Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z051435
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn3300301250
Complete Name of the Unit

Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phong An

Abbreviations
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phong An
Business Registration ID
3300301250
Subclasses
Other
Type of agency
Big
Address (After merge)
Phone number (Old MSC)
(0234)3551038
Fax number (Old MSC)
Tax ID
3300301250
Date of issue
24/04/1999
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Administrative units, non-business units
Representative
Trần Công Phước
Position
Chairperson
Date of approval for registration request
27/04/2018
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phong An as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phong An are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 16 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 20 contractor selection plans, of which 20 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 19 Tender Notices, of which 19 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project: Upgrade the powerful block of Phong An Kindergarten 1
Publication date: 16:02 23/04/2025
Number of packages: 9
Name of project: Installing LED string lights, LED decoration parks in Phong An ward
Publication date: 09:31 17/03/2025
Number of packages: 1
Name of project: Regarding the approval of estimates and plans to select construction contractors Installation of pine -shaped decorative lampposts
Publication date: 09:04 17/03/2025
Number of packages: 1
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phong An has posted 28 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 116 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phong An has posted 22 Tender Notices in 20 bidding packages. Among these, 19 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 3 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Name of Tender Notice: IB2500091659-00Package No. 01
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Name of Tender Notice: IB2500091537-00Package No. 01
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phong An has posted 17 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 17 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 4 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Contractors
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phong An has a relationship with 16 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of consulting units related to the bidding party

Contractors
Address
Number of packages
Address: Đường Nguyễn Văn Chương, thị xã Phong Điền, thành phố Huế.
Address: Đường Trần Vực, thị xã Phong Điền, thành phố Huế
Contractors: Chủ đầu tư (See details)
Address: Chủ đầu tư
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phong An has a relationship with 28 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Investor: No detailed investor information found
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phong An has a relationship with 4 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 583
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second