Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z092541
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn4800174997
Complete Name of the Unit

Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Cần Nông

Business Registration ID
4800174997
Address
xóm Tả Cáp, xã Cần Nông, Hà Quảng District, Cao Bằng
Address (After merge)
Phone number (Old MSC)
02063501151
Fax number (Old MSC)
Tax ID
4800174997
Date of issue
24/12/2008
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Administrative units, non-business units
Budget relationship code
1022667
Representative
Nông Văn Huế
Position
Chairperson
Date of approval for registration request
14/05/2020
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Cần Nông as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Cần Nông are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 14 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 6 contractor selection plans, of which 6 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 9 Tender Notices, of which 9 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of contractor selection plan: PL2500134352-00 Contractor selection plan
Name of project: Water activities of Phieng Pan hamlet, Can Nong commune, Ha Quang district, Cao Bang province
Publication date: 11:29 30/05/2025
Number of packages: 6
Name of contractor selection plan: PL2500134313-00 Contractor selection plan
Name of project: Repair and upgrade of water for living in Na Ca hamlet, Can Nong commune, Ha Quang district, Cao Bang province
Publication date: 11:16 30/05/2025
Number of packages: 6
Name of project: Repair and maintenance of Can Nong commune headquarters, Ha Quang district, Cao Bang province
Publication date: 16:27 09/10/2024
Number of packages: 6
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Cần Nông has posted 10 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 45 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Cần Nông has posted 12 Tender Notices in 10 bidding packages. Among these, 9 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 3 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Name of Tender Notice: IB2500292177-00Construction
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Name of Tender Notice: IB2500288028-00Construction
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Cần Nông has posted 10 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 10 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 2 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Contractors
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Summary: The Bid solicitor Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Cần Nông has a relationship with 11 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of consulting units related to the bidding party

Contractors
Address
Number of packages
Address: Số 007ª, tổ 7, đường Nước Giáp, phường Hơp̣ Giang, thành phố Cao Bằng, tỉnh Cao Bằng
Address: Tổ dân phố 3, Thị trấn Thông Nông, Huyện Hà Quảng, Tỉnh Cao Bằng
Address: Tập thể Trạm Nông hoá thổ nhưỡng Trung Ương, Xã Tả Thanh Oai, Huyện Thanh Trì, Thành phố Hà Nội.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Cần Nông has a relationship with 12 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Cần Nông has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 512
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second