Building and transferring software

        Watching
Tender ID
Views
55
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Building and transferring software
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
3.546.638.447 VND
Publication date
18:29 11/09/2024
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Non-consulting
Approval ID
238/QĐ-TTTP
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Inspector of Ho Chi Minh City
Approval date
10/09/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0306193817 0306193817

New Saigon Software Corporation

2.485.650.000 VND 2.485.650.000 VND 90 day 80 days
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0311928954 0311928954 VIETINFO TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION No evaluation was conducted due to bid evaluation according to process 2 and a contractor that met the requirements of the E-HSMT was selected.
2 vn0105937978 0105937978 2B SYSTEM JOINT STOCK COMPANY No evaluation was conducted due to bid evaluation according to process 2 and a contractor that met the requirements of the E-HSMT was selected.
3 vn0106238186 0106238186 FPS VIET NAM INVESTMENT ADVISING JOINT STOCK COMPANY No evaluation was conducted due to bid evaluation according to process 2 and a contractor that met the requirements of the E-HSMT was selected.
List of goods
Number Menu of goods Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Origin Price/Winning bid price/Bidding price (VND) Note
1
Nâng cấp hệ thống quản lý văn bản, hồ sơ, tài liệu theo Nghị định 30/2020/NĐ-CP, Thông tư 02/2019/TT-BNV và Quyết định số 458/QĐ-TTg
1
Phần mềm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2,570,000,000
2
Phần mềm văn phòng điện tử trên thiết bị di động phục vụ cho Lãnh đạo, Công chức, Viên chức (Android, iOS)
1
Phần mềm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
800,000,000
3
Triển khai nâng cấp hệ thống quản lý văn bản, hồ sơ, tài liệu theo Nghị định 30/2020/NĐ-CP, Thông tư 02/2019/TT-BNV và Quyết định số 458/QĐ-TTg
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20,000,000
4
Triển khai phần mềm văn phòng điện tử trên thiết bị di động phục vụ cho Lãnh đạo, Công chức, Viên chức (Android, iOS)
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15,000,000
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second