network .
- Winning bidder: SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL MATERIAL - LASI JOINT STOCK COMPANY
30/07/2026 16:54
Đài Khí tượng Thủy văn Nam Bộ announced the results of the bid package Maintenance, repair and replacement of components for automatic radiation station systems .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM ENVIRONTMENTAL AND HYDROMETEOROLOGICAL EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
29/07/2026 18:06
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Đài Khí tượng Thủy văn Nam Bộ has posted 101 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 116 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Đài Khí tượng Thủy văn Nam Bộ has posted 120 Tender Notices in 119 bidding packages. Among these, 84 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 36 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Đài Khí tượng Thủy văn Nam Bộ has posted 127 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 127 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 41 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Đài Khí tượng Thủy văn Nam Bộ has a relationship with 46 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Đài Khí tượng Thủy văn Nam Bộ has a relationship with 3 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Đài Khí tượng Thủy văn Nam Bộ has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects