Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Tạp chi Công Thương as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 4 contractor.
- Announced 11 investment development project, of which 1 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 9 contractor selection plans with a total of 31 bidding packages, of which 2 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 23 packages (with 23 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 4 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 27 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 14 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 0%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 100.00%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 1,950,635,000 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 1,944,119,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.33%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Tạp chi Công Thương as follows:
- Has relationships with 4 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 100.00%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,950,635,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,944,119,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.33%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Tạp chi Công Thương are as follows:
- Is the investor of 11 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 6 contractor selection plans, of which 6 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 11 Tender Notices, of which 9 were self-invited, and 2 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 41 bidding packages, of which 39 were won, 1 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 98.92% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.86% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (15), Ninh Bình (4), Thái Nguyên (4), Nationwide (3), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (2), Điện Biên (1), Undefined (12)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (15), Ninh Bình (4), Nationwide (3), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (2), Thái Nguyên (1), Điện Biên (1), Bắc Kạn (1), Undefined (14)
- Has relationships with 13 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 17 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 8 contractors in 4 bidding packages, won 2 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 1 contractors in 2 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Bid solicitor Tạp chí Công Thương has posted Tender Notice Rent a machine used to produce video clips of the investor Tạp chi Công Thương with the form National Competitive Bidding.
05/07/2022 18:09
The Bid solicitor Tạp chi Công Thương has posted the request Bidding plan for the Supporting Industry Development Program in 2022 of Industry and Trade Magazine of the investor Tạp chi Công Thương with 1 bidding package.
01/07/2022 13:49
Investor Tạp chi Công Thương has posted an investment and development project Supporting industry development program in 2022.
01/07/2022 07:00
Investor Tạp chi Công Thương has posted an investment and development project National program on economical and efficient use of energy for the period of 2019-2030.
10/06/2021 07:00
Investor Tạp chi Công Thương has posted an investment and development project National program on economical and efficient use of energy for the period of 2019-2030.
03/06/2021 07:00
Investor Tạp chi Công Thương has posted an investment and development project Celebrating the 70th anniversary of the traditional day of Industry and Trade (May 14, 1951 - May 14, 2021).
07/05/2021 07:00
Bid solicitor Tạp chí Công Thương has posted Tender Notice Procurement of supplies for the 70th Anniversary of the Traditional Day of Industry and Trade of the investor Tạp chi Công Thương with the form National Competitive Bidding.
20/04/2021 22:19
Bid solicitor Tạp chí Công Thương has posted Tender Notice Supply of stage equipment, exhibition construction of the investor Tạp chi Công Thương with the form National Competitive Bidding.
16/04/2021 11:55
The Bid solicitor Tạp chi Công Thương has posted the request Celebrating the 70th Anniversary of the Traditional Day of Industry and Trade of the investor Tạp chi Công Thương with 5 bidding package.
16/04/2021 10:23
Investor Tạp chi Công Thương has posted an investment and development project Celebrating the 70th anniversary of the traditional day of Industry and Trade (May 14, 1951 - May 14, 2021).
16/04/2021 07:00
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Tạp chi Công Thương publishes the plan Bidding plan for the Supporting Industry Development Program in 2022 of Industry and Trade Magazine with 1 bidding package .
01/07/2022 13:49
Tạp chi Công Thương publishes the plan Celebrating the 70th Anniversary of the Traditional Day of Industry and Trade with 5 bidding package .
16/04/2021 10:23
Tạp chi Công Thương publishes the plan Celebrating 70 years of Industry and Trade tradition with 6 bidding package .
08/04/2021 16:55
Tạp chi Công Thương publishes Tender Notice Design, construction stage, hire sound, light, LED screen. Location: Hanoi in the form National Competitive Bidding .
22/04/2019 16:44
Tạp chi Công Thương publishes Tender Notice Music performance, LED content implementation costs. Location: Hanoi in the form National Competitive Bidding .
22/04/2019 16:37
Tạp chi Công Thương publishes Tender Notice Location design, construction of booths, fonts... Location: Hanoi in the form National Competitive Bidding .
22/04/2019 16:29
Tạp chi Công Thương publishes the plan The program summarizing the 10 years of implementing the movement "Vietnamese people give priority to using Vietnamese goods" of the Industry and Trade industry and commending typical collectives and individuals of the Industry and Trade industry with achievements in responding to the campaign. Vietnam gives priority to using Vietnamese goods with 3 bidding package .
22/04/2019 16:20
Tạp chi Công Thương publishes Tender Notice Music performance, LED content implementation costs. Location: City. Ho Chi Minh in the form National Competitive Bidding .
22/04/2019 15:49
Tạp chi Công Thương publishes Tender Notice Design, construction stage, hire sound, light, LED screen, font... Location: City. Ho Chi Minh in the form National Competitive Bidding .
22/04/2019 15:38
Tạp chi Công Thương publishes the plan Annual nationwide program to identify Vietnamese goods with the name Proud Vietnamese goods in 2019 with 2 bidding package .
22/04/2019 15:11
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Bid solicitor Tạp chí Công Thương has posted Tender Notice Rent a machine used to produce video clips of the investor Tạp chi Công Thương with the form National Competitive Bidding.
05/07/2022 18:09
The Bid solicitor Tạp chi Công Thương has posted the request Bidding plan for the Supporting Industry Development Program in 2022 of Industry and Trade Magazine of the investor Tạp chi Công Thương with 1 bidding package.
01/07/2022 13:49
Investor Tạp chi Công Thương has posted an investment and development project Supporting industry development program in 2022.
01/07/2022 07:00
Investor Tạp chi Công Thương has posted an investment and development project National program on economical and efficient use of energy for the period of 2019-2030.
10/06/2021 07:00
Investor Tạp chi Công Thương has posted an investment and development project National program on economical and efficient use of energy for the period of 2019-2030.
03/06/2021 07:00
Investor Tạp chi Công Thương has posted an investment and development project Celebrating the 70th anniversary of the traditional day of Industry and Trade (May 14, 1951 - May 14, 2021).
07/05/2021 07:00
Bid solicitor Tạp chí Công Thương has posted Tender Notice Procurement of supplies for the 70th Anniversary of the Traditional Day of Industry and Trade of the investor Tạp chi Công Thương with the form National Competitive Bidding.
20/04/2021 22:19
Bid solicitor Tạp chí Công Thương has posted Tender Notice Supply of stage equipment, exhibition construction of the investor Tạp chi Công Thương with the form National Competitive Bidding.
16/04/2021 11:55
The Bid solicitor Tạp chi Công Thương has posted the request Celebrating the 70th Anniversary of the Traditional Day of Industry and Trade of the investor Tạp chi Công Thương with 5 bidding package.
16/04/2021 10:23
Investor Tạp chi Công Thương has posted an investment and development project Celebrating the 70th anniversary of the traditional day of Industry and Trade (May 14, 1951 - May 14, 2021).
16/04/2021 07:00
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Tạp chi Công Thương has posted 9 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 31 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Tạp chi Công Thương has posted 23 Tender Notices in 23 bidding packages. Among these, 9 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 14 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Tạp chi Công Thương has posted 4 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 4 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 0 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Tạp chi Công Thương has a relationship with 4 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Tạp chi Công Thương has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects