Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Sở Tài chính Quảng Ninh as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 17 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 74 contractor selection plans with a total of 78 bidding packages, of which 71 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 6 packages (with 7 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 12 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 7 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 66 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 65 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 42.86%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 28.57%, Non-consultancy 28.57%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 62,713,950,000 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 61,364,393,600 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.15%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Sở Tài chính Quảng Ninh as follows:
- Has relationships with 17 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 42.86%, Construction 0%, Consulting 28.57%, Non-consulting 28.57%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 62,713,950,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 61,364,393,600 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.15%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Sở Tài chính Quảng Ninh are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 105 contractor selection plans, of which 50 were self-published, and 55 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 14 Tender Notices, of which 7 were self-invited, and 7 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Sở Tài chính Quảng Ninh announced the results of the bid package Request for Proposals (RFP) for regular health check services for employees of the Department in 2026. .
- Winning bidder: BỆNH VIỆN ĐA KHOA TỈNH QUẢNG NINH
28/08/2026 15:46
Sở Tài chính Quảng Ninh announced the results of the bid package Consulting on establishing a project to build and develop Quang Ninh city in the new era .
- Winning bidder: National Institute for Economics and Finance
27/08/2026 17:09
Sở Tài chính Quảng Ninh publishes Tender Notice Hire the service of editing and digitizing archives of the Department of Finance in 2026 in the form Open bidding .
26/08/2026 15:31
Sở Tài chính Quảng Ninh announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on appraisal of E-HSMT and appraisal of contractor selection results .
- Winning bidder: Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Phú Mỹ Hưng
18/08/2026 08:53
Sở Tài chính Quảng Ninh announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG THÁI HƯNG LONG
13/08/2026 14:20
Sở Tài chính Quảng Ninh publishes Tender Notice Consulting on establishing a project to build and develop Quang Ninh city in the new era in the form Open bidding .
07/08/2026 15:35
Sở Tài chính Quảng Ninh publishes the plan Consulting on establishing a project to build and develop Quang Ninh city in the new era with 3 bidding package .
05/08/2026 11:41
Sở Tài chính Quảng Ninh publishes the plan Hire the service of editing and digitizing archives of the Department of Finance in 2026 with 3 bidding package .
31/07/2026 10:21
Sở Tài chính Quảng Ninh publishes the plan Consulting package to review and re-determine specific land price plans to determine additional financial obligations (if any) of the self-built residential area project Lot N6 and Lot N7 in Cam Binh ward, Cam Pha town (now Cam Pha ward, Quang Ninh province) invested by INDEVCO Group Joint Stock Company (according to the Decisions of the People's Committee of Quang Ninh province No. 3676/QD-UBND dated October 4, 2007; 3886/QD-UBND dated December 20, 2010) with 1 bidding package .
13/07/2026 14:45
Sở Tài chính Quảng Ninh publishes the plan Consulting package to review and redefine specific land price plans to determine additional financial obligations (if any) of the self-built residential area project east of Ben beach
Do (including Lot N4+N5 KDC East of Ben Do Beach) is invested by Bai Tu Long Trading Company Limited (according to Decisions of Quang Ninh Provincial People's Committee No.: 958/QD-UBND dated April 3, 2003; 3367/QD-UB dated September 25, 2003; 4526/QD-UBND dated September 25, 2003; 4526/QD-UBND dated December 5, 2007; 1070/QD-UBND dated April 14, 2008; 2538/QD-UBND dated August 8, 2008) with 1 bidding package .
13/07/2026 14:38
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Sở Tài chính Quảng Ninh publishes the plan Bidding package for hiring services for special data transmission services for the system of online television conferences and provincial e -government with 1 bidding package .
08/05/2025 21:28
Sở Tài chính Quảng Ninh publishes the plan Bidding package for investigating the settlement of the project to complete the project of Cai Lan Industrial Park through Viet Hung Industrial Park to Ha Long-Van Don Expressway with 1 bidding package .
07/02/2025 10:51
Sở Tài chính Quảng Ninh publishes the plan Consulting package for project finalization verification, project completion, upgrading and expansion of Quang Ninh Lung Hospital with 1 bidding package .
25/12/2024 12:07
Sở Tài chính Quảng Ninh announced the results of the bid package Training, updating and improving knowledge for staff using the TABMIS system .
- Winning bidder: Technological Transfer and Technical Support Center
23/12/2024 11:53
Sở Tài chính Quảng Ninh announced the results of the bid package Bidding package: Consulting on verifying the final settlement of the completed Tien Yen - Mong Cai Expressway Project according to the public-private partnership (PPP) method, Build - Operate - Transfer Contract .
- Winning bidder: ASCO FIRM AUDITING AND VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED
09/12/2024 09:04
Sở Tài chính Quảng Ninh publishes the plan Bidding package: Consulting on verifying the final settlement of the completed Tien Yen - Mong Cai Expressway Project according to the public-private partnership (PPP) method, Build - Operate - Transfer Contract with 1 bidding package .
09/12/2024 08:57
Sở Tài chính Quảng Ninh publishes the plan Consulting package for verifying project capital settlement for completion of the Project to Renovate and upgrade the road from the center of Hai Tien commune - Ho Trang Vinh to Bo Hen Border Guard station, Hai Son commune, City. Mong Cai with 1 bidding package .
08/12/2024 20:47
Sở Tài chính Quảng Ninh announced the results of the bidding package Training, updating and improving knowledge for staff using the TABMIS system with 1 participating contractors .
05/12/2024 14:27
Sở Tài chính Quảng Ninh publishes Tender Notice Training, updating and improving knowledge for staff using the TABMIS system in the form Competitive Offer .
28/11/2024 11:30
Sở Tài chính Quảng Ninh publishes the plan Training, updating and improving knowledge for officials using the Tabmis system of the Department of Finance with 1 bidding package .
28/11/2024 10:05
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Sở Tài chính Quảng Ninh announced the results of the bid package Request for Proposals (RFP) for regular health check services for employees of the Department in 2026. .
- Winning bidder: BỆNH VIỆN ĐA KHOA TỈNH QUẢNG NINH
28/08/2026 15:46
Sở Tài chính Quảng Ninh announced the results of the bid package Consulting on establishing a project to build and develop Quang Ninh city in the new era .
- Winning bidder: National Institute for Economics and Finance
27/08/2026 17:09
Sở Tài chính Quảng Ninh publishes Tender Notice Hire the service of editing and digitizing archives of the Department of Finance in 2026 in the form Open bidding .
26/08/2026 15:31
Sở Tài chính Quảng Ninh announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on appraisal of E-HSMT and appraisal of contractor selection results .
- Winning bidder: Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Phú Mỹ Hưng
18/08/2026 08:53
Sở Tài chính Quảng Ninh announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG THÁI HƯNG LONG
13/08/2026 14:20
Sở Tài chính Quảng Ninh publishes Tender Notice Consulting on establishing a project to build and develop Quang Ninh city in the new era in the form Open bidding .
07/08/2026 15:35
Sở Tài chính Quảng Ninh publishes the plan Consulting on establishing a project to build and develop Quang Ninh city in the new era with 3 bidding package .
05/08/2026 11:41
Sở Tài chính Quảng Ninh publishes the plan Hire the service of editing and digitizing archives of the Department of Finance in 2026 with 3 bidding package .
31/07/2026 10:21
Sở Tài chính Quảng Ninh publishes the plan Consulting package to review and re-determine specific land price plans to determine additional financial obligations (if any) of the self-built residential area project Lot N6 and Lot N7 in Cam Binh ward, Cam Pha town (now Cam Pha ward, Quang Ninh province) invested by INDEVCO Group Joint Stock Company (according to the Decisions of the People's Committee of Quang Ninh province No. 3676/QD-UBND dated October 4, 2007; 3886/QD-UBND dated December 20, 2010) with 1 bidding package .
13/07/2026 14:45
Sở Tài chính Quảng Ninh publishes the plan Consulting package to review and redefine specific land price plans to determine additional financial obligations (if any) of the self-built residential area project east of Ben beach
Do (including Lot N4+N5 KDC East of Ben Do Beach) is invested by Bai Tu Long Trading Company Limited (according to Decisions of Quang Ninh Provincial People's Committee No.: 958/QD-UBND dated April 3, 2003; 3367/QD-UB dated September 25, 2003; 4526/QD-UBND dated September 25, 2003; 4526/QD-UBND dated December 5, 2007; 1070/QD-UBND dated April 14, 2008; 2538/QD-UBND dated August 8, 2008) with 1 bidding package .
13/07/2026 14:38
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Sở Tài chính Quảng Ninh has posted 74 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 78 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Tài chính Quảng Ninh has posted 7 Tender Notices in 6 bidding packages. Among these, 7 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Tài chính Quảng Ninh has posted 12 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 12 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 7 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Tài chính Quảng Ninh has a relationship with 17 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Tài chính Quảng Ninh has a relationship with 3 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Sở Tài chính Quảng Ninh has a relationship with 4 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects