Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình as follows:
- Has relationships with 3 project owners.
- Has relationships with 19 contractor.
- Announced 27 investment development project, of which 1 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 134 contractor selection plans with a total of 231 bidding packages, of which 14 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 10 packages (with 13 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 1 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 14 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 6 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 66 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 57 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.11 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 15.38%, Construction 23.08%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 61.54%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 120,758,623,000 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 119,329,958,719 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.18%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình as follows:
- Has relationships with 19 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.11 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 15.38%, Construction 23.08%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 61.54%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 120,758,623,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 119,329,958,719 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.18%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình are as follows:
- Is the investor of 27 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 204 contractor selection plans, of which 125 were self-published, and 79 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 28 Tender Notices, of which 3 were self-invited, and 25 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình has posted the request Project contractor selection plan: Road surface damage repair; Adding vertical drainage ditches at section Km5+00 – Km7+00, TSA road (Bai Lang – Bai Chao), Hoa Binh province of the investor Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình with 3 bidding package.
28/03/2025 08:12
The Bid solicitor Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình has posted the request Project contractor selection plan: Road surface damage repair; Adding vertical drainage ditches at section Km0+00 - Km2+100, line T (Chieng - Loc), Hoa Binh province of the investor Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình with 3 bidding package.
27/03/2025 16:47
The Bid solicitor Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình has posted the request Contractor selection plan Project: Repairing road surface damage and adding vertical drainage ditches on section Km33+700 - Km35+200, line C, Hoa Binh province of the investor Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình with 3 bidding package.
19/03/2025 08:01
The Bid solicitor Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình has posted the request LCNT plan for the project Supplementing the traffic safety system on Road 12B and national highways in Hoa Binh province of the investor Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình with 5 bidding package.
19/02/2025 11:42
The Bid solicitor Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình has posted the request Project LCNT plan: Repair damaged road surface and add vertical drainage ditches for section Km21+00 ÷ Km22+00; Km41+500 ÷ Km43+00, Road 12B, Hoa Binh province of the investor Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình with 5 bidding package.
09/02/2025 14:42
The Bid solicitor Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình has posted the request Project contractor selection plan: Handling potential traffic accident points at Km94+00 - Km95+00/QL.21 (Bong Bong slope), Lac Thuy district, Hoa Binh province of the investor Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình with 4 bidding package.
06/02/2025 11:14
The Bid solicitor Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình has posted the request Plan for selecting contractors for consulting packages for survey, planning of construction investment and construction construction management and bidding package to supervise the survey work of the work: irregular repair of damaged locations on Highway 70B, Province Peace due to the influence of typhoon No. 3 (YAGI) of the investor Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình with 2 bidding package.
24/01/2025 15:50
The Bid solicitor Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình has posted the request Contractor selection plan for survey consulting package, preparation of project construction investment and technical reports and project survey supervision package:: Unscheduled repair of damaged locations on route X2, Hoa Binh province due to the impact of storm No. 3 (Yagi) of the investor Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình with 2 bidding package.
24/01/2025 15:39
The Bid solicitor Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình has posted the request Approving the plan to select contractors for bidding for survey consultancy, Economic and technical reports on construction of works and bidding packages to supervise the survey work of the work: irregular repair of damaged locations Broken on Truong Son A route (Bai Lang-Bai Chang), Hoa Binh province due to the influence of storm No. 3 (Yagi); of the investor Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình with 2 bidding package.
24/01/2025 11:30
The Bid solicitor Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình has posted the request Plan for selecting contractors for road surface damage repair project; Adding vertical drainage ditches at sections Km0+00 - Km4+00 and Km16+00 - Km17+00; Repairing Tha Bridge Km3+815, Dam Rung bridge Km13+283, Ve bridge Km16+300/Road 12B, Hoa Binh province of the investor Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình with 3 bidding package.
22/01/2025 16:09
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình publishes the plan Project contractor selection plan: Road surface damage repair; Adding vertical drainage ditches at section Km5+00 – Km7+00, TSA road (Bai Lang – Bai Chao), Hoa Binh province with 3 bidding package .
28/03/2025 08:12
Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình publishes the plan Project contractor selection plan: Road surface damage repair; Adding vertical drainage ditches at section Km0+00 - Km2+100, line T (Chieng - Loc), Hoa Binh province with 3 bidding package .
27/03/2025 16:47
Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình publishes the plan Contractor selection plan Project: Repairing road surface damage and adding vertical drainage ditches on section Km33+700 - Km35+200, line C, Hoa Binh province with 3 bidding package .
19/03/2025 08:01
Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình publishes the plan LCNT plan for the project Supplementing the traffic safety system on Road 12B and national highways in Hoa Binh province with 5 bidding package .
19/02/2025 11:42
Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình publishes the plan Project LCNT plan: Repair damaged road surface and add vertical drainage ditches for section Km21+00 ÷ Km22+00; Km41+500 ÷ Km43+00, Road 12B, Hoa Binh province with 5 bidding package .
09/02/2025 14:42
Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình publishes the plan Project contractor selection plan: Handling potential traffic accident points at Km94+00 - Km95+00/QL.21 (Bong Bong slope), Lac Thuy district, Hoa Binh province with 4 bidding package .
06/02/2025 11:14
Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for consulting packages for survey, planning of construction investment and construction construction management and bidding package to supervise the survey work of the work: irregular repair of damaged locations on Highway 70B, Province Peace due to the influence of typhoon No. 3 (YAGI) with 2 bidding package .
24/01/2025 15:50
Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for survey consulting package, preparation of project construction investment and technical reports and project survey supervision package:: Unscheduled repair of damaged locations on route X2, Hoa Binh province due to the impact of storm No. 3 (Yagi) with 2 bidding package .
24/01/2025 15:39
Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình publishes the plan Approving the plan to select contractors for bidding for survey consultancy, Economic and technical reports on construction of works and bidding packages to supervise the survey work of the work: irregular repair of damaged locations Broken on Truong Son A route (Bai Lang-Bai Chang), Hoa Binh province due to the influence of storm No. 3 (Yagi); with 2 bidding package .
24/01/2025 11:30
Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for road surface damage repair project; Adding vertical drainage ditches at sections Km0+00 - Km4+00 and Km16+00 - Km17+00; Repairing Tha Bridge Km3+815, Dam Rung bridge Km13+283, Ve bridge Km16+300/Road 12B, Hoa Binh province with 3 bidding package .
22/01/2025 16:09
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình has posted the request Project contractor selection plan: Road surface damage repair; Adding vertical drainage ditches at section Km5+00 – Km7+00, TSA road (Bai Lang – Bai Chao), Hoa Binh province of the investor Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình with 3 bidding package.
28/03/2025 08:12
The Bid solicitor Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình has posted the request Project contractor selection plan: Road surface damage repair; Adding vertical drainage ditches at section Km0+00 - Km2+100, line T (Chieng - Loc), Hoa Binh province of the investor Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình with 3 bidding package.
27/03/2025 16:47
The Bid solicitor Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình has posted the request Contractor selection plan Project: Repairing road surface damage and adding vertical drainage ditches on section Km33+700 - Km35+200, line C, Hoa Binh province of the investor Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình with 3 bidding package.
19/03/2025 08:01
The Bid solicitor Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình has posted the request LCNT plan for the project Supplementing the traffic safety system on Road 12B and national highways in Hoa Binh province of the investor Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình with 5 bidding package.
19/02/2025 11:42
The Bid solicitor Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình has posted the request Project LCNT plan: Repair damaged road surface and add vertical drainage ditches for section Km21+00 ÷ Km22+00; Km41+500 ÷ Km43+00, Road 12B, Hoa Binh province of the investor Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình with 5 bidding package.
09/02/2025 14:42
The Bid solicitor Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình has posted the request Project contractor selection plan: Handling potential traffic accident points at Km94+00 - Km95+00/QL.21 (Bong Bong slope), Lac Thuy district, Hoa Binh province of the investor Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình with 4 bidding package.
06/02/2025 11:14
The Bid solicitor Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình has posted the request Plan for selecting contractors for consulting packages for survey, planning of construction investment and construction construction management and bidding package to supervise the survey work of the work: irregular repair of damaged locations on Highway 70B, Province Peace due to the influence of typhoon No. 3 (YAGI) of the investor Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình with 2 bidding package.
24/01/2025 15:50
The Bid solicitor Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình has posted the request Contractor selection plan for survey consulting package, preparation of project construction investment and technical reports and project survey supervision package:: Unscheduled repair of damaged locations on route X2, Hoa Binh province due to the impact of storm No. 3 (Yagi) of the investor Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình with 2 bidding package.
24/01/2025 15:39
The Bid solicitor Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình has posted the request Approving the plan to select contractors for bidding for survey consultancy, Economic and technical reports on construction of works and bidding packages to supervise the survey work of the work: irregular repair of damaged locations Broken on Truong Son A route (Bai Lang-Bai Chang), Hoa Binh province due to the influence of storm No. 3 (Yagi); of the investor Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình with 2 bidding package.
24/01/2025 11:30
The Bid solicitor Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình has posted the request Plan for selecting contractors for road surface damage repair project; Adding vertical drainage ditches at sections Km0+00 - Km4+00 and Km16+00 - Km17+00; Repairing Tha Bridge Km3+815, Dam Rung bridge Km13+283, Ve bridge Km16+300/Road 12B, Hoa Binh province of the investor Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình with 3 bidding package.
22/01/2025 16:09
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình has posted 134 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 231 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình has posted 13 Tender Notices in 10 bidding packages. Among these, 3 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 10 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình has posted 14 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 14 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 6 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình has a relationship with 19 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình has a relationship with 3 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects