Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
| Company name | CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CÔNG NGHỆ THÔNG TIN TOÀN CẦU XANH |
|
||||||||||||||||
| International name | GREEN GLOBAL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY | |||||||||||||||||
| Views | 1311 | |||||||||||||||||
| Business Tax ID | 0400606525 | |||||||||||||||||
| Tax ID issue date | 29/02/2008 | |||||||||||||||||
| Tax ID issue country | Việt Nam | |||||||||||||||||
| Business Registration ID | vn0400606525 | |||||||||||||||||
| Company Address | Tầng 8, Tòa Nhà Mobifone, 586 Nguyễn Hữu Thọ, Phường Cẩm Lệ, City Đà Nẵng | |||||||||||||||||
| Company Website | http://www.greenglobal.vn | |||||||||||||||||
| Business | Goods, Civil Works, Non-consulting, Consulting | |||||||||||||||||
| Form of Business | Joint Stock Company | |||||||||||||||||
| Company Establishment Date | 29/02/2008 | |||||||||||||||||
| The number of workers | 60 | |||||||||||||||||
| Date of registration on the Public procurement system | 05/07/2016 | |||||||||||||||||
| Payment Status |
Paid
According to Circular 06/2021, from March 3, 2022, investors and contractors will be stopped from trading if they do not pay fees for posting information, selecting contractors, investors on the national bidding network system. Please verify your account on DauThau.Net so that the system automatically sends mail remind you when you forget to renew. |
|||||||||||||||||
| Legal representative | PHAN NGỌC TUẤN | |||||||||||||||||
| Position | General Director | |||||||||||||||||
| Attached files |
Adjust business operations Organizational chart Business registration certificate
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Enterprise scale | Medium business | |||||||||||||||||
Business industry of CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CÔNG NGHỆ THÔNG TIN TOÀN CẦU XANH |
||||||||||||||||||
|
Expand
Expand
Expand
|
||||||||||||||||||
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
2:28 PM 11/07/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
3:15 PM 11/07/2022 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors GREEN GLOBAL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 103 bidding packages, of which 82 were won, 19 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 59.11% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 94.83% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đà Nẵng (57), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (4), Cần Thơ (3), Đồng Nai (1), Cà Mau (2), Hà Nội (4), Phú Thọ (1), Quảng Ngãi (3), Quảng Trị (2), Bắc Ninh (1), Gia Lai (2), Hải Phòng (2), Tuyên Quang (1), Nationwide (1), Đắk Lắk (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Lâm Đồng (2), An Giang (1), Undefined (14)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đà Nẵng (48), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (2), Sóc Trăng (2), Bình Phước (1), Cà Mau (1), Hà Nội (4), Vĩnh Phúc (1), Quảng Ngãi (2), Quảng Trị (2), Bắc Ninh (1), Bình Dương (1), Bình Định (1), Kon Tum (1), Hải Phòng (2), Tuyên Quang (1), Bạc Liêu (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Đắk Nông (2), Cần Thơ (1), An Giang (1), Undefined (27)
- Has relationships with 46 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 55 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 46 contractors in 83 bidding packages, won 68 packages, lost 13 packages, 1 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 9 contractors in 20 bidding packages, won 14 packages, lost 6 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 4 bidding packages with 4 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 2 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 4 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 22 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 39 | 0% |
| 0% | 14 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 82 | 100% |
GREEN GLOBAL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Building a digital architectural framework for Hai Phong city package, which was invited for bidding by the Department of Science and Technology through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Trung tâm Ứng dụng Công nghệ số
và Chuyển đổi số và Công ty cổ phần Công nghệ thông tin Toàn Cầu Xanh (Viết
tắt là Liên danh CDTA - TCX).
- Result: Won
21/08/2026 14:53
GREEN GLOBAL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Construction Architecture digital transformation of the Construction industry package, which was invited for bidding by the Danang Contruction Department through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
07/08/2026 15:44
GREEN GLOBAL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Building the Data Architecture Framework for An Giang province package, which was invited for bidding by the SỞ KHOA HỌC VÀ CÔNG NGHỆ AN GIANG through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Tổng công ty Viễn thông Mobifone và
Công ty cổ phần Công nghệ thông tin Toàn Cầu Xanh (Liên danh MFAG-TCX)..
- Result: Won
20/07/2026 17:16
GREEN GLOBAL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Bidding package: Establishing Data Architecture, Governance Framework, Data Management, Shared Data Dictionary in Quang Ngai Province package, which was invited for bidding by the Sở Khoa học và Công nghệ tỉnh Quảng Ngãi through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
15/07/2026 16:17
GREEN GLOBAL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Hire services to build an information and communications technology (ICT) architectural framework for smart urban development in Can Tho city - version 2.0 package, which was invited for bidding by the Sở Khoa học và Công nghệ Thành phố Cần Thơ through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
10/07/2026 15:41
GREEN GLOBAL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Building the Information and Communications Technology Architecture Framework for smart urban development in Lam Dong province package, which was invited for bidding by the SỞ KHOA HỌC VÀ CÔNG NGHỆ TỈNH LÂM ĐỒNG through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
06/07/2026 17:48
GREEN GLOBAL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Building a Digital Architecture Framework in Lam Dong province package, which was invited for bidding by the SỞ KHOA HỌC VÀ CÔNG NGHỆ TỈNH LÂM ĐỒNG through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
24/06/2026 15:10
GREEN GLOBAL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Develop and promulgate the City Data Architecture Framework package, which was invited for bidding by the Sở Khoa học và Công nghệ Đà Nẵng through an as master consortium of Liên danh Công ty cổ phần Công nghệ thông tin Toàn Cầu Xanh và Trung tâm Sáng tạo, khai thác dữ liệu (Viết tắt là Liên danh TCX – TTSTKTDL).
- Result: Won
22/06/2026 16:31
GREEN GLOBAL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Technical operation service of Da Nang Suggestion Portal System in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the Da Nang Information and Intelligent Operation Center through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
19/06/2026 19:01
GREEN GLOBAL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Building a Data Architecture Framework, Data Administration and Management Framework in Khanh Hoa province package, which was invited for bidding by the Trung tâm Chuyển đổi số tỉnh Khánh Hòa through an as master consortium of Liên danh Công ty cổ phần Công nghệ thông tin Toàn Cầu Xanh và Trung tâm Sáng tạo, khai thác dữ liệu.
- Result: Won
10/06/2026 16:09
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder GREEN GLOBAL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 103 package, of which 82 package was won, failed 19 packages, 1 packages with no results, 1 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor GREEN GLOBAL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 46 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor GREEN GLOBAL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 70 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor GREEN GLOBAL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 46 contractors in 83 package, won 68 package, lost 13 package, 1 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor GREEN GLOBAL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 9 contractors in 20 package, won bid 14 package, lost 6 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor GREEN GLOBAL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 17 provinces/cities, 1 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor GREEN GLOBAL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 20 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,201 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor