Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors VIETNAM NORTHERN FOOD CORPORATION LTD as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 54 contractor.
- Announced 63 investment development project, of which 6 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 78 contractor selection plans with a total of 273 bidding packages, of which 16 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 77 packages (with 80 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 3 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 88 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 30 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 180 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 176 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.35 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 65.00%, Construction 27.50%, Consultancy 6.25%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 1.25%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 222,855,357,304 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 214,526,052,451 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.74%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors VIETNAM NORTHERN FOOD CORPORATION LTD as follows:
- Has relationships with 54 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.35 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 65.00%, Construction 27.50%, Consulting 6.25%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 1.25%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 222,855,357,304 VND, in which the total winning value is: 214,526,052,451 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.74%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor VIETNAM NORTHERN FOOD CORPORATION LTD are as follows:
- Is the investor of 63 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 58 contractor selection plans, of which 49 were self-published, and 9 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 63 Tender Notices, of which 42 were self-invited, and 21 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 240 bidding packages, of which 130 were won, 105 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 4 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 63.4% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 98.2% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đà Nẵng (51), Gia Lai (34), Quảng Ngãi (31), Cần Thơ (28), Tây Ninh (20), Đồng Tháp (13), Hà Nội (13), An Giang (10), Vĩnh Long (10), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (6), Đắk Lắk (6), Thái Nguyên (5), Huế (3), Khánh Hòa (3), Phú Thọ (2), Undefined (5)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Nam (24), Bình Định (21), Cần Thơ (20), Quảng Ngãi (17), Đà Nẵng (16), Long An (13), Hà Nội (13), Đồng Tháp (11), Kiên Giang (8), Bình Dương (6), Thái Nguyên (5), Vĩnh Long (5), Đắk Lắk (5), Kon Tum (3), Huế (3), Khánh Hòa (3), Gia Lai (2), Vĩnh Phúc (1), Phú Yên (1), Undefined (63)
- Has relationships with 22 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 18 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 80 contractors in 225 bidding packages, won 116 packages, lost 105 packages, 1 are pending results, and 3 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
VIETNAM NORTHERN FOOD CORPORATION LTD publishes Tender Notice Provide auxiliary equipment system for color separator in the form Open bidding .
14/08/2026 14:02
VIETNAM NORTHERN FOOD CORPORATION LTD announced the results of the bid package Consulting for bidding documents, evaluating bidding documents for equipment procurement .
- Winning bidder: NGAN PHAT CONSULTING AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
12/08/2026 14:30
VIETNAM NORTHERN FOOD CORPORATION LTD announced the results of the bid package Provide auxiliary equipment system for color separator .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Kỹ thuật HIỀN ĐỆ
12/08/2026 09:56
VIETNAM NORTHERN FOOD CORPORATION LTD publishes Tender Notice Provide color separator and auxiliary equipment in the form Open bidding .
04/08/2026 10:08
VIETNAM NORTHERN FOOD CORPORATION LTD publishes the plan Invest in color separation machine system and auxiliary equipment at Phu An Branch with 6 bidding package .
31/07/2026 15:48
Investor VIETNAM NORTHERN FOOD CORPORATION LTD has posted an investment and development project Invest in color separation machine system and auxiliary equipment at Phu An Branch.
31/07/2026 15:15
VIETNAM NORTHERN FOOD CORPORATION LTD announced the results of the bid package Consulting for bidding documents, evaluating bidding documents for equipment procurement .
- Winning bidder: NGAN PHAT CONSULTING AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
30/07/2026 16:00
VIETNAM NORTHERN FOOD CORPORATION LTD publishes the plan Invest in color sorters and auxiliary equipment at An Giang General Warehouse with 6 bidding package .
14/07/2026 15:33
Investor VIETNAM NORTHERN FOOD CORPORATION LTD has posted an investment and development project Invest in color sorters and auxiliary equipment at An Giang General Warehouse.
14/07/2026 15:15
VIETNAM NORTHERN FOOD CORPORATION LTD announced the results of the bid package Supply and installation of electronic scales for rice processing systems .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN CÂN ĐIỆN TỬ THUẬN CƯỜNG
08/07/2026 13:43
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VIETNAM NORTHERN FOOD CORPORATION LTD announced the results of the bid package Package No. 6. Supervision of installation of fire protection system .
- Winning bidder: MINH QUANG CONSTRUCTION AND FIRE PROTECTION COMPANY LIMITED
23/03/2026 13:14
VIETNAM NORTHERN FOOD CORPORATION LTD announced the results of the bid package Project settlement audit .
- Winning bidder: VACO AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
25/09/2025 10:11
VIETNAM NORTHERN FOOD CORPORATION LTD announced the results of the bid package Project settlement audit .
- Winning bidder: VACO AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
25/09/2025 09:51
VIETNAM NORTHERN FOOD CORPORATION LTD announced the results of the bid package Package No. 5. Construction supervision .
- Winning bidder: Công ty trách nhiệm hữu hạn một thành viên tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Quốc Đạt SaĐéc
08/09/2025 17:08
VIETNAM NORTHERN FOOD CORPORATION LTD announced the results of the bid package Package No. 4. Making bidding documents, evaluating construction bidding documents .
- Winning bidder: HA NOI DEVELOPMENT TRADING AND CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/07/2025 10:08
VIETNAM NORTHERN FOOD CORPORATION LTD publishes the plan Renovating and reinforcing rice embankments at An Giang Warehouse with 4 bidding package .
30/06/2025 16:11
VIETNAM NORTHERN FOOD CORPORATION LTD announced the results of the bid package New construction and protection .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY LẮP VẠN ĐẠT THÀNH
04/06/2025 15:01
VIETNAM NORTHERN FOOD CORPORATION LTD announced the results of the bid package Renovate, repair and supply equipment for office workers .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH ĐTXD MỸ ĐẠT
04/06/2025 14:54
VIETNAM NORTHERN FOOD CORPORATION LTD publishes the plan Invest in renovating, repairing, upgrading office houses, receiving guests at Dong Thap Food Processing and Export Branch with 2 bidding package .
29/05/2025 09:28
VIETNAM NORTHERN FOOD CORPORATION LTD publishes the plan Investing in expanding warehouses, building new office and auxiliary items at Sa Dec - Dong Thap Branch with 7 bidding package .
27/05/2025 11:01
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VIETNAM NORTHERN FOOD CORPORATION LTD publishes Tender Notice Provide auxiliary equipment system for color separator in the form Open bidding .
14/08/2026 14:02
VIETNAM NORTHERN FOOD CORPORATION LTD announced the results of the bid package Consulting for bidding documents, evaluating bidding documents for equipment procurement .
- Winning bidder: NGAN PHAT CONSULTING AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
12/08/2026 14:30
VIETNAM NORTHERN FOOD CORPORATION LTD announced the results of the bid package Provide auxiliary equipment system for color separator .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Kỹ thuật HIỀN ĐỆ
12/08/2026 09:56
VIETNAM NORTHERN FOOD CORPORATION LTD publishes Tender Notice Provide color separator and auxiliary equipment in the form Open bidding .
04/08/2026 10:08
VIETNAM NORTHERN FOOD CORPORATION LTD publishes the plan Invest in color separation machine system and auxiliary equipment at Phu An Branch with 6 bidding package .
31/07/2026 15:48
Investor VIETNAM NORTHERN FOOD CORPORATION LTD has posted an investment and development project Invest in color separation machine system and auxiliary equipment at Phu An Branch.
31/07/2026 15:15
VIETNAM NORTHERN FOOD CORPORATION LTD announced the results of the bid package Consulting for bidding documents, evaluating bidding documents for equipment procurement .
- Winning bidder: NGAN PHAT CONSULTING AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
30/07/2026 16:00
VIETNAM NORTHERN FOOD CORPORATION LTD publishes the plan Invest in color sorters and auxiliary equipment at An Giang General Warehouse with 6 bidding package .
14/07/2026 15:33
Investor VIETNAM NORTHERN FOOD CORPORATION LTD has posted an investment and development project Invest in color sorters and auxiliary equipment at An Giang General Warehouse.
14/07/2026 15:15
VIETNAM NORTHERN FOOD CORPORATION LTD announced the results of the bid package Supply and installation of electronic scales for rice processing systems .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN CÂN ĐIỆN TỬ THUẬN CƯỜNG
08/07/2026 13:43
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s VIETNAM NORTHERN FOOD CORPORATION LTD has posted 78 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 273 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor VIETNAM NORTHERN FOOD CORPORATION LTD has posted 80 Tender Notices in 77 bidding packages. Among these, 32 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 48 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor VIETNAM NORTHERN FOOD CORPORATION LTD has posted 88 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 88 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 30 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor VIETNAM NORTHERN FOOD CORPORATION LTD has a relationship with 54 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor VIETNAM NORTHERN FOOD CORPORATION LTD has a relationship with 16 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity VIETNAM NORTHERN FOOD CORPORATION LTD has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects