Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Thanh tra Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 24 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 13 contractor selection plans with a total of 33 bidding packages, of which 13 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 10 packages (with 10 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 32 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 23 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 4 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 4 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.22 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 40.00%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 40.00%, Non-consultancy 20.00%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 15,203,663,552 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 13,887,830,060 VND.
- The savings rate is: 8.65%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Thanh tra Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh as follows:
- Has relationships with 24 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.22 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 40.00%, Construction 0%, Consulting 40.00%, Non-consulting 20.00%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 15,203,663,552 VND, in which the total winning value is: 13,887,830,060 VND.
- The savings rate is: 8.65%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Thanh tra Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 18 contractor selection plans, of which 10 were self-published, and 8 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 10 Tender Notices, of which 9 were self-invited, and 1 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Thanh tra Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh announced the results of the bid package Providing cleaning services at the Ho Chi Minh City Department of Inspection. .
- Winning bidder: DANG NGUYEN VINH LONG COMPANY LIMITED
19/08/2026 16:42
Thanh tra Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh announced the results of the bid package Providing and installing curtains at the office located at 39 Tran Quoc Tho Street. .
- Winning bidder: Công Ty TNHH Rèm Cửa Nội Thất An Bình
19/08/2026 16:29
Thanh tra Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh publishes the plan Regarding approval of the procurement plan for the contract "Provision of cleaning services at the Ho Chi Minh City Inspection Office". with 1 bidding package .
17/08/2026 21:43
Thanh tra Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh publishes the plan Regarding approval of the cost estimate and contractor selection plan for the following tender: Supply and installation of curtains at 39 Tran Quoc Tho Office. with 1 bidding package .
17/08/2026 10:55
Thanh tra Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh announced the results of the bid package Transport documents and equipment from Headquarters 13 Tran Quoc Thao to Headquarters 39 Tran Quoc Thao .
- Winning bidder: LPM GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/08/2026 10:33
Thanh tra Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh announced the results of the bid package Procurement of water purifiers for new headquarters .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI ĐẦU TƯ THÀNH ÂN
13/08/2026 08:14
Thanh tra Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh publishes the plan Regarding approval of bidding package estimates and contractor selection plan Bidding package: procurement of water purifiers for new headquarters with 1 bidding package .
05/08/2026 10:40
Thanh tra Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh announced the results of the bid package Project management consultancy .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI SÀI GÒN THỦ THIÊM
04/08/2026 14:10
Thanh tra Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh publishes the plan Regarding approval of bidding package estimates and contractor selection plan Bidding package: Transporting documents and equipment from Headquarters 13 Tran Quoc Thao
via Headquarters 39 Tran Quoc Thao with 1 bidding package .
20/07/2026 07:58
Thanh tra Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh publishes the plan Regarding approval of the Contractor Selection Plan for the investment preparation phase Project: Repairing the Ho Chi Minh City Inspectorate headquarters at 13 Tran Quoc Thao
Location: 13 Tran Quoc Thao, Xuan Hoa Ward, Ho Chi Minh City with 3 bidding package .
15/07/2026 10:17
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Thanh tra Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh announced the results of the bid package Information security assessment test .
- Winning bidder: VIETTEL GROUP
31/12/2024 11:24
Thanh tra Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh announced the results of the bidding package Information security assessment test with 5 participating contractors .
25/11/2024 09:08
Thanh tra Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh publishes Tender Notice Information security assessment test in the form Open bidding .
06/11/2024 16:21
Thanh tra Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh publishes the plan Upgrade document management software and work records with 7 bidding package .
25/10/2024 14:25
Thanh tra Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh announced the results of the bid package Advice on making detailed outlines and estimates .
- Winning bidder: HOANG PHUC DIGITAL TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS COMPANY LIMITED
15/10/2024 11:52
Thanh tra Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh announced the results of the bid package Providing information technology infrastructure, enhancing information security at the Ho Chi Minh City Inspectorate .
- Winning bidder: INFORMATION AND NETWORKING TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
12/09/2024 09:57
Thanh tra Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh announced the results of the bid package Building and transferring software .
- Winning bidder: New Saigon Software Corporation
11/09/2024 18:29
Thanh tra Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh announced the results of the bidding package Building and transferring software with 4 participating contractors .
26/07/2024 09:31
Thanh tra Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh publishes Tender Notice Building and transferring software in the form Open bidding .
12/07/2024 15:10
Thanh tra Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh announced the results of the bid package Building and transferring software .
- Winning bidder:
11/07/2024 15:04
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Thanh tra Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh announced the results of the bid package Providing cleaning services at the Ho Chi Minh City Department of Inspection. .
- Winning bidder: DANG NGUYEN VINH LONG COMPANY LIMITED
19/08/2026 16:42
Thanh tra Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh announced the results of the bid package Providing and installing curtains at the office located at 39 Tran Quoc Tho Street. .
- Winning bidder: Công Ty TNHH Rèm Cửa Nội Thất An Bình
19/08/2026 16:29
Thanh tra Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh publishes the plan Regarding approval of the procurement plan for the contract "Provision of cleaning services at the Ho Chi Minh City Inspection Office". with 1 bidding package .
17/08/2026 21:43
Thanh tra Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh publishes the plan Regarding approval of the cost estimate and contractor selection plan for the following tender: Supply and installation of curtains at 39 Tran Quoc Tho Office. with 1 bidding package .
17/08/2026 10:55
Thanh tra Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh announced the results of the bid package Transport documents and equipment from Headquarters 13 Tran Quoc Thao to Headquarters 39 Tran Quoc Thao .
- Winning bidder: LPM GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/08/2026 10:33
Thanh tra Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh announced the results of the bid package Procurement of water purifiers for new headquarters .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI ĐẦU TƯ THÀNH ÂN
13/08/2026 08:14
Thanh tra Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh publishes the plan Regarding approval of bidding package estimates and contractor selection plan Bidding package: procurement of water purifiers for new headquarters with 1 bidding package .
05/08/2026 10:40
Thanh tra Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh announced the results of the bid package Project management consultancy .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI SÀI GÒN THỦ THIÊM
04/08/2026 14:10
Thanh tra Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh publishes the plan Regarding approval of bidding package estimates and contractor selection plan Bidding package: Transporting documents and equipment from Headquarters 13 Tran Quoc Thao
via Headquarters 39 Tran Quoc Thao with 1 bidding package .
20/07/2026 07:58
Thanh tra Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh publishes the plan Regarding approval of the Contractor Selection Plan for the investment preparation phase Project: Repairing the Ho Chi Minh City Inspectorate headquarters at 13 Tran Quoc Thao
Location: 13 Tran Quoc Thao, Xuan Hoa Ward, Ho Chi Minh City with 3 bidding package .
15/07/2026 10:17
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Thanh tra Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh has posted 13 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 33 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Thanh tra Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh has posted 10 Tender Notices in 10 bidding packages. Among these, 9 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 1 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Thanh tra Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh has posted 32 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 32 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 23 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Thanh tra Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh has a relationship with 24 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Thanh tra Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh has a relationship with 10 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Thanh tra Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects