Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Sở Công Thương thành phố Huế as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 12 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 20 contractor selection plans with a total of 21 bidding packages, of which 20 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 14 packages (with 14 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 14 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 4 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 7 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 5 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 71.43%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 7.14%, Non-consultancy 21.43%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 5,491,785,166 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 5,452,752,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.71%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Sở Công Thương thành phố Huế as follows:
- Has relationships with 12 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 71.43%, Construction 0%, Consulting 7.14%, Non-consulting 21.43%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,491,785,166 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,452,752,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.71%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Sở Công Thương thành phố Huế are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 29 contractor selection plans, of which 20 were self-published, and 9 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 16 Tender Notices, of which 13 were self-invited, and 3 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Sở Công Thương thành phố Huế announced the results of the bid package Procurement of machinery and office equipment from the Office of the Department of Industry and Trade .
- Winning bidder: PHILONG ELECTRONIC AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
04/05/2026 10:11
Sở Công Thương thành phố Huế publishes the plan Decision on approving the contractor selection plan for procurement estimates: Procurement of machinery and office equipment of the Office of the Department of Industry and Trade with 1 bidding package .
29/04/2026 08:19
Sở Công Thương thành phố Huế announced the results of the bid package Develop a Decision stipulating the economic and technical characteristics of services using sales areas at markets invested from the state budget in Hue city. .
- Winning bidder: HA NOI TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND EDUCATION CONSULTANT CO., LTD
31/03/2026 14:08
Sở Công Thương thành phố Huế publishes the plan Decision on approving the plan to select contractors for procurement estimates: Building Hue City Industrial Development Project for the period 2025 - 2030, vision to 2045 with 2 bidding package .
14/03/2026 10:24
Sở Công Thương thành phố Huế publishes the plan Project to develop a Decision stipulating economic and technical characteristics of services using sales areas at markets invested from the state budget in Hue city with 1 bidding package .
13/03/2026 15:02
Sở Công Thương thành phố Huế announced the results of the bid package Package No. 2: Providing air tickets for delegations on business trips to serve the construction of the Hue City Industrial Development Project for the period 2025-2030, vision to 2045 .
- Winning bidder: Cty TNHH TM DV DL Bảo Gia Trần
04/03/2026 17:31
Sở Công Thương thành phố Huế announced the results of the bid package Package No. 1: Hiring consultants to build Hue City Industrial Development Project for the period 2025 - 2030, vision to 2045 .
- Winning bidder: Vietnam Institute of Strategy and Policy for Industry and Trade
04/03/2026 17:26
Sở Công Thương thành phố Huế publishes the plan Decision on approving the plan to select contractors for procurement estimates: Building Hue City Industrial Development Project for the period 2025 - 2030, vision to 2045 with 2 bidding package .
03/03/2026 17:46
The Bid solicitor Sở Công Thương thành phố Huế has posted the results of the bidding package Thiết kế, trang trí,
means of recovery
exhibition service, gender
product introduction of the investor Sở Công Thương thành phố Huế.
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH MTV Thuận Phong TPN
09/01/2026 17:56
The Bid solicitor Sở Công Thương thành phố Huế has posted the results of the bidding package Build databases and pages
Electronic information on industrial, handicraft and handicraft products
province's traditions (focusing on products participating in the Gallery of the investor Sở Công Thương thành phố Huế.
- Winning bidder: Trung tâm Công nghệ thông tin thành phố Huế
09/01/2026 17:52
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Sở Công Thương thành phố Huế announced the results of the bid package Thiết kế, trang trí,
means of recovery
exhibition service, gender
product introduction .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH MTV Thuận Phong TPN
09/01/2026 17:56
Sở Công Thương thành phố Huế announced the results of the bid package Build databases and pages
Electronic information on industrial, handicraft and handicraft products
province's traditions (focusing on products participating in the Gallery .
- Winning bidder: Trung tâm Công nghệ thông tin thành phố Huế
09/01/2026 17:52
Sở Công Thương thành phố Huế publishes the plan Thiết kế, trang trí,
means of recovery
exhibition service, gender
product introduction with 1 bidding package .
09/01/2026 17:46
Sở Công Thương thành phố Huế publishes the plan Build databases and pages
Electronic information on industrial, handicraft and handicraft products
traditional with 1 bidding package .
09/01/2026 17:40
Sở Công Thương thành phố Huế publishes the plan Supply and installation of online meeting room equipment with 1 bidding package .
08/01/2026 17:40
Sở Công Thương thành phố Huế announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 2: Consulting on appraisal of bidding documents and contractor selection results .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ANH SƠN
11/04/2025 14:52
Sở Công Thương thành phố Huế announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 1: Consulting on making bidding documents and evaluating bids .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG SONG TÝ
11/04/2025 14:49
Sở Công Thương thành phố Huế publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors to plan to prevent and respond to toxic chemical incidents in Hue city with 3 bidding package .
17/02/2025 10:17
Sở Công Thương thành phố Huế publishes the plan Organize markets to bring Vietnamese goods to rural areas in Phu Loc district in 2024 with 1 bidding package .
11/09/2024 08:40
Sở Công Thương thành phố Huế publishes Tender Notice Booth set-up, overall decoration, propaganda and related services in the form Competitive Offer .
26/04/2024 10:05
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Sở Công Thương thành phố Huế announced the results of the bid package Procurement of machinery and office equipment from the Office of the Department of Industry and Trade .
- Winning bidder: PHILONG ELECTRONIC AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
04/05/2026 10:11
Sở Công Thương thành phố Huế publishes the plan Decision on approving the contractor selection plan for procurement estimates: Procurement of machinery and office equipment of the Office of the Department of Industry and Trade with 1 bidding package .
29/04/2026 08:19
Sở Công Thương thành phố Huế announced the results of the bid package Develop a Decision stipulating the economic and technical characteristics of services using sales areas at markets invested from the state budget in Hue city. .
- Winning bidder: HA NOI TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND EDUCATION CONSULTANT CO., LTD
31/03/2026 14:08
Sở Công Thương thành phố Huế publishes the plan Decision on approving the plan to select contractors for procurement estimates: Building Hue City Industrial Development Project for the period 2025 - 2030, vision to 2045 with 2 bidding package .
14/03/2026 10:24
Sở Công Thương thành phố Huế publishes the plan Project to develop a Decision stipulating economic and technical characteristics of services using sales areas at markets invested from the state budget in Hue city with 1 bidding package .
13/03/2026 15:02
Sở Công Thương thành phố Huế announced the results of the bid package Package No. 2: Providing air tickets for delegations on business trips to serve the construction of the Hue City Industrial Development Project for the period 2025-2030, vision to 2045 .
- Winning bidder: Cty TNHH TM DV DL Bảo Gia Trần
04/03/2026 17:31
Sở Công Thương thành phố Huế announced the results of the bid package Package No. 1: Hiring consultants to build Hue City Industrial Development Project for the period 2025 - 2030, vision to 2045 .
- Winning bidder: Vietnam Institute of Strategy and Policy for Industry and Trade
04/03/2026 17:26
Sở Công Thương thành phố Huế publishes the plan Decision on approving the plan to select contractors for procurement estimates: Building Hue City Industrial Development Project for the period 2025 - 2030, vision to 2045 with 2 bidding package .
03/03/2026 17:46
The Bid solicitor Sở Công Thương thành phố Huế has posted the results of the bidding package Thiết kế, trang trí,
means of recovery
exhibition service, gender
product introduction of the investor Sở Công Thương thành phố Huế.
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH MTV Thuận Phong TPN
09/01/2026 17:56
The Bid solicitor Sở Công Thương thành phố Huế has posted the results of the bidding package Build databases and pages
Electronic information on industrial, handicraft and handicraft products
province's traditions (focusing on products participating in the Gallery of the investor Sở Công Thương thành phố Huế.
- Winning bidder: Trung tâm Công nghệ thông tin thành phố Huế
09/01/2026 17:52
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Sở Công Thương thành phố Huế has posted 20 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 21 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Công Thương thành phố Huế has posted 14 Tender Notices in 14 bidding packages. Among these, 13 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 1 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Công Thương thành phố Huế has posted 14 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 14 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 4 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Công Thương thành phố Huế has a relationship with 12 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Công Thương thành phố Huế has a relationship with 4 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Sở Công Thương thành phố Huế has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects