Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Sở Ngoại vụ thành phố Đà Nẵng as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 5 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 3 contractor selection plans with a total of 10 bidding packages, of which 3 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 3 packages (with 3 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 5 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 2 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 5 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 5 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.33 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 0%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 33.33%, Non-consultancy 66.67%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 588,003,053 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 585,540,454 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.42%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Sở Ngoại vụ thành phố Đà Nẵng as follows:
- Has relationships with 5 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0%, Construction 0%, Consulting 33.33%, Non-consulting 66.67%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 588,003,053 VND, in which the total winning value is: 585,540,454 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.42%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Sở Ngoại vụ thành phố Đà Nẵng are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 4 contractor selection plans, of which 2 were self-published, and 2 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 3 Tender Notices, of which 3 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Sở Ngoại vụ thành phố Đà Nẵng publishes the plan Model of the Dragon Bridge in Da Nang and Model of the Japanese Covered Bridge in Hoi An with 1 bidding package .
20/08/2026 12:41
Sở Ngoại vụ thành phố Đà Nẵng announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03: Testing to ensure information security .
- Winning bidder: Danang Center for Digital Transfomiation and Strategic Technology
15/12/2025 19:53
Sở Ngoại vụ thành phố Đà Nẵng announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02: Functional testing .
- Winning bidder: Danang Center for Digital Transfomiation and Strategic Technology
15/12/2025 19:48
Sở Ngoại vụ thành phố Đà Nẵng announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 01: Building a database and software for State management specialized in Foreign Affairs (phase 2) .
- Winning bidder: GREEN GLOBAL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/11/2025 11:19
Sở Ngoại vụ thành phố Đà Nẵng publishes the plan Contractor selection plan Project: Building database and State management software specialized in Foreign Affairs (phase 2) with 3 bidding package .
11/11/2025 14:16
The Bid solicitor Sở Ngoại vụ thành phố Đà Nẵng has posted the results of the bidding package Package 03: Editing and digitizing documents of the investor Sở Ngoại vụ thành phố Đà Nẵng.
- Winning bidder: Trung Tâm Lưu Trữ Lịch Sử Thành Phố Đà Nẵng
19/09/2023 16:37
Bid solicitor Sở Ngoại vụ thành phố Đà Nẵng has posted Tender Notice Package 03: Editing and digitizing documents of the investor Sở Ngoại vụ thành phố Đà Nẵng with the form Competitive Offer.
11/09/2023 16:44
The Bid solicitor Sở Ngoại vụ thành phố Đà Nẵng has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 02: Evaluation of the request for proposals and the evaluation of contractor selection results of the investor Sở Ngoại vụ thành phố Đà Nẵng.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH AN THỊNH TV8
30/08/2023 14:47
The Bid solicitor Sở Ngoại vụ thành phố Đà Nẵng has posted the results of the bidding package Package 01: Preparation of requirements and evaluation of proposals of the investor Sở Ngoại vụ thành phố Đà Nẵng.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THIÊN SƠN MÃ
30/08/2023 14:45
The Bid solicitor Sở Ngoại vụ thành phố Đà Nẵng has posted the request Contractor selection plan: Bidding package for digitizing and editing documents of the Department of Foreign Affairs under the project of building a database of electronic archives and digital archives of Da Nang city for the period 2023-2025 of the investor Sở Ngoại vụ thành phố Đà Nẵng with 3 bidding package.
14/08/2023 15:03
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Sở Ngoại vụ thành phố Đà Nẵng announced the results of the bid package Package 03: Editing and digitizing documents .
- Winning bidder: Trung Tâm Lưu Trữ Lịch Sử Thành Phố Đà Nẵng
19/09/2023 16:37
Sở Ngoại vụ thành phố Đà Nẵng announced the results of the bidding package Package 03: Editing and digitizing documents with 1 participating contractors .
18/09/2023 10:16
Sở Ngoại vụ thành phố Đà Nẵng publishes Tender Notice Package 03: Editing and digitizing documents in the form Competitive Offer .
11/09/2023 16:44
Sở Ngoại vụ thành phố Đà Nẵng announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02: Evaluation of the request for proposals and the evaluation of contractor selection results .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH AN THỊNH TV8
30/08/2023 14:47
Sở Ngoại vụ thành phố Đà Nẵng announced the results of the bid package Package 01: Preparation of requirements and evaluation of proposals .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THIÊN SƠN MÃ
30/08/2023 14:45
Sở Ngoại vụ thành phố Đà Nẵng publishes the plan Contractor selection plan: Bidding package for digitizing and editing documents of the Department of Foreign Affairs under the project of building a database of electronic archives and digital archives of Da Nang city for the period 2023-2025 with 3 bidding package .
14/08/2023 15:03
Sở Ngoại vụ thành phố Đà Nẵng announced the results of the bid package Package 01: Internal software development, training and data conversion .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần công nghệ thông tin Toàn Cầu Xanh
23/12/2020 16:23
Sở Ngoại vụ thành phố Đà Nẵng announced the results of the bidding package Package 01: Internal software development, training and data conversion with 1 participating contractors .
17/12/2020 16:59
Sở Ngoại vụ thành phố Đà Nẵng publishes Tender Notice Package 01: Internal software development, training and data conversion in the form National competitive bidding .
23/11/2020 16:21
Sở Ngoại vụ thành phố Đà Nẵng publishes the plan Building database and state management software specialized in Foreign Affairs (Phase 1) with 6 bidding package .
16/11/2020 08:55
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Sở Ngoại vụ thành phố Đà Nẵng publishes the plan Model of the Dragon Bridge in Da Nang and Model of the Japanese Covered Bridge in Hoi An with 1 bidding package .
20/08/2026 12:41
Sở Ngoại vụ thành phố Đà Nẵng announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03: Testing to ensure information security .
- Winning bidder: Danang Center for Digital Transfomiation and Strategic Technology
15/12/2025 19:53
Sở Ngoại vụ thành phố Đà Nẵng announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02: Functional testing .
- Winning bidder: Danang Center for Digital Transfomiation and Strategic Technology
15/12/2025 19:48
Sở Ngoại vụ thành phố Đà Nẵng announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 01: Building a database and software for State management specialized in Foreign Affairs (phase 2) .
- Winning bidder: GREEN GLOBAL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/11/2025 11:19
Sở Ngoại vụ thành phố Đà Nẵng publishes the plan Contractor selection plan Project: Building database and State management software specialized in Foreign Affairs (phase 2) with 3 bidding package .
11/11/2025 14:16
The Bid solicitor Sở Ngoại vụ thành phố Đà Nẵng has posted the results of the bidding package Package 03: Editing and digitizing documents of the investor Sở Ngoại vụ thành phố Đà Nẵng.
- Winning bidder: Trung Tâm Lưu Trữ Lịch Sử Thành Phố Đà Nẵng
19/09/2023 16:37
Bid solicitor Sở Ngoại vụ thành phố Đà Nẵng has posted Tender Notice Package 03: Editing and digitizing documents of the investor Sở Ngoại vụ thành phố Đà Nẵng with the form Competitive Offer.
11/09/2023 16:44
The Bid solicitor Sở Ngoại vụ thành phố Đà Nẵng has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 02: Evaluation of the request for proposals and the evaluation of contractor selection results of the investor Sở Ngoại vụ thành phố Đà Nẵng.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH AN THỊNH TV8
30/08/2023 14:47
The Bid solicitor Sở Ngoại vụ thành phố Đà Nẵng has posted the results of the bidding package Package 01: Preparation of requirements and evaluation of proposals of the investor Sở Ngoại vụ thành phố Đà Nẵng.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THIÊN SƠN MÃ
30/08/2023 14:45
The Bid solicitor Sở Ngoại vụ thành phố Đà Nẵng has posted the request Contractor selection plan: Bidding package for digitizing and editing documents of the Department of Foreign Affairs under the project of building a database of electronic archives and digital archives of Da Nang city for the period 2023-2025 of the investor Sở Ngoại vụ thành phố Đà Nẵng with 3 bidding package.
14/08/2023 15:03
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Sở Ngoại vụ thành phố Đà Nẵng has posted 3 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 10 of the bidding package. See full list here
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Ngoại vụ thành phố Đà Nẵng has posted 3 Tender Notices in 3 bidding packages. Among these, 3 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Ngoại vụ thành phố Đà Nẵng has posted 5 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 5 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 2 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Ngoại vụ thành phố Đà Nẵng has a relationship with 5 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Ngoại vụ thành phố Đà Nẵng has a relationship with 4 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Sở Ngoại vụ thành phố Đà Nẵng has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects