Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn1200345395
Complete Name of the Unit

ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ TÂN ĐIỀN

Business Registration ID
1200345395
Address (After merge)
Tax ID
1200345395
Date of issue
15/06/2004
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Representative
TÔ TUẤN TÚ
Position
Chairman of the commune
Date of approval for registration request
20/10/2022
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ TÂN ĐIỀN as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ TÂN ĐIỀN are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 1 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 3 contractor selection plans, of which 3 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 4 Tender Notices, of which 3 were self-invited, and 1 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of contractor selection plan: PL2500061042-00 GOODS (section from H07 to channel 1)
Name of project:
Publication date: 14:53 27/03/2025
Number of packages: 3
Name of project: Dealing with landslides and subsidence along Sau Su canal (West Bank)
Publication date: 14:49 20/12/2024
Number of packages: 5
Name of project: Procurement of containers for post-use plant protection drug packages from Tan Dien Commune People's Committee
Publication date: 15:03 16/05/2023
Number of packages: 3
Summary: The bid solicitor’s ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ TÂN ĐIỀN has posted 5 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 17 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: The Bid solicitor ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ TÂN ĐIỀN has posted 3 Tender Notices in 3 bidding packages. Among these, 3 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ TÂN ĐIỀN has posted 13 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 13 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 10 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Contractors
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Summary: The Bid solicitor ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ TÂN ĐIỀN has a relationship with 13 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of consulting units related to the bidding party

Contractors
Address
Number of packages
Address: 145/48 Lê Đức Thọ, phường 17, quận Gò Vấp, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
Address: 150/31/19 đường 26/3, phường Bình Hưng Hòa, quận Bình Tân, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
Summary: The Bid solicitor ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ TÂN ĐIỀN has a relationship with 2 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ TÂN ĐIỀN has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 252
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second