Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z032943
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn3000164571
Complete Name of the Unit

Ủy ban nhân dân xã Cẩm Thành

Business Registration ID
3000164571
Subclasses
Local Agency
Type of agency
Big
Address (After merge)
Phone number (Old MSC)
0393860218
Fax number (Old MSC)
0393860218
Tax ID
3000164571
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Administrative units, non-business units
Budget relationship code
1049958
Representative
Nguyễn Huy Trí
Position
Chairman of People's Committee
Date of approval for registration request
07/12/2016
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Cẩm Thành as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Ủy ban nhân dân xã Cẩm Thành are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 19 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 62 contractor selection plans, of which 54 were self-published, and 8 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 21 Tender Notices, of which 0 were self-invited, and 21 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project: Decorate Cam Thanh Tourism Table, Lantern Cluster, Bamboo Lantern hanging on the flower frame at DX22, printed large pano printing near Cua Dai bridge of DTLS VH RDBM
Publication date: 10:28 18/03/2025
Number of packages: 1
Name of project: Renovate the landscape of the land of Thanh Tam and Thanh Dong, Cam Thanh
Publication date: 08:31 13/03/2025
Number of packages: 3
Name of project: Electronic receipt package used to serve toll collection activities at DTLSVH Coconut Forest Seven Mau
Publication date: 15:20 11/03/2025
Number of packages: 1
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Ủy ban nhân dân xã Cẩm Thành has posted 54 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 114 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ủy ban nhân dân xã Cẩm Thành has posted 3 Tender Notices in 3 bidding packages. Among these, 0 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 3 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Name of Tender Notice: IB2500102443-00Decorate
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ủy ban nhân dân xã Cẩm Thành has posted 79 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 79 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 79 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Contractors
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ủy ban nhân dân xã Cẩm Thành has a relationship with 41 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity Ủy ban nhân dân xã Cẩm Thành has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 931
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second