Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 18 contractor.
- Announced 28 investment development project, of which 11 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 9 contractor selection plans with a total of 12 bidding packages, of which 9 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 8 packages (with 10 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 11 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 4 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 2 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 2 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.14 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 80.00%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 20.00%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 5,189,846,000 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 5,094,666,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.83%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai as follows:
- Has relationships with 18 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.14 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 80.00%, Construction 0%, Consulting 20.00%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,189,846,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,094,666,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.83%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai are as follows:
- Is the investor of 28 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 12 contractor selection plans, of which 5 were self-published, and 7 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 18 Tender Notices, of which 10 were self-invited, and 8 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai has posted the results of the bidding package Package 01: Implementing the project "Building economic cooperation area across Lao Cai, Vietnam - Yunnan, China" of the investor Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai.
- Winning bidder: Vietnam Institute of Strategy and Policy for Industry and Trade
05/08/2025 08:24
Bid solicitor Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai has posted Tender Notice Package 01: Implementing the project "Building economic cooperation area across Lao Cai, Vietnam - Yunnan, China" of the investor Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai with the form Open bidding.
25/06/2025 16:35
The Bid solicitor Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding Package 02: Consulting for E-Billing, Evaluation of E- Bid of the investor Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai.
- Winning bidder: HL TRAINING, CONSUTING AND TRA DING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED
04/06/2025 09:16
The Bid solicitor Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai has posted the results of the bidding package Package 03: E-HSMT appraisal consultancy, LCNT results appraisal of the investor Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH ĐÀO TẠO VÀ TƯ VẤN PHÁT TRIỂN NGUỒN NHÂN LỰC VIỆT
04/06/2025 09:15
The Bid solicitor Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai has posted the request Funding for the implementation of the project "Building economic cooperation area across Lao Cai, Vietnam - Yunnan, China" of the investor Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai with 3 bidding package.
02/06/2025 15:08
The Bid solicitor Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai has posted the request Funding for the implementation of the project "Building economic cooperation area across Lao Cai, Vietnam - Yunnan, China" of the investor Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai with 3 bidding package.
02/06/2025 13:44
The Bid solicitor Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai has posted the results of the bidding package Buying cars for general work of the Department of Industry and Trade of Lao Cai province of the investor Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai.
- Winning bidder: AN DAN TRADE INVESTMENT CORPORATION
15/11/2024 17:56
Bid solicitor Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai has posted Tender Notice Buying cars for general work of the Department of Industry and Trade of Lao Cai province of the investor Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai with the form Open bidding.
05/11/2024 15:32
Bid solicitor Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai has posted Tender Notice Buying cars for general work of the Department of Industry and Trade of Lao Cai province of the investor Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai with the form Open bidding.
02/11/2024 10:43
The Bid solicitor Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai has posted the request Purchasing cars to serve general work of the Department of Industry and Trade of Lao Cai province of the investor Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai with 1 bidding package.
29/10/2024 17:35
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai announced the results of the bid package Package 01: Implementing the project "Building economic cooperation area across Lao Cai, Vietnam - Yunnan, China" .
- Winning bidder: Vietnam Institute of Strategy and Policy for Industry and Trade
05/08/2025 08:24
Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai announced the results of the bidding package Package 01: Implementing the project "Building economic cooperation area across Lao Cai, Vietnam - Yunnan, China" with 1 participating contractors .
14/07/2025 10:11
Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai publishes Tender Notice Package 01: Implementing the project "Building economic cooperation area across Lao Cai, Vietnam - Yunnan, China" in the form Open bidding .
25/06/2025 16:35
Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai announced the results of the bid package Bidding Package 02: Consulting for E-Billing, Evaluation of E- Bid .
- Winning bidder: HL TRAINING, CONSUTING AND TRA DING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED
04/06/2025 09:16
Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai announced the results of the bid package Package 03: E-HSMT appraisal consultancy, LCNT results appraisal .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH ĐÀO TẠO VÀ TƯ VẤN PHÁT TRIỂN NGUỒN NHÂN LỰC VIỆT
04/06/2025 09:15
Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai publishes the plan Funding for the implementation of the project "Building economic cooperation area across Lao Cai, Vietnam - Yunnan, China" with 3 bidding package .
02/06/2025 15:08
Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai publishes the plan Funding for the implementation of the project "Building economic cooperation area across Lao Cai, Vietnam - Yunnan, China" with 3 bidding package .
02/06/2025 13:44
Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai announced the results of the bid package Buying cars for general work of the Department of Industry and Trade of Lao Cai province .
- Winning bidder: AN DAN TRADE INVESTMENT CORPORATION
15/11/2024 17:56
Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai announced the results of the bidding package Buying cars for general work of the Department of Industry and Trade of Lao Cai province with 2 participating contractors .
11/11/2024 10:17
Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai publishes Tender Notice Buying cars for general work of the Department of Industry and Trade of Lao Cai province in the form Open bidding .
05/11/2024 15:32
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai has posted the results of the bidding package Package 01: Implementing the project "Building economic cooperation area across Lao Cai, Vietnam - Yunnan, China" of the investor Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai.
- Winning bidder: Vietnam Institute of Strategy and Policy for Industry and Trade
05/08/2025 08:24
Bid solicitor Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai has posted Tender Notice Package 01: Implementing the project "Building economic cooperation area across Lao Cai, Vietnam - Yunnan, China" of the investor Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai with the form Open bidding.
25/06/2025 16:35
The Bid solicitor Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding Package 02: Consulting for E-Billing, Evaluation of E- Bid of the investor Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai.
- Winning bidder: HL TRAINING, CONSUTING AND TRA DING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED
04/06/2025 09:16
The Bid solicitor Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai has posted the results of the bidding package Package 03: E-HSMT appraisal consultancy, LCNT results appraisal of the investor Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH ĐÀO TẠO VÀ TƯ VẤN PHÁT TRIỂN NGUỒN NHÂN LỰC VIỆT
04/06/2025 09:15
The Bid solicitor Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai has posted the request Funding for the implementation of the project "Building economic cooperation area across Lao Cai, Vietnam - Yunnan, China" of the investor Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai with 3 bidding package.
02/06/2025 15:08
The Bid solicitor Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai has posted the request Funding for the implementation of the project "Building economic cooperation area across Lao Cai, Vietnam - Yunnan, China" of the investor Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai with 3 bidding package.
02/06/2025 13:44
The Bid solicitor Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai has posted the results of the bidding package Buying cars for general work of the Department of Industry and Trade of Lao Cai province of the investor Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai.
- Winning bidder: AN DAN TRADE INVESTMENT CORPORATION
15/11/2024 17:56
Bid solicitor Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai has posted Tender Notice Buying cars for general work of the Department of Industry and Trade of Lao Cai province of the investor Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai with the form Open bidding.
05/11/2024 15:32
Bid solicitor Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai has posted Tender Notice Buying cars for general work of the Department of Industry and Trade of Lao Cai province of the investor Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai with the form Open bidding.
02/11/2024 10:43
The Bid solicitor Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai has posted the request Purchasing cars to serve general work of the Department of Industry and Trade of Lao Cai province of the investor Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai with 1 bidding package.
29/10/2024 17:35
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai has posted 9 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 12 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai has posted 10 Tender Notices in 8 bidding packages. Among these, 10 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai has posted 11 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 11 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 4 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai has a relationship with 18 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai has a relationship with 5 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Sở Công Thương tỉnh Lào Cai has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects