Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trại giam số 5 as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 7 contractor.
- Announced 4 investment development project, of which 3 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 58 contractor selection plans with a total of 84 bidding packages, of which 58 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 4 packages (with 4 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 14 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 11 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 11 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 7 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.33 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 25.00%, Construction 75.00%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 19,820,857,584 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 19,815,210,992 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.03%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trại giam số 5 as follows:
- Has relationships with 7 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 25.00%, Construction 75.00%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 19,820,857,584 VND, in which the total winning value is: 19,815,210,992 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.03%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Trại giam số 5 are as follows:
- Is the investor of 4 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 94 contractor selection plans, of which 58 were self-published, and 36 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 5 Tender Notices, of which 4 were self-invited, and 1 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Trại giam số 5 publishes the plan Purchasing materials for repairing corrugated iron roofs in a prison canteen. with 1 bidding package .
25/08/2026 15:59
Trại giam số 5 publishes the plan Purchasing electrical repair supplies for the inmate housing facility at Ward No. 3. with 1 bidding package .
25/08/2026 15:50
Trại giam số 5 publishes the plan Purchase materials for repairing corrugated iron roofing at a labor-intensive workshop in Zone 4. with 1 bidding package .
25/08/2026 15:28
Trại giam số 5 publishes the plan Transformer repair in the central area with 1 bidding package .
25/08/2026 15:15
Trại giam số 5 publishes the plan Buy necessities to serve prisoners in the last 6 months of 2026 with 1 bidding package .
30/07/2026 10:01
Trại giam số 5 publishes the plan Buying electrical repair materials for prison area, Camp No. 3 with 1 bidding package .
29/06/2026 15:43
Trại giam số 5 publishes the plan Repairing the water filtration system of Camp No. 1 with 1 bidding package .
29/06/2026 15:32
Trại giam số 5 publishes the plan Periodic health check for prisoners in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
29/06/2026 14:43
Trại giam số 5 publishes the plan Boiler repair Camp No. 2 with 1 bidding package .
19/06/2026 10:19
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Trại giam số 5 publishes the plan Buy computers, printers for canteen sales with 1 bidding package .
01/07/2025 09:45
Trại giam số 5 publishes the plan Buy pork, chicken granting the regime of prisoners with 1 bidding package .
27/05/2025 16:44
Trại giam số 5 publishes the plan Shopping for computers and printers with 1 bidding package .
09/05/2025 09:40
Trại giam số 5 publishes the plan Boiler repair for prison number 5 with 1 bidding package .
17/02/2025 10:01
Trại giam số 5 publishes the plan Buy regular rice for Prison No. 5 with 1 bidding package .
23/01/2025 14:24
Trại giam số 5 publishes the plan Repairing the water filtration system of Camp No. 1 with 1 bidding package .
20/01/2025 15:08
Trại giam số 5 publishes the plan Repairing the water filtration system of Camp No. 1 with 1 bidding package .
17/01/2025 15:47
Trại giam số 5 publishes the plan Buy lime to repair barracks during Tet 2025 with 1 bidding package .
15/01/2025 16:32
Trại giam số 5 publishes the plan Drug procurement in 2025 with 5 bidding package .
15/01/2025 14:35
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Trại giam số 5 publishes the plan Purchasing materials for repairing corrugated iron roofs in a prison canteen. with 1 bidding package .
25/08/2026 15:59
Trại giam số 5 publishes the plan Purchasing electrical repair supplies for the inmate housing facility at Ward No. 3. with 1 bidding package .
25/08/2026 15:50
Trại giam số 5 publishes the plan Purchase materials for repairing corrugated iron roofing at a labor-intensive workshop in Zone 4. with 1 bidding package .
25/08/2026 15:28
Trại giam số 5 publishes the plan Transformer repair in the central area with 1 bidding package .
25/08/2026 15:15
Trại giam số 5 publishes the plan Buy necessities to serve prisoners in the last 6 months of 2026 with 1 bidding package .
30/07/2026 10:01
Trại giam số 5 publishes the plan Buying electrical repair materials for prison area, Camp No. 3 with 1 bidding package .
29/06/2026 15:43
Trại giam số 5 publishes the plan Repairing the water filtration system of Camp No. 1 with 1 bidding package .
29/06/2026 15:32
Trại giam số 5 publishes the plan Periodic health check for prisoners in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
29/06/2026 14:43
Trại giam số 5 publishes the plan Boiler repair Camp No. 2 with 1 bidding package .
19/06/2026 10:19
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Trại giam số 5 has posted 58 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 84 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Trại giam số 5 has posted 4 Tender Notices in 4 bidding packages. Among these, 4 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Trại giam số 5 has posted 14 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 14 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 11 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Trại giam số 5 has a relationship with 7 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Trại giam số 5 has a relationship with 2 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Trại giam số 5 has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects