Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 21:29 28/04/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding concrete road and drainage system from Phan Boi Chau street to Nguyen Cong Tru street and concrete road (next to Son Ca Kindergarten) section from Nguyen Cong Tru street to Mr. Khoan's house
Name of Tender Notice
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading and expanding concrete road and drainage system from Phan Boi Chau street to Nguyen Cong Tru street and concrete road (next to Son Ca Kindergarten) section from Nguyen Cong Tru street to Mr. Khoan's house
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
City budget support from land use levy: 95% (of which, land use levy collection, land legalization and land use change in the ward 35%) and people's mobilization pick up
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 09/05/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
21:24 28/04/2022
to
08:00 09/05/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
08:00 09/05/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
30.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Thirty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Xe tải tự đổ ≥ 7T
Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ( nhà thầu cam kết các thiết bị thi công xây dựng trên công trường phải tuân thủ theo thiết kế được duyệt, tuân thủ quy chuẩn, tiêu chuẩn, quy trình kỹ thuật)
2
1
Xe tải tự đổ ≥ 7T
Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ( nhà thầu cam kết các thiết bị thi công xây dựng trên công trường phải tuân thủ theo thiết kế được duyệt, tuân thủ quy chuẩn, tiêu chuẩn, quy trình kỹ thuật)
2
2
Máy cắt gạch, đá
Hoạt động tốt
3
2
Máy cắt gạch, đá
Hoạt động tốt
3
3
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít
Hoạt động tốt
3
3
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít
Hoạt động tốt
3
4
Máy đầm dùi
Hoạt động tốt
2
4
Máy đầm dùi
Hoạt động tốt
2
5
Máy cắt uốn thép
Hoạt động tốt
2
5
Máy cắt uốn thép
Hoạt động tốt
2
6
Xe lu ≥ 10 tấn
Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ( nhà thầu cam kết các thiết bị thi công xây dựng trên công trường phải tuân thủ theo thiết kế được duyệt, tuân thủ quy chuẩn, tiêu chuẩn, quy trình kỹ thuật)
1
6
Xe lu ≥ 10 tấn
Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ( nhà thầu cam kết các thiết bị thi công xây dựng trên công trường phải tuân thủ theo thiết kế được duyệt, tuân thủ quy chuẩn, tiêu chuẩn, quy trình kỹ thuật)
1
7
Xe đào ≥ 0,4m3
Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ( nhà thầu cam kết các thiết bị thi công xây dựng trên công trường phải tuân thủ theo thiết kế được duyệt, tuân thủ quy chuẩn, tiêu chuẩn, quy trình kỹ thuật)
1
7
Xe đào ≥ 0,4m3
Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ( nhà thầu cam kết các thiết bị thi công xây dựng trên công trường phải tuân thủ theo thiết kế được duyệt, tuân thủ quy chuẩn, tiêu chuẩn, quy trình kỹ thuật)
1
8
Xe ủi
Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ( nhà thầu cam kết các thiết bị thi công xây dựng trên công trường phải tuân thủ theo thiết kế được duyệt, tuân thủ quy chuẩn, tiêu chuẩn, quy trình kỹ thuật)
1
8
Xe ủi
Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ( nhà thầu cam kết các thiết bị thi công xây dựng trên công trường phải tuân thủ theo thiết kế được duyệt, tuân thủ quy chuẩn, tiêu chuẩn, quy trình kỹ thuật)
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Cắt mặt đường bê tông
13,57 10m Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
2 Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
161,54 m3 Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
3 Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng
543,55 m3 Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
4 Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng
5,67 100m3 Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
5 Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
3,91 100m3 Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
6 Dăm sạn đệm móng
67,8 m3 Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
7 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 200
354,95 m3 Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
8 Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng , thân mương
24,78 100m2 Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
9 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn đan mương đá 1x2, mác 250
92,65 m3 Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
10 Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép
10,37 tấn Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
11 Ván khuôn tấm đan
5,61 100m2 Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
12 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường
206,3 m3 Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
13 Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
10,98 100m2 Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
14 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
12,72 100m3 Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
15 Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
12,72 100m3 Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
16 Lắp đặt nắp hố ga có cửa thu và thăm kết hợp bằng composite
34 cái Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
17 Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
2,71 100m2 Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
18 Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0,01 100m3 Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
19 Thi công mặt đường láng nhũ tương 1 lớp, tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1,6 kg/m2
0,14 100m2 Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
20 Rải thảm mặt đường Carboncor Asphalt (loại CA 9,5) bằng phương pháp cơ giới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4cm
0,14 100m2 Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
21 Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần trục, đoạn ống dài 4m, ĐK 1000mm
2 1 đoạn ống Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 109

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second