Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z066395
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vnz000008388
Complete Name of the Unit

UBND phường Tân Thành

Business Registration ID
0663950000000
Subclasses
Local Agency
Type of agency
Big
Address
82A Mai Hắc Đế, Buôn Ma Thuột City, Đắk Lắk
Address (After merge)
Phone number (Old MSC)
0943381080
Fax number (Old MSC)
Tax ID
0663950000000
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Representative
Hắc Xuân Vinh
Date of approval for registration request
07/11/2018
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND phường Tân Thành as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor UBND phường Tân Thành are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 15 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 15 contractor selection plans, of which 3 were self-published, and 12 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 7 Tender Notices, of which 0 were self-invited, and 7 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project:
Publication date: 18:04 07/07/2019
Number of packages: 3
Name of project:
Publication date: 14:15 29/03/2019
Number of packages: 5
Name of project:
Publication date: 14:15 18/03/2019
Number of packages: 4
Summary: The bid solicitor’s UBND phường Tân Thành has posted 3 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 12 of the bidding package. See full list here

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Summary: The Bid solicitor UBND phường Tân Thành has posted 3 Tender Notices in 3 bidding packages. Among these, -1 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 4 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor UBND phường Tân Thành has posted 2 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 2 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 2 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Summary: The Bid solicitor UBND phường Tân Thành has a relationship with 9 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity UBND phường Tân Thành has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 338
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second