Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Repair and maintenance works

    Watching    
Find: 14:01 12/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of Can Nong commune headquarters, Ha Quang district, Cao Bang province
Bidding package name
Repair and maintenance works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget funding source in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 21/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
104/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/10/2024 10:55
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Cần Nông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:58 12/10/2024
to
15:00 21/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 21/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH một thành viên tư vấn xây dựng Tất Đạt Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ dân phố 3, Thị trấn Thông Nông, Huyện Hà Quảng, Tỉnh Cao Bằng
2 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường tránh QL3, Nà Cáp - Phường Sông Hiến - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn QLDA Cao Bằng (MST: 4800933549) E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 007ª, tổ 7, đường Nước Giáp, phường Hơp̣ Giang, thành phố Cao Bằng, tỉnh Cao Bằng
4 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường tránh QL3, Nà Cáp - Phường Sông Hiến - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn QLDA Cao Bằng (MST: 4800933549) Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 007ª, tổ 7, đường Nước Giáp, phường Hơp̣ Giang, thành phố Cao Bằng, tỉnh Cao Bằng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ; Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LÀM VIỆC 3 TẦNG
2
DT trát tường ngoài nhà
837.527
m2
3
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m (tính luôn chuyển VL 50%)
6.8256
100m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
837.527
m2
5
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
837.527
m2
6
DT trát tường trong nhà
933.16
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
933.16
m2
8
DT trát dầm, trần
470.2144
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt dầm, trần
470.2144
m2
10
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1403.3744
m2
11
DT lát nền WC
53.1657
m2
12
Phá dỡ nền lát gạch hiện trạng
53.1657
m2
13
Phá dỡ bậc bệ xí hiện trạng
2.3688
m3
14
Quét dung dịch chống thấm khu vệ sinh tầng 2, 3
35.4438
m2
15
Lát nền WC bằng gạch chống trơn 300x300mm, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
53.1657
m2
16
Xây tường ngăn tiểu nữ
0.2911
m3
17
Trát tường ngăn tiểu nữ
1.9769
m2
18
DT ốp tường WC
204.1011
m2
19
Phá dỡ gạch ốp tường hiện trạng
204.1011
m2
20
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
6.2183
m3
21
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô
6.2183
m3
22
Ốp tường gạch bóng KT 300x450mm, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
204.1011
m2
23
Tháo dỡ, lắp đặt trần nhựa + khung xương hiện trạng
36.4932
m2
24
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR D40
0.168
100m
25
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR D32
1.032
100m
26
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van 50mm
1
cái
27
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van 32mm
6
cái
28
Lắp đặt tê thu PPR D40
2
cái
29
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR D40
2
cái
30
Lắp đặt tê thu PPR D40/32
6
cái
31
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR D32
54
cái
32
Lắp đặt tê thu PPR D32
42
cái
33
Đầu bịt PPR D40
3
cái
34
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
6
bộ
35
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
6
bộ
36
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
6
bộ
37
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
6
bộ
38
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
6
bộ
39
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nữ
6
bộ
40
Lắp đặt vòi xịt sàn
18
cái
41
Lắp đặt gương soi
6
cái
42
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
6
bộ
43
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
6
bộ
44
Lắp đặt vòi tắm hương sen 1 vòi, 1 hương sen
6
bộ
45
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
149.58
m2
46
Sản xuất khuôn cửa đi, cửa sổ bằng sắt hộp sơn tĩnh điện
397.38
m
47
Lắp dựng khuôn cửa đi, cửa sổ
397.38
m cấu kiện
48
Sản xuất cửa đi, cửa sổ bằng sắt sơn tĩnh điện
124.7252
m2
49
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
124.7252
m2 cấu kiện
50
Bản lề cửa đi
90
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Repair and maintenance works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Repair and maintenance works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second