Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Điện Biên as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 51 contractor.
- Announced 23 investment development project, of which 1 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 34 contractor selection plans with a total of 72 bidding packages, of which 20 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 16 packages (with 16 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 49 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 33 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 22 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 22 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 12.50%, Construction 25.00%, Consultancy 50.00%, Non-consultancy 12.50%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 42,487,649,313 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 41,278,748,033 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.85%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Điện Biên as follows:
- Has relationships with 51 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 12.50%, Construction 25.00%, Consulting 50.00%, Non-consulting 12.50%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 42,487,649,313 VND, in which the total winning value is: 41,278,748,033 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.85%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Điện Biên are as follows:
- Is the investor of 23 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 93 contractor selection plans, of which 24 were self-published, and 69 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 44 Tender Notices, of which 11 were self-invited, and 33 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Điện Biên announced the results of the bid package Survey consulting .
- Winning bidder: DIEN BIEN PROVINCE A1 CONSULTANT AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 16:32
Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Điện Biên announced the results of the bid package Survey consulting .
- Winning bidder: VNG DIEN BIEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 16:21
Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Điện Biên announced the results of the bid package Survey consulting .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG STC TỈNH ĐIỆN BIÊN
28/08/2026 16:20
Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Điện Biên announced the results of the bid package Survey consulting .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG A&T
28/08/2026 16:18
Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Điện Biên publishes the plan Procurement plan for the consulting service contract: Repair of roadbed, pavement, drainage structures, and traffic safety systems along KM 6+700 - KM 12+700, National Highway 4H1, Dien Bien Province. with 1 bidding package .
26/08/2026 14:37
Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Điện Biên publishes the plan Bidding plan for the consulting service contract: Repair of roadbed, pavement, drainage structures, and traffic safety systems on Section 49+210-54+000 of National Highway 279, Dien Bien Province. with 1 bidding package .
26/08/2026 14:31
Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Điện Biên publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the consulting tender: Repair of roadbed, surface, drainage structures, and traffic safety systems on sections KM275+500 - KM277+500, KM284+550 - KM288+480, National Highway 279, Điện Biên Province. with 1 bidding package .
26/08/2026 14:23
Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Điện Biên publishes the plan Bidding plan for the consulting service contract: Repair of roadbed, pavement, drainage structures, and traffic safety systems on Section 39+900 - 46+000, National Highway 279, Dien Bien Province. with 1 bidding package .
26/08/2026 14:20
Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Điện Biên announced the results of the bid package Conduct surveys, prepare design solution proposals and construction completion documentation for national highways. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG GIAO THÔNG TỈNH ĐIỆN BIÊN
21/08/2026 08:10
Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Điện Biên announced the results of the bid package Survey and prepare design solution plans and completion documents on local roads .
- Winning bidder: VNG DIEN BIEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY
21/08/2026 08:05
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Điện Biên announced the results of the bid package Audit consulting .
- Winning bidder: OCEAN AUDITING VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED
10/04/2026 14:35
Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Điện Biên announced the results of the bid package Audit consulting .
- Winning bidder: OCEAN AUDITING VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED
10/04/2026 14:29
Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Điện Biên announced the results of the bid package Audit consulting .
- Winning bidder: OCEAN AUDITING VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED
03/04/2026 09:09
Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Điện Biên announced the results of the bid package Make planning records according to GIS .
- Winning bidder:
03/03/2026 16:23
Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Điện Biên announced the results of the bid package Construction supervision .
- Winning bidder: Ban Bảo trì đường bộ
14/08/2025 10:16
Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Điện Biên announced the results of the bid package Construction supervision consultancy .
- Winning bidder: Ban Bảo trì đường bộ
14/08/2025 10:12
Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Điện Biên announced the results of the bid package Construction supervision .
- Winning bidder: Ban Bảo trì đường bộ
11/08/2025 16:23
Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Điện Biên announced the results of the bid package Consulting and supervision of survey work .
- Winning bidder: Support and Development of Sciences and Technology Centre
30/07/2025 09:08
Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Điện Biên announced the results of the bid package Civil Works .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẠI PHONG TỈNH ĐIỆN BIÊN
30/07/2025 08:59
Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Điện Biên announced the results of the bid package Civil Works .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẠI PHONG TỈNH ĐIỆN BIÊN
23/07/2025 14:57
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Điện Biên announced the results of the bid package Survey consulting .
- Winning bidder: DIEN BIEN PROVINCE A1 CONSULTANT AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 16:32
Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Điện Biên announced the results of the bid package Survey consulting .
- Winning bidder: VNG DIEN BIEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 16:21
Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Điện Biên announced the results of the bid package Survey consulting .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG STC TỈNH ĐIỆN BIÊN
28/08/2026 16:20
Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Điện Biên announced the results of the bid package Survey consulting .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG A&T
28/08/2026 16:18
Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Điện Biên publishes the plan Procurement plan for the consulting service contract: Repair of roadbed, pavement, drainage structures, and traffic safety systems along KM 6+700 - KM 12+700, National Highway 4H1, Dien Bien Province. with 1 bidding package .
26/08/2026 14:37
Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Điện Biên publishes the plan Bidding plan for the consulting service contract: Repair of roadbed, pavement, drainage structures, and traffic safety systems on Section 49+210-54+000 of National Highway 279, Dien Bien Province. with 1 bidding package .
26/08/2026 14:31
Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Điện Biên publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the consulting tender: Repair of roadbed, surface, drainage structures, and traffic safety systems on sections KM275+500 - KM277+500, KM284+550 - KM288+480, National Highway 279, Điện Biên Province. with 1 bidding package .
26/08/2026 14:23
Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Điện Biên publishes the plan Bidding plan for the consulting service contract: Repair of roadbed, pavement, drainage structures, and traffic safety systems on Section 39+900 - 46+000, National Highway 279, Dien Bien Province. with 1 bidding package .
26/08/2026 14:20
Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Điện Biên announced the results of the bid package Conduct surveys, prepare design solution proposals and construction completion documentation for national highways. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG GIAO THÔNG TỈNH ĐIỆN BIÊN
21/08/2026 08:10
Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Điện Biên announced the results of the bid package Survey and prepare design solution plans and completion documents on local roads .
- Winning bidder: VNG DIEN BIEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY
21/08/2026 08:05
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Điện Biên has posted 34 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 72 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Điện Biên has posted 16 Tender Notices in 16 bidding packages. Among these, 9 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 7 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Điện Biên has posted 49 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 49 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 33 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Điện Biên has a relationship with 51 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Điện Biên has a relationship with 19 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Điện Biên has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects