Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Tạp chí Công Thương as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 9 contractor.
- Announced 4 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 27 contractor selection plans with a total of 57 bidding packages, of which 18 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 17 packages (with 20 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 1 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 15 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 43 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 38 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.21 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 10.00%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 90.00%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 6,770,443,500 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 6,654,903,500 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.71%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Tạp chí Công Thương as follows:
- Has relationships with 9 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.21 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 10.00%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 90.00%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 6,770,443,500 VND, in which the total winning value is: 6,654,903,500 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.71%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Tạp chí Công Thương are as follows:
- Is the investor of 4 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 31 contractor selection plans, of which 18 were self-published, and 13 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 14 Tender Notices, of which 13 were self-invited, and 1 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 41 bidding packages, of which 39 were won, 1 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 98.92% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.86% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (15), Ninh Bình (4), Thái Nguyên (4), Nationwide (3), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (2), Điện Biên (1), Undefined (12)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (15), Ninh Bình (4), Nationwide (3), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (2), Thái Nguyên (1), Điện Biên (1), Bắc Kạn (1), Undefined (14)
- Has relationships with 13 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 17 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 8 contractors in 4 bidding packages, won 2 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 1 contractors in 2 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Tạp chí Công Thương announced the results of the bid package Providing equipment and technical support for recording meetings. .
- Winning bidder: NGUYEN LE ASSOCIATION COMPANY LIMITED
29/08/2026 11:47
Tạp chí Công Thương publishes the plan Implement communication activities to promote the consumption of products from ethnic minority and mountainous regions in publications of the Vietnam Economic Times. with 1 bidding package .
29/08/2026 11:38
Tạp chí Công Thương publishes the plan Providing printing services for Industry and Trade Magazine - Results of scientific research and technology application in July and August 2026 with 1 bidding package .
13/07/2026 15:15
Tạp chí Công Thương publishes the plan Providing printing services for Industry and Trade Magazine - Results of scientific research and technology application in May and June 2026 with 1 bidding package .
11/05/2026 18:37
Tạp chí Công Thương publishes the plan Providing products and services for computers, recorders, and hard drives with 1 bidding package .
25/04/2026 09:24
Tạp chí Công Thương publishes the plan Organized the Launching Ceremony of "All people use energy efficiently and respond to the 2026 Earth Hour Campaign", combining journalism activities and producing multimedia products with 4 bidding package .
17/03/2026 09:25
Tạp chí Công Thương publishes the plan Organized the Launching Ceremony of "All people use energy efficiently and respond to the 2026 Earth Hour Campaign", combining journalism activities and producing multimedia products with 4 bidding package .
09/03/2026 20:22
Tạp chí Công Thương publishes the plan In Industry and Trade Magazine - Scientific research and technology application results in January and February 2026 with 1 bidding package .
03/02/2026 16:10
Tạp chí Công Thương publishes the plan The competition to learn the law on energy use economically and effectively with 1 bidding package .
17/11/2025 15:08
Tạp chí Công Thương publishes the plan Publishing publications and specialized press products to propagate scientific and technological activities of the Industry and Trade sector with 2 bidding package .
10/10/2025 17:36
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Tạp chí Công Thương publishes the plan The contractor selection plan to perform the task of "Communication on legal policies and environmental protection work in the Industry and Trade industry in the Journal of Industry and Trade" with 1 bidding package .
10/06/2025 15:28
Tạp chí Công Thương publishes the plan The plan to select the contractor to perform the task of "publishing the editorial publication of the historical event of Industry and Trade in the period of 2021 - 2023" with 1 bidding package .
05/05/2025 10:28
Tạp chí Công Thương publishes the plan The contractor selection plan: Communication on economical and efficient use of energy towards the goal of reducing greenhouse emissions through outdoor events and through the website of Industry and Trade Magazine with 2 bidding package .
05/03/2025 15:47
Tạp chí Công Thương publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for bidding packages to perform the tasks: Publishing publications and in-depth press products to propagate scientific and technological activities in the Industry and Trade sector with 2 bidding package .
21/10/2024 18:49
Tạp chí Công Thương publishes the plan Contractor selection plan Task: Propaganda about the implementation of UKVFTA on the media channels of Industry and Trade Magazine in 2024 with 1 bidding package .
30/09/2024 19:10
Tạp chí Công Thương publishes the plan 15-year Gala contractor selection plan for the Industry and Trade sector to implement the "Vietnamese people prioritize using Vietnamese goods" campaign launched by the Politburo with 2 bidding package .
30/09/2024 18:59
Tạp chí Công Thương announced the results of the bid package Rent locations and equipment to organize conferences and outdoor events; Stage construction and decoration for events .
- Winning bidder: NGUYEN LE ASSOCIATION COMPANY LIMITED
11/12/2023 10:11
Tạp chí Công Thương announced the results of the bid package Design and construction of display booths .
- Winning bidder: NGUYEN LE ASSOCIATION COMPANY LIMITED
11/12/2023 10:06
Tạp chí Công Thương announced the results of the bid package Package 1: Rental of conference locations and equipment: Hall, exhibition hall, waiting room, LED screen, sound, lighting .
- Winning bidder: HOA BINH INTERNATIONAL TOURISM AND TRADING INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
06/12/2023 17:03
Tạp chí Công Thương announced the results of the bidding package Package 1: Rental of conference locations and equipment: Hall, exhibition hall, waiting room, LED screen, sound, lighting with 4 participating contractors .
30/11/2023 17:07
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Tạp chí Công Thương announced the results of the bid package Providing equipment and technical support for recording meetings. .
- Winning bidder: NGUYEN LE ASSOCIATION COMPANY LIMITED
29/08/2026 11:47
Tạp chí Công Thương publishes the plan Implement communication activities to promote the consumption of products from ethnic minority and mountainous regions in publications of the Vietnam Economic Times. with 1 bidding package .
29/08/2026 11:38
Tạp chí Công Thương publishes the plan Providing printing services for Industry and Trade Magazine - Results of scientific research and technology application in July and August 2026 with 1 bidding package .
13/07/2026 15:15
Tạp chí Công Thương publishes the plan Providing printing services for Industry and Trade Magazine - Results of scientific research and technology application in May and June 2026 with 1 bidding package .
11/05/2026 18:37
Tạp chí Công Thương publishes the plan Providing products and services for computers, recorders, and hard drives with 1 bidding package .
25/04/2026 09:24
Tạp chí Công Thương publishes the plan Organized the Launching Ceremony of "All people use energy efficiently and respond to the 2026 Earth Hour Campaign", combining journalism activities and producing multimedia products with 4 bidding package .
17/03/2026 09:25
Tạp chí Công Thương publishes the plan Organized the Launching Ceremony of "All people use energy efficiently and respond to the 2026 Earth Hour Campaign", combining journalism activities and producing multimedia products with 4 bidding package .
09/03/2026 20:22
Tạp chí Công Thương publishes the plan In Industry and Trade Magazine - Scientific research and technology application results in January and February 2026 with 1 bidding package .
03/02/2026 16:10
Tạp chí Công Thương publishes the plan The competition to learn the law on energy use economically and effectively with 1 bidding package .
17/11/2025 15:08
Tạp chí Công Thương publishes the plan Publishing publications and specialized press products to propagate scientific and technological activities of the Industry and Trade sector with 2 bidding package .
10/10/2025 17:36
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Tạp chí Công Thương has posted 27 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 57 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Tạp chí Công Thương has posted 20 Tender Notices in 17 bidding packages. Among these, 12 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 8 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Tạp chí Công Thương has posted 15 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 15 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 0 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Tạp chí Công Thương has a relationship with 9 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Tạp chí Công Thương has a relationship with 7 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Tạp chí Công Thương has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects