Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 55 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 46 contractor selection plans with a total of 64 bidding packages, of which 46 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 22 packages (with 24 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 4 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 64 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 46 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 3 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 3 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.91 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 58.33%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 4.17%, Non-consultancy 37.50%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 47,157,145,053 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 45,258,636,695 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.03%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình as follows:
- Has relationships with 55 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.91 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 58.33%, Construction 0%, Consulting 4.17%, Non-consulting 37.50%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 47,157,145,053 VND, in which the total winning value is: 45,258,636,695 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.03%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 45 contractor selection plans, of which 45 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 24 Tender Notices, of which 24 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình has posted the request Approving the contractor selection plan under the information technology service hire planning plan "Document management and administration of Thai Binh province" of the investor Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình with 2 bidding package.
10/03/2025 16:33
The Bid solicitor Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package: Survey consultancy, planning to hire information technology services "Deploying the Smart Urban Supervisory and Executive Center and Data Warehouse to share Thai Binh province" of the investor Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình.
- Winning bidder: HATICS CONSULTING AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
13/02/2025 09:11
The Bid solicitor Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình has posted the results of the bidding package Maintain internet transmission for data center in Thai Binh province of the investor Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình.
- Winning bidder: VNPT VINAPHONE CORPORATION
13/02/2025 09:05
The Bid solicitor Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình has posted the request Bidding contractor selection plan: Surveying consultancy, planning information technology service rental "Deploying smart urban monitoring and administration center and data warehouse used in Thai Binh province of the investor Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình with 1 bidding package.
13/02/2025 09:02
The Bid solicitor Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình has posted the request Approving the plan to select the contractor to "Maintain Internet Road to the Data Integration Center of Thai Binh Province" of the investor Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình with 1 bidding package.
13/02/2025 08:56
The Bid solicitor Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 02: Renting transmission channel services for IPv6 conversion - transmission line No. 02 of the investor Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình.
- Winning bidder: VIETTEL GROUP
13/01/2025 16:39
The Bid solicitor Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 01: Renting transmission channel services for IPv6 conversion - transmission line No. 01 of the investor Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình.
- Winning bidder: VNPT VINAPHONE CORPORATION
13/01/2025 16:36
The Bid solicitor Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package for renting video conferencing services for the launching ceremony of the peak emulation period "300 days of joining hands to eliminate temporary and dilapidated houses" in Thai Binh province of the investor Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình.
- Winning bidder: VNPT VINAPHONE CORPORATION
13/01/2025 16:04
The Bid solicitor Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình has posted the request Plan to select contractors for the task of hiring video conferencing services to serve the launching ceremony of the peak emulation period "300 days of joining hands to eliminate temporary and dilapidated houses" in Thai Binh province of the investor Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình with 1 bidding package.
13/01/2025 16:02
The Bid solicitor Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình has posted the results of the bidding package Media cooperation with People's Police Newspaper of the investor Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình.
- Winning bidder: Public Security News
13/01/2025 15:56
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình publishes the plan Approving the contractor selection plan under the information technology service hire planning plan "Document management and administration of Thai Binh province" with 2 bidding package .
10/03/2025 16:33
Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình announced the results of the bid package Bidding package: Survey consultancy, planning to hire information technology services "Deploying the Smart Urban Supervisory and Executive Center and Data Warehouse to share Thai Binh province" .
- Winning bidder: HATICS CONSULTING AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
13/02/2025 09:11
Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình announced the results of the bid package Maintain internet transmission for data center in Thai Binh province .
- Winning bidder: VNPT VINAPHONE CORPORATION
13/02/2025 09:05
Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình publishes the plan Bidding contractor selection plan: Surveying consultancy, planning information technology service rental "Deploying smart urban monitoring and administration center and data warehouse used in Thai Binh province with 1 bidding package .
13/02/2025 09:02
Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình publishes the plan Approving the plan to select the contractor to "Maintain Internet Road to the Data Integration Center of Thai Binh Province" with 1 bidding package .
13/02/2025 08:56
Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02: Renting transmission channel services for IPv6 conversion - transmission line No. 02 .
- Winning bidder: VIETTEL GROUP
13/01/2025 16:39
Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 01: Renting transmission channel services for IPv6 conversion - transmission line No. 01 .
- Winning bidder: VNPT VINAPHONE CORPORATION
13/01/2025 16:36
Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình announced the results of the bid package Bidding package for renting video conferencing services for the launching ceremony of the peak emulation period "300 days of joining hands to eliminate temporary and dilapidated houses" in Thai Binh province .
- Winning bidder: VNPT VINAPHONE CORPORATION
13/01/2025 16:04
Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình publishes the plan Plan to select contractors for the task of hiring video conferencing services to serve the launching ceremony of the peak emulation period "300 days of joining hands to eliminate temporary and dilapidated houses" in Thai Binh province with 1 bidding package .
13/01/2025 16:02
Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình announced the results of the bid package Media cooperation with People's Police Newspaper .
- Winning bidder: Public Security News
13/01/2025 15:56
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình has posted the request Approving the contractor selection plan under the information technology service hire planning plan "Document management and administration of Thai Binh province" of the investor Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình with 2 bidding package.
10/03/2025 16:33
The Bid solicitor Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package: Survey consultancy, planning to hire information technology services "Deploying the Smart Urban Supervisory and Executive Center and Data Warehouse to share Thai Binh province" of the investor Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình.
- Winning bidder: HATICS CONSULTING AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
13/02/2025 09:11
The Bid solicitor Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình has posted the results of the bidding package Maintain internet transmission for data center in Thai Binh province of the investor Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình.
- Winning bidder: VNPT VINAPHONE CORPORATION
13/02/2025 09:05
The Bid solicitor Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình has posted the request Bidding contractor selection plan: Surveying consultancy, planning information technology service rental "Deploying smart urban monitoring and administration center and data warehouse used in Thai Binh province of the investor Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình with 1 bidding package.
13/02/2025 09:02
The Bid solicitor Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình has posted the request Approving the plan to select the contractor to "Maintain Internet Road to the Data Integration Center of Thai Binh Province" of the investor Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình with 1 bidding package.
13/02/2025 08:56
The Bid solicitor Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 02: Renting transmission channel services for IPv6 conversion - transmission line No. 02 of the investor Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình.
- Winning bidder: VIETTEL GROUP
13/01/2025 16:39
The Bid solicitor Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 01: Renting transmission channel services for IPv6 conversion - transmission line No. 01 of the investor Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình.
- Winning bidder: VNPT VINAPHONE CORPORATION
13/01/2025 16:36
The Bid solicitor Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package for renting video conferencing services for the launching ceremony of the peak emulation period "300 days of joining hands to eliminate temporary and dilapidated houses" in Thai Binh province of the investor Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình.
- Winning bidder: VNPT VINAPHONE CORPORATION
13/01/2025 16:04
The Bid solicitor Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình has posted the request Plan to select contractors for the task of hiring video conferencing services to serve the launching ceremony of the peak emulation period "300 days of joining hands to eliminate temporary and dilapidated houses" in Thai Binh province of the investor Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình with 1 bidding package.
13/01/2025 16:02
The Bid solicitor Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình has posted the results of the bidding package Media cooperation with People's Police Newspaper of the investor Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình.
- Winning bidder: Public Security News
13/01/2025 15:56
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình has posted 46 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 64 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình has posted 24 Tender Notices in 22 bidding packages. Among these, 24 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình has posted 64 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 64 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 46 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình has a relationship with 55 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình has a relationship with 29 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Thái Bình has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects